Sold2022Yang Qian (Chinese, b. 1959) Figure with Projection ofYang Qian (Chinese, b. 1959) Figure with Projection of Mondrian, 1991 oil on canvas signed Qian Yang (upper left); titled and dated (verso) 42 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yang Qian Girl with red hair #4 2005Yang Qian(Chinese, born 1959)Girl with red hair #4, 2005oil on canvastitled in Pinyin, signed and dated 'Yang Qian / 2005' (on the reverse),unframed, Painting measures 39.5 x 59 inchesProvenance: RedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Tapley "Jupiter's Beard" Pastel Still LifeSheldon Tapley (Venezuelan/American, b. 1959). Pastel on paper still life drawing titled "Jupiter's Beard," 1999. Signed along the lower left.Unframed; height: 15 in x width: 16 in. Framed;See Sold Price
Sold2019Darren Virgil Gray PastelDarren Virgil Gray, American (b. 1959) Pastel on paper "Portrait Of Native American Man". Signed lower right and dated 1981. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 35-1/2" x 29-1/2". Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nina Weiss, Illinois / Wisconsin (b.1959), Irish Trinity, triptych pastel on paper with landscape,Nina Weiss Illinois / Wisconsin (b.1959) Irish Trinity triptych pastel on paper with landscape Signed lower right. Biography from NinaWeiss.com: Nina Weiss is a nationally renowned artist who has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lan Zhenghui (Chinese, b. 1959) E69, 2013Lan Zhenghui (Chinese, b. 1959) E69, 2013 ink on Xuam paper signed in with Artist's seal in Chinese (lower left) Site size: 34 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches. Provenance: Pearl Lam Galleries, Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2019Li Yousong No. 24Li Yousong (Chinese, b. 1968) 'No. 24', 2007'; Pastel on paper; Signed in pencil chinese smybols (Yousong), lower right; Max Protetch tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yang Youpeng (B.1975) Abstract GouacheYang Youpeng (Chinese, b.1975) Abstract Gouache on Paper. Signed verso on paper. Size: 15 x 20 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959)Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959), "Woman on Beach", 1994, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, 16 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed, overall 19 in. x 27 in. x 1 3/4 in. Condition: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENG LIANGPING (CHINESE, B. 1959) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPENG LIANGPING (CHINESE, B. 1959) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor and ink on paper, depicting sailing vessels on a river bordered by steep cliffs, signed and inscribed left edge. Housed under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959)Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959), "Restless Song" and "Making Time", 2 pastels on paper, one signed lower right, one signed lower left, each with handwritten label with artist and title oSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Herskovitz (b. 1925) American & Elizabeth TurnerDavid Herskovitz MOTHER & CHILD, 1959, pastel on paper, signed and dated upper right, sight 18 ¼ x 23 ¾”, frame 22 ½ x 28” with glass; Elizabeth Turner Leigh-Taylor PENSIVE WOMAN, 1968, pastelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darren Vigil Gray Portrait of Jill, 1989Darren Vigil Gray (Native American, b. 1959) Portrait of Jill, 1989 Oil pastel on black Arches paper 30 x 22 (in) Signed Darren Vigil Gray, lower right Titled and dated, verso. Signed in 2012 as notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yan Bingwu & Yang Wenqing "Dung Beetle"Yan Bingwu (Chinese, B. 1954) & Yang Wenqing (Chinese, B. 1951) "Dung Beetle" Signed and stamped lower right. Original Watercolor on Silk/Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020Yan Bingwu & Yang Wenqing "Monarch Butterfly"Yan Bingwu (Chinese, B. 1954) & Yang Wenqing (Chinese, B. 1951) "Monarch Butterfly" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Silk/Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yan Bingwu & Yang Wenqing "Yellow Garden Spider"Yan Bingwu (Chinese, B. 1954) & Yang Wenqing (Chinese, B. 1951) "Yellow Garden Spider" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Silk/Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yan Bingwu & Yang Wenqing "Jumping Spider"Yan Bingwu (Chinese, B. 1954) & Yang Wenqing (Chinese, B. 1951) "Jumping Spider" Signed upper right. Original Watercolor on Silk/Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseUNTITLED, watercolor, gouache and metal leaf on Japan paper, signed lower right, character marks lower right, 65 ½ x 27 ½”, framed, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseFLAME, color screenprint on rice paper, signed in pencil, numbered 106/175, image 34 x 34”, sheet 38 x 38”, framed, creases in margins and sheet edges from lengthy storage, otherwise in apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2018Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseWINGS, color screenprint with gold highlight on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered 170/375, image 58 x 29 ½", sheet 63 ½ x 35".See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryYamin Young ' Hawaii' Signed and Numbered Silkscreen on Paper - 15.5x12.5US$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed BATMAN & BOY BLUNDER II 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 50 of 100US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78141: Attributed to Qian Weicheng (Chinese, 1720-1772)US$5,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78142: After Qian Zai (Chinese, 1708-1793) Bamboo Ink oUS$2,400
495 Lots AwayBK Auctions496) Galtchansky & Wissotzky "Chinese Vase" Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperUS$1
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. Norma JeaneUS$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Kimono Michael & B. Lincoln In PurpleUS$10,000(1 bid)
526 Lots AwayAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY QIAN SONGYAN.钱松岩US$1,000
510 Lots AwayAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING, BY QIAN SONGYAN.钱松岩US$1,000
333 Lots AwayAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY QIAN SONGYAN.钱松岩US$1,000