Sold2024Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Lions Porcelain Incense Burner w Yongzheng MarkTitle: Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Lions Porcelain Incense Burner w Yongzheng Mark Date/Period: After1700 Origin: Chinese Dimension: 270x150(mm) 10.63x5.91(inches) Materials: Porcelain Reserve: $1,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Incense BurnerChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Incense Burner w Yongzheng Mark Dimension: 115x90x90(mm)4.53x3.54x3.54(inches) Weight: 0.57 lbs/260 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNERA SMALL CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER bearing Yongzheng marks to base. 9 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yongzheng Mark Porcelain Bowl with LidAttributed to the Yongzheng period. Porcelain. Height: 6" with lid, Diameter: 7 1/2". Yongzheng marked porcelain bowl with lid. Bowl features blue, red, and green floral motif with insects. Lid has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Copper Red Blue and White Dragon Plate with Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Mark and Period 1723-17清雍正官窑矾红青花龙纹盘 1723-1735 A Chinese Copper Red Blue and White Dragon Plate with Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Mark and PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DOUCAI ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISH Yongzheng mark and of the periodA DOUCAI ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISH Yongzheng mark and of the period Decorated on the interior center with a shou medallion surrounded by clusters of flowers and radiating foliate tendrils within a doublSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doucai Dish with Dragon and Pearl, Yongzheng Mark &Porcelain with polychrome painting China, Yongzheng period (1723-1735) Wide dish on a round base rim In the centre a fine painting of a five clawed dragon with turquoise scales and a flaming magical pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE AND EXTREMELY RARE CHINESE RU-TYPE 'THREE RAMS' BULBOUS VASE Yongzheng Mark and Probably of tA FINE AND EXTREMELY RARE CHINESE RU-TYPE 'THREE RAMS' BULBOUS VASE Yongzheng Mark and Probably of the Period finely potted the globular body supported upon a flared foot and rising to a thick waistedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Silver Ground Blue White Floral Form Dish, YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODChina, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period Dimensions: 4.8" (12.2cm) Dia Shallow dish with rounded side, no depression in the cavetto, foliate rim in the form of multi-petalled flower, the cavetto with 10See Sold Price
Sold2022A pink-glazed vase, Qing dynasty , Yongzheng mark and periodHeight:21.5cmDiameter:12cmWeight:0.4kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bowl, Yongzheng Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bowl, Yongzheng Mark and Period. Size: 1 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W. Provenance: From the estate of John Pearson who is a former U.S. Navy pilot stationed in Japan and Taiwan duringSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Yellow-Glazed Cups, Yongzheng MarkWith a yellow-glazed exterior, and white glazed interior and base; based with a six-character Yongzheng mark. H: 4.7cm, D: 7.6cm 鸡油黄小杯对 大清༔See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Imperial Stem Cup, Yongzheng Mark & PeriodImperial, white ground stem cup with three copper red underglaze fish silhouettes. It has a 6-character blue underglaze Yongzheng mark on the inside of the stem and is of the period. Dimensions are 4See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese monochrome vase, Yongzheng markFull title: A Chinese monochrome lavender-blue glazed vase, Yongzheng 4-character mark and poss. of the period H.: 14,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - In excellent condition. Provenance: - A German privSee Sold Price
Sold2021A QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND STAND. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese flambé-glazed garlic-mouth vase, Yongzheng mark, 18/19th C.H.: 19,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - A few superficial chips to the foot rim. 品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查) - ŰSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY COPPER RED VASE YONGZHENG MARKA Qing Dynasty Copper Red Glazed Vase Yongzheng Mark. Dimensions: 11 x 6 in. Provenance: Former Beverly Hills, CA private collection. He purchased them from important dealers in London and New York duSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 6 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TEADUST PORCELAIN VASE YONGZHENG MARKCHINESE TEADUST PORCELAIN VASE, WITH DA QING YONGZHENG NIAN ZHI MARK. PROVANANCE: JI ZHEN ZHAI'S COLLECTION, BE PUBLISHED IN BOOK: ELEGANCE OF THE QING COURT REFLECTIONS OF A DYNASTY THROUGH ITS ART,See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT Yongzheng mark and period, painted wiA FINE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT Yongzheng mark and period, painted with calligraphy and landscapes. 13 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FORTUNE AND LONGEVITY VASE, YONGZHENG MARK£1,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose ruby-ground 'peony' bowl, Yongzheng mark and of the period€3,200
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN INCISED BLUE AND WHITE 'DRAGON SHROUDED IN MIST' MEIPING, YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD€15,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese miniature ruby-pink-glazed stem cup, Yongzheng mark, Republic€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese grisaille 'Taoist' vase and a fitted box, Yongzheng mark and of the period€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese ge-type 'Daoist' moonflask, 'bianhu', Yongzheng mark and possibly of the period€1,600
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Mark porcelain vase wiht 12 months year around flowersUS$100
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDPair Of Puce Ground Sgraffito Bowls (2), Yongzheng MarkCA$1,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese green-enamelled yellow-ground 'playing boys' bowl, Yongzheng mark and of the per€2,400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose lavender-ground vase with narrative design, Yongzheng mark, Republic€300
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDFamille Rose Red Glazed Chilong Floral Five-Tube Vase, Yongzheng MarkCA$1,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese blue and white 'lotus scroll' bowls, Yongzheng mark and of the period€2,000
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Mark Flower-shaped Chinese porcelain plate with yellow glazeUS$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA small Chinese famille rose eggshell 'landscape' vase, Yongzheng mark, 20th C.€500