Sold2018Tall Chinese Yuan-Style Blue and White PorcelainTall Chinese Yuan-style blue and white porcelain vase; of meiping form; showing a continuous figural design set between scrolling lotus flowers and floral lappets; H: 17" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Lotus BowlFine Qing Dynasty Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl with scrolling lotus design, the deeply recessed base with 4 character Kangxi Mark in underglaze blue. Good condition. Diameter 10 1/4 inches (26.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Vase, Fish and LotusChinese Blue/White Porcelain Vase, Fish and Lotus Design Condition: good overall Dimension: 16 by 8.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yuan-style blue & white porcelain meipingChinese Yuan-style blue & white porcelain meiping; floral design; H: 18".The hand-painted decoration presents a white background, in contrast to the delicate blue.On the utensils, the hand-painted linSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yuan-Style Blue & White Porcelain MeipingChinese Yuan-style blue & white porcelain meiping; floral design; H: 18"; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and addiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE PORCELAIN LIDDED VESSELS(lot of 2) Chinese porcelain lidded vessels, including: (1) blue and white porcelain, with lotus scroll design, approx 7.5"h, 6.25"diam, (1) famille rose palette, decorated with birds perched on floraSee Sold Price
Sold2024YUAN BLUE & WHITE JARLength: 35.5 cm, Width: 32.4 cm, Height: 31.5cm Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Lotus Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cylinder vessel, having thick and tall potted body, slight ovoid belly, heaSee Sold Price
Sold2018TALL YUAN-STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASETall Chinese Yuan-style blue and white porcelain vase; with design of phoenixes and peacocks amid flora; H: 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021YUAN BLUE AND WHITE PLUM VASEPROVENANCE: From Bluffton, SC Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 42.2 cm, Diameter: 25.5 cm Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Lotus Porcelain Plum Vase. The porcelain potted into a traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024YUAN BLUE & WHITE LOTUS JARChinese Yuan Dynasty Period, blue & white lotus porcelain jar. The porcelain potted in jar shape, having thick potted body, sturdily potted in a bulbous body, ovoid belly on middle gently tapered on sSee Sold Price
Sold2024YUAN BLUE & WHITE LOTUS PLUM VASEDimensions: length: 25.3 cm, Width: 25.3 cm, Height: 43.5 cm Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Lotus Porcelain Plum Vase. Potted into a traditional Meiping form, large, thick and tall potted, wide bSee Sold Price
Sold2023YUAN BLUE & WHITE PLUM VASEDimensions: 22.2cm L x 22.2cm W x 40cm H Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Lotus Porcelain Plum Vase. Potted into a traditional Meiping form, large, thick and tall potted, wide body on shoulder, sleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese hand painted blue and white glazed porcelain bowl having lotus leaf design toAntique Chinese hand painted blue and white glazed porcelain bowl having lotus leaf design to exterior. Possibly Ming period? Measures approx. 2 5/8" height x 5 5/8" diameter. Shows wear typical withSee Sold Price
Sold2021YUAN BLUE & WHITE SCROLLING LOTUS MEIPING JARPROVENANCE: Charlotte, North Carolina Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 42 cm, Diam.: 25cm Chinese Yuan Blue & White Scrolling Lotus Motif Porcelain Meiping Jar.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain BowlChinese blue and white porcelain bowl decorated with lotus flower design. Blue and white Qing dynasty Guangxu mark on the base. 6 3/4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022YUAN BLUE & WHITE LOTUS JARDimensions: Width: 33 cm x Heigth: 36 cm Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Flower Lotus Porcelain Jar. Potted in jar shape, has an round open mouth with a slightly out-turned lip, short neck leads tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS.A Set of Blue-and-White Porcelain Cups, with Twining Lotus Flowers Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CHINESE YUAN STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DISH,A LARGE CHINESE YUAN STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, decorated with alternating lotus and wave ruyi panels encircling a central floral medallion, the base unglazed, 17.5in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLUE AND WHITE SQUARE PORCELAIN VASE WITH ENTWINED LOTUS BRANCHES DESIGNQing Dynasty Qian Long Period; High: 16.5 inch; Width: 6.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021YUAN BLUE & WHITE LOTUS POND JARMeasurements: Height: 29 cm, Diam.: 35cm Chinese Yuan Blue & White Lotus Pond Motif Porcelain Jar.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Table LampsPair of Chinese blue & white porcelain table lamps with floral and lotus blossom designs. Metal base has beading and Greek key design. Measures 17.25"H; body 15.25"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kangxi Chinese Blue & White PorcelainKangxi Chinese Blue & White Porcelain with a design of lotus. Now mounted as a lamp with damage to mouth and base drilled. Height with stand to top of vase 17 inches (43.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Lotus PlateChinese Blue & White Porcelain Plate with a design of scrolling Lotus, the underside with Bats and a 6 character Guangxu mark to base in underglaze blue. Diameter 7 3/4 inches (19.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEKangxi mark, Qing dynasty. With painted lotus design and six character mark to base. H.7 cm (2 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYuan Dynasty blue and white underglaze red pinched flower Guiguzi descending the mountain lotus jarUS$1,000
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yuan style blue and white lotus eight treasures dragon pattern high foot washingUS$1,400
3 days LeftHans AuctionYuan style blue and white underglaze red fish and algae pattern lotus leaf jar£300
1 day LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose+Blue and White Porcelain Figure Design Deer Head Vase - MA GU XIAN SHOUUS$1,200