Sold2024A Navajo Yei pictorial textileA Navajo Yei pictorial textileMid/late 20th century, DineWoven in ochre, beige, salmon, grey, yellow, and burgundy wool, with six Yei figures alternating with four corn stalks and an elaborate sawtootSee Sold Price
Sold2024A framed Navajo Yei pictorial textileA framed Navajo Yei pictorial textileCirca 1930s, DineDated with description on folded paper applied to frame versoWoven in black, brown, beige, and cream natural wool, with four female figures and alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo textileNavajo Yei pictorial textile, 37 x 20", very good cond. Late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Yei Pictorial Rug Blanket Weaving - Mary NockiMary Nocki (American (Navajo), 20th/21st century). Native American Navajo Yei pictorial woven rug or blanket textile weaving, ca. 20th century, woven in natural dyes depicting the healing dance ceremoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A finely woven Navajo Yei pictorial rugCirca 1970s, woven by Bertha Goldtooth, Tees Toh region, accompanied by original Garland's Navajo Rugs, Sedona, AZ tag, polychrome Yei figures on a brown/gray ground, 4'1.5'' H x 2'7.5'' W, est: $400/See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Navajo Yei Woven TextileDESCRIPTION: Large hand woven Navajo pictorial rug textile featuring vibrant colored figures harvesting crops with cattle and bird designs. Completed with tassel ends and mounted to a stretcher frame.See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Era Pictorial Navajo TextileAvailable here for your consideration is this circa 1930s era Navajo pictorial textile. This textile's neat and vibrant designs would make for a great display in your home or office! Navajo weaving'sSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 Angie Carroll Yei Navajo Figural TextileThis remarkable piece of Navajo art was woven by artist Angie Carroll. It is a figural Yei in yellows, browns and black. Retains original tag from purchase date in 1990. Measures approx 18" x 26". FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Navajo Yei Pictorial Large Wool Rug 11'x6'3"Impressive Navajo Yei Pictorial Large Wool Rug 11'x6'3''. Unusual full standing figures with star motifs. One side has even fading. Some minor scattered staining. Overall excellent condition. Early toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Yei Pictorial Wool RugVintage Navajo Yei Pictorial Wool Rug 5'4''x3'4''. Depicts five standing figures holding stylized feathers. Overall excellent condition. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
SoldNavajo Pictorial Yei Weaving / RugNavajo Pictorial Yei Weaving / Rug mid-20th century woven of handspun wool; design consists of a central Yei and cornstalk image bordered with feathers and sun faces60 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Yei Pictorial Rug with Waterbug Symbols c. 1920-30sNavajo Yei Pictorial Rug with Waterbug Symbols c. 1920-30s, Condition: This weaving is in very good condition. There is slight spotting, color-run, minor weft wear, and one small 0.25" hole near the cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pictorial Navajo Yei rug - figures appear to be holdingPictorial Navajo Yei rug - figures appear to be holding masks - also decorated with stylized feathers - red, black, rust and beige colors - 6' x 3' 5". One old repair in corner, else very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diné [Navajo], Pictorial Textile, ca. 1970-1980Diné [Navajo] Pictorial Textile, ca. 1970-1980handspun wool, natural dyes26 x 37 in. (66.04 x 93.98 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Yei pictorial weaving first half 20th centuryA Navajo Yei pictorial weaving first half 20th century 44 in. x 24 1/2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Navajo Yei Pictorial Rug Wool BlanketCa. first half 20thC. Fine condition with no major holes, edges have spots of loose wool as shown. Approx. 51" x 41". Beautiful piece in person with all natural dyes on wool. Rug is pictured slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo | Yei Pictorial RugArtist: Navajo | Title: Yei Pictorial Rug Unsigned Media: Wool Dimensions: 43 by 67 1/2 inches Condition: Excellent Condition Details: This weaving is in excellent condition. There is no noticeable faSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Yei pictorial rug, 39" x 64"Navajo Yei pictorial rug, 39" x 64". Provenance: Property of Dr. Bernard C. GerberSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo Yei textileFirst-Quarter 20th Century; Dine Woven in red, blue, brown, purple, yellow and cream wool with two standing Yei figures with arrows and bows and Rainbow Guardian 27.5" H x 38" W Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Yei Pictorial Handwoven Wool Blanket - FramedFramed and mounted Navajo Yei handwoven wool pictorial blanket. Framed w/ plexiglass. Blanket (approximate): 49"x66"See Sold Price
Sold2022Black, White, & Gray Navajo TextileOffered here for your consideration is a black, white, and gray Navajo textile. Navajo weaving's (blankets and rugs) are thought to be some of the most colorful and best-made textiles produced by NortSee Sold Price
Sold2015NAVAJO YEI TEXTILE1950-60's hand woven with home spun wool and natural dyes. Has stairstep kiva border design. 53" x 33" Shipping for this lot: $10.00 (CONTINENTAL UNITED STATES ONLY) Unless noted all items will have sSee Sold Price