Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILGerman tin windup Irish Mail. All original with great colors. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILMarx tin windup Irish Mail. Nice tin boy riding an Irish Mail. All original and works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023STRAUSS TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILAll original early Strauss tin windup. Great condition. Windup works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021STRAUSS TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILStrauss tin windup Irish Mail. Nice tin boy riding an Irish Mail. All original and works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX STRAUSS TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILUnusual tin windup Irish Mail. One side of the toy is marked Marx the other Strauss. All original and complete. Windup works. 5 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN WINDUP MONKEY ON IRISH MAILGerman tin windup Monkey on Irish mail. All original condition. Windup needs adjustment. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021STOCK TIN WINDUP BOY ON IRISH MAILGerman tin windup Boy on Irish Mail. Windup works. Arms have been replaced. 5" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN WINDUP BOY ON IRISH MAILGerman hand painted tin windup Boy on Irish Mail. All original and working. 4" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOSO TIN WINDUP BOY ON IRISH MAIL w/ BOXGoso tin windup Boy on Irish Mail. All original and works. Boxed 3 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin & Celluloid Windup BOY ON IRISH MAILAll original with great design. Works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN & CELLULOID BOY ON IRISH MAILAll original celluloid and tin Boy on Irish mail. Windup works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY DOUBLE RIDER PRESSED STEEL AND TIN WIND-UP OVER AND UNDER TOY.C. 1920. Includes Irish mail-type car with two figures, which are red and yellow lithographed. Green base, has small loop. Some scratching to track and base. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN WINDUP BABY TOY LAND IRISH MAIL ON TRACKAll original celluloid and tin Irish Mail with boy rider that runs on circle track. Great colors. Windup works. Boxed 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP POST MAIL VANGerman tin windup Post Mail Van. Very nice all original with the driver. Windup works. A very hard to find Lehmann. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIRARD TIN WINDUP AIR MAIL EXPRESS PLANE w/ BOXGirard tin windup Air Mail Express Tri-Motor Airplane. All original in great condition. Windup works. Comes with scarce original Box. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Windup U.S. Mail 4-Motor BiplaneMarx tin litho windup U.S. Mail 4-Motor biplane. The windup mechanism works and is complete with the propellors. The toy has some scratches and wear from age. Displays well with good color and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2016METTOY Tin Windup ROYAL MAIL TRUCKGreat looking tin windup Truck made in Great Britain. Excellent colors. Works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILBERT TIN WINDUP US MAIL PARCEL POST VANGilbert tin windup US Mail Parcel Post Van. All original. Windup not working. Rear door is loose. 8" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SET1 ga, ca 1915, loco & tender, litho tin, windup working, Mail Express car, working, 2 1st class coaches, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021TPS TIN WINDUP DUCK THE MAIL MAN w/ BOXJapan tin windup Duck The Mail Man. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. With Box. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP U.S. MAIL TWA BIPLANEAmerican, mid 20th century. Red and white lithographed tin biplane with four blue celluloid propellers. Rolls forward when wound. Functions properly. 18" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Wind-up U.S. Mail WagonAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Mechanically functioning. 8 1/2 x 8 x 4 3/4". Exhibits paint loss and light surface rust on wheels. A few very small surface scratches and some light staining, dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Windup U.S. Mail PlaneMarx tin litho windup U.S. mail plane. The supports for the top wing has been replaced. Some of the plastic propellors are damaged. The plane has dust and wear to the litho from play and age. The windSee Sold Price
Sold2017GnK windup MONKEY ON IRISH MAIL w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with. Windup works. With Box. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price