Sold2019Yannis Maltezos 1960's Untitled AbstractionMaltezos, Yannis (Greek 1913 - 1987), Abstract Composition, 1960's , oil and mixed media on canvasboard, 23 x 26.5 inches, apparently unsigned, framed measuring 31 x 34.5 inches , Provenance: The FamiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRIETTA KARASIN Mixed Media Titled TapestrySigned KARASIN. American 1926-2012, Abstract composition in earth tones and natural mixed fibers in low and high relief techniques, with metal rod supports. 48 high by 69 wide x 10 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Cast Aluminum Art Sculpture VaseMystery Artist (20th Century). Modernist sculpture vessel. Made of aluminum, with two sides featuring abstract high relief design. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Abstract Composition Paper Relief ArtworkFramed Raised Abstract Composition Paper Relief, no apparent hallmarks, shows a raised composition, measures 11 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches, in acrylic casing. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, relief, papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abbott Pattison, bronze panelAbbott Pattison, bronze panel, Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999), Modernist abstract composition in relief, phosphorus style bronze, signed "AP", upper right, 28"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure. High relief bronze plaque with green patina, inscribed initials AVG and date 82, mounted on a wooden plaque Overall Height: 15", Bronze: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Maltezos 1960's Untitled Abstract StructureMaltezos, Yannis (Greek 1913 - 1987), Untitled Abstraction in Black, Brown and White, 1960's, oil and acrylic on canavsboard, 20 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: The Family of the Artist ,See Sold Price
Sold2020Werner Drewes Mixed Media Painted Relief PlaqueWerner Drewes (American, 1899-1985). Mixed media relief plaque. A high relief Abstract Modernist form with polychrome oil paints. Bears signature lower left. Comes with no provenance. Please bid accorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baroque style gilded beveled mirror 56"hBaroque style gilded beveled mirror, housed in a high relief composition frame having a foliate design crest centering a medallion draped with a flower garland embellished with a bas relief floral motSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEVERLY PEPPER (AMERICAN 1922-2020)BEVERLY PEPPER (AMERICAN 1922-2020)Abstract Composition 1964 colored relief etching on paper 50 x 66 cm (19 3/4 x 26 in.), framed dimensions: 52 x 68 cm (20 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.) numbered 38/50 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Brutalist bronze wall hanging sculptureA Brutalist bronze wall hanging sculptureMid/late 20th centuryAppears unmarkedThe patinated bronze panel featuring mid and high relief abstract textures, mounted to a finished wood backingBronze: 24.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Early 20th C. African Bassa/Loma Wooden DrumAfrica, Guinea/Sierra Leone, Bassa Loma peoples, ca. 1900 CE. A hand-carved wood drum with five high relief abstract visages featured around the body, stylized raised arms or sceptors between these faSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hinman, American (born 1932)Charles Hinman, American (born 1932) Colored Cast Paper Relief, Abstract Composition, Pencil Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 22" H x 28-1/2" W, frame measures 28-3/4" H x 34-1/2" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Post Medieval Dante Alighieri Cameo19th century AD. A rectangular composition plaque with high-relief bust of Dante Alighieri (circa 1265 – 1321"). 3.7 grams, 26mm (1"). Property of a Middlesex gentleman; formerly in the R.G. collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANYO SCHINDLER (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 1938-2005).Pair of oils on canvas. Abstract Compositions. One 36" high x 42" wide; the other 22" high x 27" wide. From a Stamford CT estate .See Sold Price
Sold2017Wall relief sculpture, Abstract CompositionAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Abstract Composition), mixed media wall relief sculpture, unsigned, overall (unframed): 90.5"h x 69.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Lolo Soldevilla 1955 Mixed Media WoodNice Lolo Soldevilla mixed media wood. Composition wooden blocks in high relief, painted black and white, it has a COA, original from cuba, size 101 cm x 52 cm x 0.5 inches without frame, there are soSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTH ARABIAN STONE FACE STELE WITH INLAID EYESCa. 200 BC - 100 AD (or later). A striking stone slab with a high-relief carved abstract face with a triangular nose, deep set oval eyes, a small mouth, prominent brow ridge and well-groomed eyebrows,See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Yiannis MaltezosYiannis Maltezos (Greek, 1913-1987), Abstract Composition, circa 1960, mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 35"h x 45.5"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 46.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAISH, Luise. Two Sculptures.Moses and the 10 Commandments, bronze - 7.5" high. Abstract bronze relief - 5" high x 4" wide x 1" deep. Luise Clayborn Kaish (American, active in New York, 1925 - 2013). From the estate of Vera G. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo Style Demilune Plaquecontemporary, composition, cavorting cupids in high relief, with gilt surround and gilt highlights. This lot to be sold on day 3, Friday, October 5 (Lots 2021-2601) 19.5 x 44.5 in. From the CompleteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Avalokiteshvara Plaque20th century AD. A composition pendant plaque with high-relief facing figure of Avalokiteshvara. 45 grams, 84mm (3 1/2"). Property of a London gentleman; acquired before 1980. [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Hand Blown Sculptural Art Glass VaseBlack art glass vase with pulled colors of orange, white, and blue., organic leaf and abstract open work in high relief. 14 x 6.5 in. Art glass vase, blown glass vase, luxury home decor and accessorieSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-W American Liberty Series $100 Gold High Relief PCGS MS70 Gold Foil 1stUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2019-P American Liberty High Relief Silver Medal Matte Proof - 2.50 ozs OGP COAUS$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Bust Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Gold Washed 16in Fitted BoxUS$10
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFranz Kline American Oil On canvas Painting In the style of Pollock. Rothko.de Kooning. Abstract EraUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Mixed Media on CanvasUS$100
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.US$500(2 bids)