Sold2016STUART SHILS (AMERICAN, B.1954) URBAN LANDSCAPESTUART SHILS (AMERICAN, B.1954) URBAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on paper, a modified abstract composition, signed and dated lower left, titled "Backs of City Houses" with additional signature and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Aho (USA B1954) Abstract Oil On BoardPaul Richard Aho (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / WISCONSIN, Born 1954) oil painting on board having an abstract design. Signed to verso of board, dated 2004 and titled. Mounted on a hidden wooden silver paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Aho (USA B1954) Abstract Oil Painting/BoardPaul Richard Aho (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / WISCONSIN, Born 1954) oil painting on wooden panel board having a mulit-color abstract design. Signed to verso and dated 2007. Unframed. Measures approx. 44" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pulgini, Mid-Century Modern O/b Abstract CompositionPulgini, Mid-Century Modern O/b Abstract Composition. Oil on board painting. Signed. Framed. Popular Philadelphia area artist. Size: 19 x 23, outside of frame: 27 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2019Cruz, Mid Century Modern Latin American Abstract Oil/bCruz, Mid Century Modern Latin American Abstract Oil/b; Abstract composition, oil in board, signed, framed. Size: 34 x 34 , outside of frame: 39 x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRsancois Millon (b. 1952), Abstract composition, oil on canvas. signedFRsancois Millon (b. 1952), Abstract composition, oil on canvas. signed160 x 160 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cerj Lalonde (b.1954) Modern Abstract Oil PaintingCerj Lalonde (Canadian, born 1954). Modernist abstract oil painting on canvas. With blues and small red triangle design. Titled "Blue Gateway". Signed and dated 1999 on verso. On stretched canvas. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman, Abstract CompositionLeonardo Nierman (New York/Mexico, b. 1932), abstract composition, oil on panel sight: 16 x 24 in., frame: 22.5 x 30 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elfi Schuselka Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasElfi Schuselka (Austrian, b. 1940), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned, marked "Studio Elfi Schuselka" to verso, unframed. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the collection of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elfi Schuselka Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasElfi Schuselka (Austrian, b.1940), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, in the manner of Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011), apparently unsigned, "Studio Elfi Schuselka" stamp to verso, unframed. 32" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Piece Framed LotTwo Piece Framed Lotto include, James Groody (American b. 1940) "Abstract Composition "oil on canvas James Groody written on verso, #8537" x 45" along with Augusto Marin (Puerto Rican 1921 - 2011) repSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Vargas Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasJorge Vargas (American, b. 1950), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1968, signed and dated "Jorge V.S. / N.Y. 10/12/68" lower right. 30" H x 20" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950)Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950), "Abstract Composition", 1989, oil on board, monogrammed and dated en verso, 14 in. x 9 3/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frances McCormack, Abstract, oil on paperFRANCES McCORMACK, (American, b. 1953), Abstract Composition, 1994, oil on paper, sheet: 43.75 x 64 inches, framed: 47 x 67 inches, signed and dated verso. Condition: nail punctures on each corner froSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Anzalone, Untitled AbstractWilliam Anzalone (Texas, b. 1935), untitled abstract composition, oil on canvas sight: 38 x 24 in., frame: 38 x 26 in. €Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹&See Sold Price
Sold2019Clayton Anderson (b. 1943) Abstract Composition, 1968Clayton Anderson (American, b. 1943). Abstract Composition. 1968. Oil, sand and enamel painting on raw linen. Signed and dated. Framed. Size: 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. Beard Aeling Abstract Expressionism Mixed MediaLaura Beard Aeling (American, b. 1962) Abstract Expressionist composition, oil and acrylic painting triptych on paper, signed to lower right, housed in a black wood frame. Image: 10" H x 21" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018Nguyen Cam, Untitled abstract composition, O/C.Cam, Nguyen (Vietnam, b. 1944). Untitled abstract composition. Oil on Canvas. Signed l.r. 23 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Clayton Anderson (b.1943) Abstract Painting, 1967Clayton Anderson (American, b.1943) Abstract Composition. 1967. Oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 36'' x 36'', 91 x 91 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2021Colette Morey de Morand ptg estate of Clement GreenbergMorey de Morand, Colette (British, b.1934), Abstract Composition, 1983, oil on artist's board, signed and dated on reverse, with additional inscription to famous art critic Clement "Clem" Greenberg, "See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), Abstract Composition, 1964, oil on board, signed and dated verso, overall (unframed): 24"h x 24''w. Provenance: From the private collection of Jose Ramon LermaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domenick Capobianco Surrealist Oil on CanvasDomenick Capobianco (American, b. 1928), Abstract Surrealist Composition, Oil on Canvas, "Studio Domenick Capobianco" stamp to side, unframed. 20" H x 24" W. Provenance: Property from the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domenick Capobianco Surrealist Oil on CanvasDomenick Capobianco (American, b. 1928), Abstract Surrealist Composition, Oil on Canvas, depicting two feet, "Studio Domenick Capobianco" stamp to side, unframed. 20" H x 24" W. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMia Kim "Celebration III" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 28 x 38US$300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJeff Dixon "Linear Motion II" Framed Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 31.5 x 41.5US$300