Sold2023Josef Israels watercolor on paper originalJosef Israels watercolor on paper hand signed Born into a family of Sephardic origin, although his father wanted him to be a merchant, he finally allowed him to develop an artistic career, on the condSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ISRAELS WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJOSEF ISRAELS (DUTCH, 1824-1911), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 6", W 4 1/4", MAN SMOKING IN FRONT OF FIREPLACE:Framed and signed lower left. Label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Israels (1824-1911), Children playing by the shoreJosef Israels(1824-1911)Children playing by the shoreWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: Joseph Isreals11" H x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Levi (1938-) 3 Lithographs Suite, Still Life with Zurbaran, signed3 Lithographs, one with hand coloring in watercolor, one printed in colors and one black and white with Original Paper Portfolio Cover titled Still Life with Zurbaran. Each piece is Signed bottom righSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMMA WILDFANG 'Darth Vader' Original Watercolor‘Darth Vader' by Emma Wildfang, 2019 11.75 x 16.5 Inches Hand-painted Aquarelle - Watercolors/Pastels on 250gsm acid-free watercolor paper. Original artwork (#1/1) Hand-signed by the artist withSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS G. REDSTONE Original Mixed-Media Abstract'Untitled' by Louis G. Redstone, 1986 Abstract Fauvist American artist. 10 x 11 Inches Unique Mixed-Media (oil/watercolor) on thick, textured watercolor paper. Original work (#1/1) Signed and dated bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Petitti Original Watercolor On Paper OriginalOriginal watercolor titled "Ice Pop" by local artist K. Petitti. Colorful abstract on white background with red, orange, yellow and green. Artist has shown in Greenwich and New York galleries. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Porfirio Salinas Watercolor onpaperPorfirio Salinas Watercolor on paper original Biography:Porfirio Salinas was a Mexican-American painter known for his Impressionist landscapes. Some of his most admired works, including Bluebonnets, dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895) Portrait StudyFounding French Impressionist Berthe Morisot (1841-1895) signed watercolor on paper: original portrait study of the artist's sister, Edma and her daughter, Jeanne. Excellent condition. Art measures 19See Sold Price
Sold2023William Verdult Original watercolor on paperWilliam Verdult Original watercolor on paper Original oil Hand signed by the artist Approx 24x28 inches image size Hand signed by the artist William Verdult One of a kind original Custom framed and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Trotta Thomas, My Turn Yet, Dad? - OriginalAngela Trotta Thomas My Turn Yet, Dad? - Original Watercolor painting Watercolor on paper Original Angela Trotta Thomas watercolor painting entitled "My Turn Yet, Dad?". This painting features the posSee Sold Price
Sold2021NARCISSUS, Original Painting by Caroline Wright, SignedAcrylic and ink on arches cold press watercolor paper.in the original frame, signed on the back.Measurements:26 inches wide x 33.50 inches highImage only:All items are sold as is. The auction house doSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIST, original Watercolor by Caroline Wright, SignedAcrylic and ink on arches cold press watercolor paper.in the original frame, signed on the back.Measurements:26 inches wide x 33.50 inches highImage only:22 inches wide x 30 inches highAll items are sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZIP, original Watercolor by Caroline Wright, SignedAcrylic and ink on arches cold press watercolor paper.in the original frame, signed on the back.This modern work from Caroline Wright features a layered gray background punctuated by a vertical line iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Lobel (California, 1933-1987) Original DrawingOriginal illustration drawing by the artist, Arnold Lobel. Ink and watercolor on paper. Original artwork for one of his illustrated Mother Goose anthologies. Framed and matted under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Trotta Thomas, The Mighty Santa Fe - OriginalAngela Trotta Thomas The Mighty Santa Fe - Original Lionel Lines interior page snowy mountain artwork Watercolor on paper Original watercolor artwork / interior page for the children's book "The MightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Kolodziej, 1929-2018, Pit Stop, Original watercolor on paper, 30 1/4" x 24"Henry Kolodziej 1929-2018 Pit Stop Original watercolor on paper Original Henry Kolodziej water color painting featuring an early to mid 1900's race car making a pit stop. Visible image measures 21 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor TheoremWatercolor theorem of flowers and bird. Watercolor on paper. Original painted frame. American, circa 1840. Frame: H 15-1/4" W 11-1/4". Sight: H 12-1/2" W 8-1/2". Condition: Orignal condition. Link forSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Tone, Lackawanna E8s Under the Wires, Watercolor onE. Tone Lackawanna E8s Under the Wires Watercolor on paper Original railroad watercolor painting by artist E. Tone featuring an Erie Lackawanna passenger train led by a pair of Lackawanna E8 locomotivSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Hunting for Fowl atCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Hunting for Fowl at Dawn Sgn. Lower left, 'Carl Weber'. Watercolor on paper. Original, very good. 11 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tomie de Paola (b. 1934), collage watercolor on paper,Tomie de Paola (b. 1934), collage watercolor on paper, Original Illustration Roman Landscape Winter, signed lower left: dePaola 72 (with a heart). 22 1/2" x 28 1/2"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card paymSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fly TWA Venice Maquette.Fly TWA Venice Maquette. Circa 1960. Watercolor on paper. Original artwork for a TWA travel poster; possibly unexecuted by the airline. Framed; visible area 18 ¾ x13 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2019C. Walter Hodges, painting, 1957C. Walter Hodges, painting, 1957, C. Walter Hodges (English, 1909-2004), "Paris, The 3 Musketeers", ink, gouache & watercolor on paper, original endpaper illustration for the World Publishing editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Newman - Western Scene Watercolor on PaperGeorge A. Newman - Western Scene. Watercolor on paper. Original frame. Early 20th century. Frame size H 36" W 28-1/8". Sight size H 29-3/8" W 21-1/2". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy paste the linkSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Watercolor On Paper Landscape OriginalUS$35
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRaquel Blann Original Watercolor On Paper ChickensUS$40
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Watercolor On Paper Seascape PaintingUS$65