Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Plaque Painting Signed Cheng YanPlaque painting, framed. Featuring a trail leading up the mountains in the back. Signed Cheng Yan and featuring one artist stamp. Attributed to Cheng Yan (Late Qing dynasty/Early Republic, Chinese). 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Chinese Bouquet Oversized Tureen with LidHerend hand painted porcelain Chinese Bouquet oversized tureen with lemon lid decoration handle. Artist signed 23 AV. Measures 8.5" tall by 11.5" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Tureen, Birds-and-flowersChinese large porcelain tureen, birds perched on flowering branches above peonies, lid decorated en suite and mounted by a blue lion finial, 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xu Shan Qin; Chinese Artist Porcelain Hat StandXu Shan Qin; Chinese Artist Painted 4 sided Porcelain Hat Stand with an old Scholar and 2 Boys to one side, Flying Pair of Birds over Flowering Branches to the other between 2 sides of "Ink" calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xu Changgeng; Chinese Qing Artist Porcelain BowlChinese Late Qing Dynasty Artist Porcelain Large Bowl signed Xu Changgeng along a border edge of calligraphy with a red seal; the center with a design of a Beautiful Lady leaning against a flowering tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small 'Mandarin' Chinese porcelain tureen with platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, decoration in polychrome enamels and gold, with figures, embossed handles, lid pommel with the shape of a flower. Signs of use, minimal loss on the pommel. Dim.:19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yu Rong Sheng; Lg Chinese Artist Porcelain VaseYu Rong Sheng; Large Chinese Artist Painted Porcelain Vase of an old Scholar teaching 3 young Boys in a Garden, the reverse with "ink" inscriptions; 2 gilt and pierced handles to neck. Height 23 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain tureen with presentoir, QianlongChina, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, with floral motifs and bats, molded handles and pommel. Signs of wear. Dim. Presenter:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wang Youtang Chinese Artist Porcelain Brush WasherWang Youtang; Chinese Artist enamel painted Porcelain Brush Washer with a bird in branches and flowers, the reverse with Calligraphy in black with red seal. Good condition with light age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zheng chushan: Chinese Artist Porcelain Hat StandZheng chushan: Mirror Pair Chinese Artist Painted Porcelain Bird and yellow flower Hat Stand with inscription and red seal; 4 character mark in iron red to base. Good condition with light age relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Chinese porcelain tureen, QianlongChina, Qianlong, blue and white decoration, river landscape with ducks, casted and embossed handles and pommel in the shape of a foo dog. Hairline, broken and glued pommel. Dim.:36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Tureen, Red Bats, Gilded KnobChinese porcelain tureen, red bats, gilded knob and twisted rope handles, Jiajing mark but c. 1900-1930, ensuite to platter . Measures 8 inches x 11.5 inches x 8.5 inches (20.25 cm x 9.25 cm x 21.5).See Sold Price
Sold2019Xu Dasheng; Pr Chinese Artist Porcelain Cup SetsXu Dasheng; Pair Chinese Artist Painted Porcelain Teacup Sets of Teacup, knob cover and fluted cupstand each with underglaze blue, overglaze enameled figures, calligraphy, and Gold, Guangxu Seal MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Tureen and Teapot(lot of 2) Chinese enameled porcelain; the first, a teapot with bouquets of flowers, base with an apocryphal Qianlong mark; the second, a tureen, of cylindrical form with scholars in a garden terrace,See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Porcelain Tureen(lot of 3) Chinese enameled porcelain lidded tureens, each depicting figures in a garden setting, the base with Tongzhi mark, 4.75"h; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mirror Pair Chinese Artist Porcelain Tube VasesMirror Pair Chinese Artist Painted Porcelain Tube Vases each with an exotic Bird perched on a Vine from a Lavender colored hanging flower, the sides with an "Ink" inscription and small seal; base of eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Tureen, Dragon/PhoenixChinese porcelain lidded tureen, dragon and phoenix roundels, with inscriptions regarding longevity, 9.5"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Tureen & UnderplateApprox. 12" H x 9" W plate, 7 1/2" H x 11 1/2" W x 8" D tureen.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN TUREENChinese porcelain tureen, 19th c., with gilt lotus finial. 9"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain TureenChinese enamel covered porcelain tureen, decorated with swallows above rolling waves, reversed by butterflies and flowers, with metal handles, 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN TUREENChinese porcelain tureen with floral pattern, late 19th c., with metal banding. 9.5"h x 14"l x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Tureen and PlateChinese blue and white porcelain tureen and plate, dual handled with lid, portrays classical figural scenes, to also include spoon 13"h x 14"w x 12"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann DelmerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Possibly Chinese Porcelain Tureen with UnderplateModern Chinese for the French market. Approx. 7" H x 11 1/2" W.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge Chinese porcelain 'rose medallion' tureen with undertray, Guangxu€250(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA546 Copeland Spode Chinese Style Blue & White Porcelain Tureen with CoverUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Eternity Auction IncYan Liben, an ancient Chinese artist, depicted the beauty and fragrance of the country in a silkUS$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF PATTERN PORCELAIN TUREEN, COVER AND STAND, 18TH CENTURY.£360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Various types to include a tureen and cover;£35
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryChinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Table Screen by Wei Yong ShengUS$750