Sold2022(MEXICO -- POLITICAL SATIRE.) Daniel Cabrera Rivera, Manuel Perez Bibbins, and Juan Sarabia. El Hijo(MEXICO -- POLITICAL SATIRE.) Daniel Cabrera Rivera, Manuel Perez Bibbins, and Juan Sarabia. El Hijo del Ahuizote. Tomo 1; Num. 1-39. 39 eight-page issues profusely illustrated by "Figaro" (i.e. DanieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arabia Finland "Valencia" Round Platter, Ulla Procope, 14 1/8" Diam.Arabia Finland "Valencia" Round Platter, Ulla Procope, 14 1/8" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arabia Finland Blue Fructus Pomegranate Dish, Gunvor Olin- Gronquist, 13 1/8" Diam.Arabia Finland Blue Fructus Pomegranate Dish, Gunvor Olin- Gronquist, 13 1/8" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold20244 OIL CANSlitho tin, 5 quarts, 12" x 6 1/2", Quaker city, 1 side of can is in Arabic from Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, Strauss Big Town, Shell, w/Amaco, 1 gallon, 11" x 16", all are empty, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZLATKO PRICA Untitled (Nuclei e figura).Untitled (Nuclei e figura). 1967. Oil on canvas . Cm 260,00 x 120,00. Signature and year lower right. Exhibition: Zlatko Prica, Museo della permanente, 1976. Zaìlatko Prica, Zagabria 1970. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mica Popovic, Yugoslavia (1923-1996) PaintingMica Popovic, Yugoslavia (1923-1996) Painting, Oil on Canvas. In Original Frame. Describe on the Back as Follows: "Galergije Grada Zagreba, Jugoslavja Expo 67 Montreal, Mica Popovic "Obala" II, 1966".See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 6 important community books1. “Radom,” a history of the Jewish community of Radom—Israel 1962, published by the organization of Radom emigrants in Israel and in the Diaspora; 2. “Booklet of Zaglambia,” in Yiddish, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ VON BAYROS(Zagabria, 1866 - Vienna, 1924) Sei incisioni di raffiguranti scene galanti diverse siglate in basso a destra Bayros in passe-partout e cornice moderna sottovetro; usure, minori ondulazioni e difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kicin Milan (1923 - 1998) Piatto in ceramica smaltata eKicin Milan (1923 - 1998) Piatto in ceramica smaltata e graffiata decorato con figure a soggetto religioso in nero e grigio-azzurro. Zagabria. Firmato e datato 1965 sul retro (d cm 31) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2019Queen of Hearts 30x40 approx rolled movie poster fromQueen of Hearts 30x40 approx rolled movie poster from the 1989 British comedy film starring Vittorio Duse, Joseph Long and Anita Zagaria. Grade A condition. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Sarabia (20th/21st century), "Painted Memories 2," 2008, Oil on canvas, 56" H x 78.5" W x 2"Eduardo Sarabia(20th/21st century)"Painted Memories 2," 2008Oil on canvasSigned indistinctly, titled, and dated in pencil, verso56" H x 78.5" W x 2" D Provenance: LA Louver GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Sarabia, A thin line between love and hate 37Eduardo Sarabia A thin line between love and hate 37 USA, 2005hand-painted earthenware, screenprinted cardboard, tape overall: 26.75 h x 17.5 w x 13 d in (68 x 44 x 33 cm) box: 14 h x 17.5 w x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Sarabia, A thin line between love and hate 91Eduardo Sarabia A thin line between love and hate 91 USA, 2005hand-painted earthenware, screenprinted cardboard, tape overall: 32 h x 20 w x 16 d in (81 x 51 x 41 cm) box: 17 h x 20 w x 16 d in (4See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Sarabia, A thin line between love and hate 93Eduardo Sarabia A thin line between love and hate 93 USA, 2005hand-painted earthenware, screenprinted cardboard, tape overall: 31.75 h x 20 w x 16 d in (81 x 51 x 41 cm) box: 17 h x 20 w x 16 d inSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ANTOLINEZ Y SARABIA - The Flight into EgyptFRANCISCO ANTOLINEZ Y SARABIA Sevilla, 1644-Madrid, 1700 The flight into Egypt Oil on canvas size 73 x 91.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ANTOLÍNEZ Y SARABIA - La Virgen y San JoséFRANCISCO ANTOLÍNEZ Y SARABIA Sevilla c. 1644 - Madrid c. 1700 La Virgen y San José buscando posada Huida a Egipto Oil on canvas (two) Measurements 49.5 x 70 cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Sarabia, History of the World 87Eduardo Sarabia History of the World 87 2008hand-painted earthenware 1 h x 12.5 dia in (3 x 32 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso 'E. Sarabia 2008 #87'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Sarabia, Two GunsEduardo Sarabia Two Guns paper diorama box 11.375 h × 15.375 w × 2.75 d in (29 × 39 × 7 cm) Provenance: Travesía Cuatro, Madrid | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ANTOLÍNEZ Y SARABIA - Descansando en la huídaFRANCISCO ANTOLÍNEZ Y SARABIA Sevilla c. 1644 - Madrid c. 1700 Descansando en la huída a Egipto Oil on canvas Measurements 58.5 x 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cabrera Rivera, Daniel - Sarabia, Juan. El Hijo delCabrera Rivera, Daniel - Sarabia, Juan. El Hijo del Ahuizote. México, 1895 - 1903. 27 números descontinuos en un volumen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Sarabia, History of the World 51Eduardo Sarabia History of the World 51 2008hand-painted earthenware 1 h x 12.5 dia in (3 x 32 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso 'E. Sarabia 2008 #51'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Sarabia, History of the World 67Eduardo Sarabia History of the World 67 2008hand-painted earthenware 1 h x 12.5 dia in (3 x 32 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso 'E. Sarabia 2008 #67'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Sarabia, History of the World 80Eduardo Sarabia History of the World 80 2008hand-painted earthenware 1 h x 12.5 dia in (3 x 32 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso 'E. Sarabia 2008 #80'. Provenance:See Sold Price