Sold2017Yellowstone Nat'l Park photo archive, Philip A CroslandYellowstone National Park photo archive of Philip A Crosland,c 1900-1910, comprising an album of 181 3.5" x 4.5" photographs taken and annotated by him, a handwritten version of the Travel Talk CroslaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(70) American Stereoview Cards: Canyons,Falls,Caves etcCollection of 70 stereoview cards of the natural wonders of United States. Majority are real photo cards. Views include: Yellowstone National Park, Grand Canyon, Colorado Peaks, Watkins Falls, HermitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenir Book of Yellowstone National Park [167530]Souvenir Book of Yellowstone National Park, c. 1910's with 7.5x9.5" chromolitho photos of park areas of interest. Photos have tissue covers. Front cover has 6" spine tear, chip, creases. Both covers hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Yellowstone Park Photograph Photo ArtOriginal Yellowstone Park Photograph Photo Art, Yellowstone National Park Photograph Antique Photo, This is believed to be from a waterfall at Yellowstone, unsure of who man and boy are in photo but mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams "Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming c. 1940" Print.Ansel Adams (1902-1984) was an American photographer and environmentalist known for his stunning black-and-white landscape photographs of the American West, particularly Yosemite National Park. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold20231914-15 Yellowstone Park Real Photo Postcards (33)For your consideration is this collection of 33 real photo postcards from 1914-1915, taken in various locations around Yellowstone National Park. The photos have no artist but do have titles and datesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL YAMASHITA - Hot Water Pool, Iridescent RingsArtist: Michael Yamashita Title: Hot Water Pool Into Iridescent Rings Of Color At Grand Prismatic Spring, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming Medium: Photo Litho, 2018, China Dimensions: 8.8x8.85" DescSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK JAY HAYNES - Gibbon Falls, YellowstoneTitle: FRANK JAY HAYNES - Gibbon Falls, Yellowstone National Park, 1886 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 7.45x6.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yellowstone National Park - Colored Lithograph, c. 1895.A Rare and hard to find colored litho graph of a map of Yellowstone National Park locating its features of interest, lithograph is circa 1895, from original painting by J. E. Haynes, strong original cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yellowstone National Park - Colored Lithograph, c. 1895.A Rare and hard to find colored lithograph graph of a map of Yellowstone National Park locating its features of interest, lithograph is circa 1895, from original painting by J. E. Haynes, strong origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yellowstone National Park Ansel Adams Photos11" by 9". Very nice folio of images. US Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone, 1940Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 7.95x11.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone, 1940Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 7.85x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone, 1940Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 8.45x11.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone, 1940Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 8.55x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoarSee Sold Price
Sold201920pc Decorative Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons.20pc Decorative Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons. 20 decorative sterling souvenir spoons including Yellowstone National Park, Chicago, Liberty Bell, etc. Marked.-- Dimensions: --- Weight: 16.54 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Jupiter Terrace, Yellowstone, 1942Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Jupiter Terrace, Mammoth Hot Springs, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1942 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1990, USA Dimensions: 11.2x8.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books on Photography Related Matter (5)There is the Kodak Exhibition- Royal Photographers 1930 (photos taken by royalty for hospital charity), Yellowstone National Park scenes of 12 photos on linen paper, Chronicles of an African Trip PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1930- Yellowstone National Park Boundary SignFor your consideration is this original authentic Yellowstone National Park boundary line sign. This is an original Yellowstone National Park Boundary Line Sign with embossed lettering. The sign showsSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1890- Yellowstone National Park Boundary SignThis is an original authentic circa 1890 to early 1900's Yellowstone National Park Boundary sign. The sign reads "U.S. Dept of the Interior Boundary Line National Park Service. This is an early sign uSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone, 1940Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1940 (a) Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 8.55x11.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConservationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Old Faithful Geyser, WyomingANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming Black and white photo on glossy paper 11.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017(350-450) Postcards - Topicals Towns ViewsUseful lot of about (350-450) various postcards. Wide range of topical cards. Most are earlies and linens. Wide range with a good section on national parks, some real photos, etc. All in sleeves and rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Monolith, California c.1926ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Monolith, The Face of Half Dome, Yosemite National Park, California c.1926 Photo-litho 11.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Prismatic Spring, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1942US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Base of Upper Yosemite Fall, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1950US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Autumn Tree Against Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Sentinel and Talus, Kings Canyon National Park, California, C. 1925US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Glacial Cirque, Milestone Ridge, Sequoia National Park, California, C. 1927US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Giant Sequoias, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944US$100