Sold2016A Chinese blue and white jar, 20th centuryA Chinese blue and white jar, 20th century painted with peonies, inscribed on the shoulder "Fu Gui Mian Kui Mo Nian Chi Dong Qun Fei Zuo Yu Jing De Zhen" and one seal of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yixing Pottery TeapotChinese Yixing pottery teapot, mounted with three jade pieces, covered with pewter, with carved "Fu", "Shou" characters on body and seal mark on base, 4 1/2" h x 6 1/2" w. Provenance: From a MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2016A ZISHA TEAPOT OF PANDA MOTIFA Zisha Teapot of Squared Form themed as Panda-with-Bamboo. The Foot-Sticks - with Chinese Characters "Fu Lu Shou Xi" on each top, mouth, and handle are shaped as Bamboos. Length 7.5'' Width 4.25'' HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Enamel over Biscuit Puzzle TeapotChinese Enamel over Biscuit Puzzle Teapot in the shape of a stylized "Shou" with pierced sides, the square cover with a small Fu Dog finial. Light age related wear, tiny flake to corner of cover. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE 'FU GUI' ZUN VESSEL商晚期 父癸尊 The vessel cast with a flared mouth and a splayed foot, featuring bold and crisply detailed relief casting of two horned taotie masks with bulging eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A rare Chinese Kinrande plate, Fu Gui Jia Qi ____ mark, WanliFull title: A rare Chinese Kinrande plate, Fu Gui Jia Qi ____ mark, Wanli Description: Dia.: 19 cm Ref.: The British Museum, Registration no. 1937,0716.85, for another Kinrande dish with the same markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Shou-Fu Hard Wood Disk; Dragon StandChinese Shou-Fu Carved Hard Wood Disk with pierced hard wood Dragon & Cloud Stand mounted on a solid brown hard wood rectangular base; the "Shou" medallion and 1 Bat in cloisonne on bronze. Total heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Trois bergères Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut. 109,5 CM - Larg. 64, 5 CM - Prof. 60 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Banquette Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut 108 CM – LargSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pale Celadon Jade Pendant Length 2 1/4 in., 6 cm.A Pale Celadon Jade Pendant 18TH/19TH CENTURY f florifom, carved to the front with a lotus sprig, the reverse with four characters, yu tang fu gui, the top crest carved with ruyi clouds. Length 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Silver and Coral Necklaces with Ruyi-LockTwo Chinese Silver and Coral Necklaces with Ruyi-Lock Form Pendants each chiselled with figures and four characters 'chang ming fu gui', with coral and turquoise beads. Pendant width 4 1/2 in., 11.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grosse PlatteChina, 16./17.Jh. Porzellan. Jiajing- oder Wanli-Periode. Jingdezhen. Signiert Fu Gui Jia Qi. Unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Kranichen auf der Fahne und Drachen im Spiegel. Auf der Rückseite vier MedailSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Paire de chaises Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui (petits manques), dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert.See Sold Price
Sold2016A White Jade Plaque, 19th CenturyA White Jade Plaque Carved in the form of a lock, with one side carved in low relief with a blossoming peony, reversed by four characters in seal script reading Yu Tang Fu Gui. 19th Century {Width: 3See Sold Price
SoldAN EXPORT CARVED WOOD PLAQUEAN EXPORT CARVED WOOD PLAQUE China, 19th/20th century, rectangular, carved in high relief with various birds from a hunt tied by their legs, with incised inscription on each side reading, 'Fu Gui ShouSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful "Fu Shou Kang Ning" Double-ear-shaped High-foot Copper FurnaceA Wonderful "Fu Shou Kang Ning" Double-ear-shaped High-foot Copper Furnace From Ming DynastySize: 11cmx13.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Hetian Jade 'Fu Shou' CupA Fine Hetian Jade 'Fu Shou' Cup Size:H:6.5cm L:11x8.5cm W:149g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Famille-rose 'Fu Shou' Gourd VaseA Fine Famille-rose 'Fu Shou' Gourd Vase Size:H:22.8cm L:12.5cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE FU SHOU JADE PEIQING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE FU SHOU JADE PEI ; H12cm W7.5cm Wight524gSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty, FU SHOU RU YI, bottom width, Famille Rose porcelain,BowlH. 5.5 cm.W. 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese 19 C Yellow Wu Fu Shou Porcelain Plates3 Chinese 19 Century Qing Dynasty Porcelain Plates with a design of Five Bats (Wu Fu), Shou Roundels, and Peaches in Famille Rose Enamels on a light Yellow Ground, the underneath sides with similar deSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Purple Sands Fu and Shou-Character Pattern TeapotUS$500(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white dish, plate and saucer, Fu Gui Chang Chun mark, Jiajing€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'crane, deer and hare' bowl, Fu Gui Chang Ming mark, Jiajing€800
Oct 19Time ArtSet of porcelain fruit trays, Shoushan stone carving, Fu Lu Shou lantern vase, Pea green glazeCA$100
4 days LeftHans AuctionRu kiln porcelain with gold painting, Shoucheng Palace, Empress Pavilion, Fu Lu Shou, Brush Washer£200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'fu and shou' bowl with flower scrolls, Yongzheng mark and of the period€500
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Hetian Jasper 'Fu Lu Shou Three-star' Painted Gold Poetry ScreenUS$100
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Jiaqing Period Famille Rose Fu Lu Shou Pattern Cylindrical VaseUS$900
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE ROUGE DE FER PORCELAIN TEAPOT, COVER AND STAND, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. The teapot of pear£120
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions1940's Silver & Copper Coffee or Teapot by Ana Nunez de Brilanti (1907-1999), MexicoUS$200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese green- and yellow-enamelled 'Shou' plate, Shen De Tang Zhi 慎 mark, 20th C.€650