Sold2021C. Charpides Oil on CanvasChristo Charpides, Greek, 1902-1992. A mid 20th century oil on canvas harbor scene in Impasto style. Signed "C. Charpides" lower right. Minor wear, not examined out of frame. Image 25 x 20 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Veronica Liszt 'Dockside' PaintingMaria Veronica Liszt, American (1902-1992). Oil on canvas painting "Dockside' signed lower left, highlighting large docked vessels in the harbor. Mounted in a distressed wood frame. Measures 24.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yehoshua Grossbard (1902-1992) - Menorah, Papercut andYehoshua Grossbard (1902-1992) - Menorah, Papercut and Wax Crayons, 1967. Signed and dated. Papercut: 23x19cm. Sheet: 35x23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Veronica Liszt (American, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Massachusetts Coast", H 25" WMaria Veronica Liszt (American, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Massachusetts Coast", H 25" W 30" | Signed in the lower right. Seascape depicting waves crashing onto the rocky coast of MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Gloucester Harbor, Oil on BoardMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Gloucester Harbor, oil on board, signed L/L, 20" x 24", frame 27" x 31". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Yehoshua Grossbard Signed LithographsYehoshua Grossbard, Israel (1902-1992) Israeli Painter and Paper Cuts Artist. Pair of two signed lithographs executed in Judaica style. Featuring solid shadow outline technique with vivid Mandarin redSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo Charpides (Greek, 1902-1992) Oil on CanvasChristo Charpides (Greek, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a still life of food, flowers and a candle in a heavy impasto manner Height: 20.50 inches, Width: 25.00 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Love (American, 1907-1992) Gloucester HarborRalph Love (American, 1907-1992) Gloucester Harbor oil on canvas signed R. Love (lower left) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meeuwis van Buuren, seascape, O/C.van Buuren, Meeuwis, (Dutch, 1902-1992), seascape, oil on canvas, signed l.r., 16" x 24". Frame: 21" x 30". Condition: some wear and scuff.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Cripple Cove Gloucester, Oil on BoardMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Cripple Cove, Gloucester Harbor, oil on board, signed L/L, 20" x 16", frame 25 3/4" x 21 3/4". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Leon Moreau oil Parisian Street SceneMoreau, Max Leron (Belgian 1902-1992), Parisian Streetcorner, oil on canvas, 30 x 15 inches, signed lower left, framed in a French Impressionist Style gilded frame measuring 37 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max Moreau (Belgium, 1902-1992) - Still Life, Oil onMax Moreau (Belgium, 1902-1992) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated. Framed. 52x41cm. Frame: 61x50cm. Minor repair.See Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Anglin Smith (b. 1946, Charleston, SC)"Summer House," 1992 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Anglin Smith; signed again, titled, dated and numbered verso: #9256 40" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), House on the harbor, Bermuda., Oil on canvas, 16” xALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996House on the harbor, Bermuda. Signed lower left “Birdsey”.Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”. Framed 17.5” x 21.5”. Dimensions: Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Lucie-Nessi (French, 1910-1992)Marie Lucie-Nessi (French, 1910-1992) Untitled (Landscape with Houses) oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 29'' x 33'', 74 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Veronica Listz (1902-1992) Dock in GloucesterMaria Veronica Listz (1902-1992) Dock in Gloucester oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Riverdale, GloucesterMaria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Riverdale, Gloucester MA oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Gloucester, MAMaria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Gloucester, MA Neighborhood oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reyna Youngerman "Quartet" Oil on CanvasReyna Youngerman, U.S 1902-1992, signed lower right. Oil on canvas of 4 musicians. Label on back Fine Arts Restoration Center, Miami, FL. Measures 42.25" X 24.5" framed; 35.75" X 17.75" unframed. ReliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christo Charpidés, "Town in Abstraction", OilChristo Charpidés (Greek, 1902-1992), "Town in Abstraction", oil on canvas, signed to lower left "C. Charpidés", additionally signed to verso. Abstract expressionist-style landscape painting depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Riverdale Gloucester, Oil on CanvasMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Riverdale landscape, Gloucester, oil on canvas, signed L/C, 16" x 20", frame 29" x 28". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (b1927) "HOUSE ALONE" 1992 OIL ON CANVASWolf Kahn (AMERICAN / GERMAN / NEW YORK / VERMONT, born 1927) original oil painting on canvas titled "House Alone on Edge of a Field" executed circa 1992. Signed to lower center "W. Kahn". Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Ribak, Untitled (New England Harbor)Louis Ribak(1902 - 1979)Untitled (New England Harbor)oil on canvassigned lower left: LOUIS RIBAK10 5/8 x 17 7/8 in. (26.99 x 45.40 cm.), Frame: 15 3/4 x 23 x 1 3/8 in. (40.01 x 58.42 x 3.49 cm.) PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Isenburger (American 1902-1994)Eric Isenburger (American 1902-1994) "Ships at the Harbor" Oil on canvas Signature lower left "Isenburger" 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJim Rey Original Oil Painting On Canvas Western Landscape Horse Signed Art FrameUS$600
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLarry Fanning Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Animal Framed ArtworkUS$2,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsDouglas Ricks Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Still Life Landscape ArtUS$375