Sold2024Francisco Bores (1898 1972) Original oilFrancisco Bores (1898 1972) Original oil Francisco BORES (1898-1972)SIGNED: BORES 43TECHNIQUE: OIL / CARDBOARDDIMENSIONS: 32 CM X 44,5 CM (12 1/2 "X 17 1/2"CONDITION: VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Bores (1898-1972) Original LithographLa terre, les quatre elements. 14 x 10 1/4 inches. Dated '37, by Francisco Bores (1898-1972). Unframed. There are a couple of small margin tears which do not affect the image; otherwise, nice, vivid cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Bores (1898-1972, Spanish), "Still Life of aFrancisco Bores (1898-1972, Spanish), "Still Life of a Blue Table," 1945, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.r., presented in an antique gilt and gesso frame, H.- 18 3/8 in., W.- 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO BORES Madrid (1898) / Paris (1972) "La route", 1953Oil on canvasSigned and dated in the lower right cornerBibliography:Carmen Bores "Francisco Bores. Catalog raisonné of painting1945-1972", MNCARS 2003; page 255 nº1953/36 . 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO BORES Madrid (1898) / Paris (1972) "Untitled", 1953Oil on canvas Signed and dated in the lower right corner Provenance:- Artcurial, Paris-Sotheby's Madrid, 1987-Private collectionBibliography:Bibliography:Bores, C., "Francisco Bores. Catalog raisonnÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BORES, Francisco (1898-1972)]. GRENIER, Jean. Bores.[BORES, Francisco (1898-1972)]. GRENIER, Jean. Bores. New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, 1961. 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, 171pp. 8 original lithographs, numerous illustrations. Original printed boards (See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2021John Cordich 1898-1972 Post Impressionist PaintingJohn Cordich (American, 1898-1972). Original oil painting on board. A figural work painted in a Post Impressionist style with two human figures in an interior Genre scene. Artist signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Bores (1898-1972) Signed LithographColor lithograph, untitled, by Francisco Bores (1898-1972). Pencil signed lower right. Also signed in the plate and dated '37. Sheet measures 14 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.Lot NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Bores Lopez, BORES '37, Abstract LithographFrancisco Bores Lopez, BORES '37, Abstract Lithograph in color. Signed and dated in plate. Size: 12.5x9.5 image, 20x16 outside frame. ASKart: Francisco Bores Lopez (1898 - 1972) was active/lived in UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSTER" Francisco Domingos da Silva 1972 Original oilOriginal oil on canvasFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, BrazilRoostersigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Bores Lopez, Vintage Color Lithograph, BORESFrancisco Bores Lopez, Vintage Color Lithograph, Signed BORES. Size: 14x10.25. ASKart: Francisco Lopez (1898 - 1972)Francisco Bores Lopez was active/lived in United States, Spain, France. Francisco LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO BORES (1898-1972) FRAMED "EARTH" LITHOFramed lithograph on paper, " Earth, from the series The Four Elements", signed Bores in plate and dated '37 at lower left (Francisco Bores Lopez, Spain, France, United States, 1898-1972), originallySee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Jean de Botton O/C c. 1972; SLR1972 Original Oil on Canvas Painting by Jean de Botton (French, 1898-1978) titled "Basket of Anemones". This painting is presented in bright colors and is signed in the lower left corner by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Bores (Spanish, 1898–1972), , Nature Morte àFrancisco Bores (Spanish, 1898–1972) Nature Morte à la Draperie VerteSigned and dated 48 bottom right, oil on canvas.21 1/4 x 25 3/8 in. (54 x 64.5cm)PROVENANCE: Private Collection.The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paint - Spanich school - francisco boresDescription(Attrib)Oil on canvas. Signed \"Bores 51\". Dimensions: 26 x 21cm (rea paint) - Framed - Original frame.*Read our Terms & Conditions for more informations. Condition ReportFramed. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023z Original oil on canvas by Michael SchofieldMichael Schofield original on canvas Approx 24x20 inches Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Bores original lithograph "Earth"Medium: original lithograph. Published in Paris by Teriade for Verve (Volume 1, Number 1), in 1937. Verve was founded in 1937 to showcase original lithographs by the leading artists of the day, with oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Bores Original Lithograph 3, 1962Title: Francisco Bores Original Lithograph 3, 1962 Medium: Lithograph Size: 11 x 8.5 inch Descrition: Artist: Francisco Bores Country: Spain Title: Untitled 3 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wreaths of Mist by Hanson PuthuffWreaths of Mist by early California artist Hanson Duvall Puthuff (1875 - 1972), original oil painting on board. Unframed height 16 inches, unframed width 20 inches. Wood Gold Leaf frame. Signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Cruz Herrera (1890-1972) Spanish Art Oil PortraitSigned Jose Cruz Herrera (Spain 1890-1972) Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a beautiful Spanish lady. Housed in an ornate frame. Signed Lower Left. From a prominent Palm Beach estate. GuaranteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus Krackowizer (b.1972) Impressionist PaintingMarcus Krackowizer (Russian British, born 1972). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Missed," a figural composition painted in an Impressionism style with impasto texture. Depicting a seated humSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Colon b1972 Avocado Still Life Oil PaintingMartin Colon (Dominican, b.1972) Original oil on canvas still life painting. Titled "Aguacatadas". Features two beautiful life like avocados and a slice of a ripe avocado. Signed and dated 2004 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Colon b.1972 Fruit Still Life Oil PaintingMartin Colon (Dominican, b.1972) Original oil on canvas still life painting. Features two beautiful life like granny smith green apples accompanied with a vine ripe red anjou pear. Signed and dated 20See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(8 bids)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Bolton Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Large Still Life Comic ArtUS$300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryC.P. Kim ‘Still Waters’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLia Kim "Afternoon Bike Ride" Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 33.5x21.5US$500
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944US$20
3 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesLaslett John Pott Mary, Queen of Scots, Being Led to Her Execution 1875 engravingUS$100
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsTed Blaylock Signed Original Western Winter Landscape Oil Painting on BoardUS$500