Sold2017Gerard Passet "Ville de Chareusanne" oil on canvasGERARD PASSET (French b. 1936) "Ville de Chareusanne" Oil on canvas. 18 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches; Frame: 25 3/4 x 29 1/8 inches. Signed l/r; signed and titled verso upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal" Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right A. Tatossian, countersigned and titled on back, artist's stamp on the reverse DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermine David (French, 1886-1971)Hermine David (French, 1886-1971) "Rue de Ville" oil on board signed lower left, Sotheby's, New York, October 7, 2008, lot 40, "Robinet Freres Specialite d'Emballage et Transport, Paris" and "David BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ch. Francois (Haitian/Haiti) Hotel de VilleCh. Francois (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.)Hotel de Ville Oil on masonite, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Provenance: Gallery St. Etienne; Jonathan Demme Estate Exhibited/IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton "Lumiere de Provence" Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908 - 1980) "Lumiere de Provence" Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas painting depicting an abstracted landscape scene of the Provence region in France, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elie PAVIL (1873-1948) Ukrainian - FrenchElie Anatole PAVIL (1873-1948) ; Paris. Hotel de Ville view ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 24,5 x 35,5 cm (9 2/3 x 14 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National posSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEO TOBIASSE Signed Print. "L'enfant habille de lumierTHEO TOBIASSE Signed Print. "L'enfant habille de lumiere mystique". Israeli French Artist. Signed and numbered 146/175-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22 inches: W: 30 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoel - Surrealist Figural Painting - IsraelItem/Description: Original, signed, modern Chagall-style painting. Surrealist oil painting by Israeli artist, Yoel, depicts an embracing couple flying over a village. A blue-caped superhero carrying aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN DE BOTTON "LA VILLE ENDOZMIE" OIL ON CANVAS. CIRCAJEAN DE BOTTON "LA VILLE ENDOZMIE" OIL ON CANVAS. CIRCA 1972. 21 & 18"H X 28.5 & 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steamship & Hot Air Balloons Advertisement OilSteamship / ship and hot air balloons, menu board / advertisement, inscribed in French: "Les Aeronautes Au-Dessus du Port Du Havre Assistant au Depart du Vapeur 'Ville de Paris' en Partance pour L'AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoel Benharouche (b. 1961, Israel) Mixed MediaMultilayered papercut, mixed media with pigment, cut paper, foil, ink, etc. by Israeli artist Yoel Benharouche. Titled LA MARIEE DU CIEL within the image. Signed Yoël Benharrouche with TO2 (or similaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Israeli, 1927-2012 Femme de Jerusalem, 1984Theo Tobiasse Israeli, 1927-2012 Femme de Jerusalem, 1984 Signed Theo Tobiasse (cr) and dated 84 (ur); inscribed as titled (ll) Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 35 3/4 inches (121.9 x 90.8 cm) C PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Louis Berjole, Les Lumines de la Ville.Berjole, Pierre Louis (France, 1897-1990). Les Lumines de la Ville / Lights of the City. 1957. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. "Berjole". 28 3/4" x 21 1/4". Frame: 35" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice de Boton (Israeli/American, 1906-2010) Portrait of a WomanAlice de Boton (Israeli/American, 1906-2010) Portrait of a Woman Oil on masonite. Signed 'A. de Boton' (lower left). 22 1/4 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shaul Ohaly (1922-2003) Israeli, Oil on BoardShaul Ohaly (1922-2003) Israeli, oil on board landscape. Signed in lower right. Depicts several buildings with hills in background. Overall Size: 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. Sight Size: 13 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. #1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire d'appliques en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumière formant volutes, surmontés d'une sphère. Circa 1940 Haut. 36 CM – Larg. 30 CM - Prof. 17See Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024France TROISI?ME R?PUBLIQUE M?daille de r?compense Association Philotechnique MedalPresented to "La Ville de S Denis A W Leger Professeur 1866-1867" | 55mm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville AutomobileA 1959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville Automobile. 41,000 miles, 4-door with 390 cubic in. V-8 engine. Older repaint in the original color, minor wear, original interior, running when cataloged. ESTIMATE $10,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPierre Le Boeuf OLD PAINTING BY PIERRE LE BOEUF ??VILLE DE DIEPPEUS$3,200
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Chagall Lithographs: Mere et Enfant Devant Notre Dame, 1952, & Printemps de Lumiere 1985US$200(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySuzanna Eisendieck (French, 1908-1998) 'Premiere Lecon de Ballet' Oil on CanvasUS$1,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMane-Katz (Israeli 1894-1962) Oil Portrait Painting of Rabbinical StudentUS$5,000
285 Lots AwayTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Omega De Ville YG Leather Quartz Silver Ladies Watch [Second-hand]US$10(1 bid)
853 Lots AwayBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.20.40.20.02.003 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 39.5 mm Silver Dial SteelUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Hour Vision 433.33.41.21.03.001 - De Ville Hour Vision Co-Axial Master ChronometerUS$10
803 Lots AwayBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.27.60.05.001 - De Ville Prestige Quartz 27.4 mm White Mother OfUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Tresor 428.17.39.60.01.001 - De Ville Tresor Quartz 39 mm Quartz Black Dial DiamondsUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.20.24.60.05.001 - De Ville Prestige Quartz 24.4 mm White Dial YellowUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausOmega 431.13.42.51.01.001 - De Ville Hour Vision Co-Axial Chronometer Chronograph Black Dial MenUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.13.27.60.51.001 - De Ville Prestige Quartz 27.4 mm Quartz Black DialUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.55.33.20.55.008 - De Ville Automatic Mother of pearl Dial 18kt YellowUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Co-Axial 431.10.42.51.02.001 - De Ville Gents Co-Axial Chronograph 42 mm AutomaticUS$10