Sold2021HEINRICH ZILLE - Untitled, 1901Artist: Heinrich Zille Title: Untitled (Pose in Front of Mirror), 1901 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 8.35x11.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH ZILLE - Untitled, Pose in Mirror, 1901Artist: Heinrich Zille Title: Untitled, Pose in Front of Mirror, 1901 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 8.4x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich Sammlung von 8 Publikationen von oder über Heinrich Zille.Zille, Heinrich Sammlung von 8 Publikationen von oder über Heinrich Zille. Enthält: 2 Bände Graphiker der Gegenwart, je gewidmet von Heinrich Zille an Otto Nagel. - Heinrich Zille zum 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Farbgraphik nach Zeichnung.Circa 20 cm x 24,5 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 44 cm x 49,5 cm mit Rahmen. Signiert und datiert 1904. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Coloured graphic based onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Zwei Autographen von Heinrich Zille Eine Künstler-Postkarte mit rückseitigem Zille-Motiv ("Wurstsuppe"- "Mutta wächst so ne Wurscht immerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Brief an die Redaktion des "Ulk" Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift, dat. 11.12.1912: "Der verehrten Redaktion des "Ulk". Anbei eine Zeichnung mit der BitteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''The Spring Painter'', heliogravure, in Signed print, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 21 x 23 cm, sheet size 36 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Künstler-Alben bzw. Hefte "Berliner Luft", "Berliner Rangen" und "Erholungsstunden". Originaltitel Erschienen im Verlag der "Lustigen Blätter", BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Das Modell'', heliogravure on firm wove paper, unsigned, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 27 x 16 cm, sheet size 40 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''In the working-class district'', heliogravure, u. re. Signed in the plate, the wide edge slightly soiled, 31 x 22.5 cm, sheet dimensions 54 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). 2 Druckkarten "Hofball bei Zille".Circa jeweils 17,5 cm x 21,5 cm. Circa 40 cm x 26,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zwei Eintrittskarten zum "Hofball bei Zille" im Sportpalast dem 20. Februar. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). "Die Spaziergänger".Circa 18,5 cm x 13,5 cm. Circa 37,5 cm x 32,5 cm mit Rahmen. Links unten sowie rechts unten signiert, dazu rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert - um 1906. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Konvolut aus 14 Büchern, dazu ein Plakat.Circa bis 31 cm x 24,5 cm. Dazu ein Plakat circa 59,5 cm x 42 cm. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Set of 14 books, including one poster. English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Zille (1891-1959), BerlWalter Zille (1891-1959), Berlin graphic artist and illustrator, continued the style of his father Heinrich Zille. 5 caricatures with chalk, ink and pencil on different colored papers and partly humorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elmer Jacobs (American, b.1901) 'Morning Toilet'Elmer Jacobs (American, b.1901) 'Morning Toilet' Acrylic on Paper 1937, pencil signed lower right, depicting a woman bathing by a tree Height: 6.25 inches, Width: 6.25 inches (sight) Frame Size: 20.50See Sold Price
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF EndsUS$1,700(4 bids)
Aug 18Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$80(8 bids)
301 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figureSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArrah Lee Gaul (American, 1883–1980) - Sentinels on a Sultry MorningUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 08Abell AuctionRino Levi (1901 - 1965): Very Rare Pair of Jacaranda Wood ArmchairsUS$1,600(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CREW & SHIP PHOTOS & BUGLE FROM USS MASSACHUSETTES L.R. 1898 - 1901US$100