Sold2023Ono Tadashige: Hyde Park London c.1960 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, c.1960 self-published by Ono Tadashige SIZE IN INCHES: oban,18.25 x 12.5 inches COMMENTS: A print from Tadashige's travels through Europe. TADASHIGE ONO (1909-1990) attendedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose David ''Bayanihan'' 1965 Oil on BoardJose David (1909-1990 Philippines) ''Bayanihan Landscape'' 1965 Oil on Board 16''x20'' Image. Signed and dated lower right. Framed 20''x23''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Bumanlag David (USA/Philippines, 1909-1990)Jose Bumanlag David (American/Philippines, 1909-1990) "Cathedral of St. Mary and St. John, Manila, Philippines", 1934 oil on canvas board signed and dated lower right, titled and further inscribed enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ono Tadashige (1909-1990)Ono Tadashige (1909-1990), Three women, woodcut, 45.5X35.5 cm, signed and numbered 4/4.Provenance: Prof. Avraham Altman collection.Our sincere thanks to lida Ken'ichiro for his kind help with JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Wayne (Austrian, 1909-1990) 18kt Yellow Gold & Diamond Ring, 11g Size: 6Kurt Wayne (Austrian, 1909-1990) 18kt Yellow Gold & Diamond Ring, 11g Size: 6 | Having 6 brilliant cut round diamonds, each weighing approximately .60 carats. Bearing signature branding, hallmarks, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashige Ono: Vienna Parliment 1st Ed 1961 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1961, 1st/only edition, titled, signed and numbered 20/20 in ink on attached backing sheet SIZE IN INCHES: approx. 11.5 x 8.75 inches TADASHIGE ONO (1909-1990) attended WasedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chodoff Bronze Horse Coffee Table after GiacomettiModernist bronze equine coffee table designed by Christopher Chodoff (American, 1909-1990) in the manner of Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985). Crafted of bronze with deep brown patina. Features dualSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Cleveland Print-A-Month etchings6 Cleveland Print-A-Month etchings - 1 & 2). W. Leroy Flint (American 1909-1990)- ''Strike Breakers''- etching, 1937, signed and titled in pencil. 6 x 8'' 3 & 4). Irene Kissel (American 1904-?)- ''IndSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadashige Ono (Japanese, 1909-1990) Umidori, 1971Tadashige Ono (Japanese, 1909-1990) Umidori, 1971 woodblock signed (lower right), from an edition of 100 Sight size 11 x 8 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashige Ono: Stairs with Cat 1959 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1959, 1st Edition, signed, titled and numbered 3/20 on attached sheet SIZE IN INCHES: 8.25 x 5 inches TADASHIGE ONO (1909-1990) attended Waseda School of Business from 1921 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadashige Ono. Japanese Woodblock PrintTadashige Ono (Japanese, 1909-1990). A framed Japanese Woodblock print. Image: 11 x 9in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Ross Abstract Oil Painting, Garden GalaxyAlexander Ross (Scottish/American, 1909-1990), "Garden Galaxy," oil on canvas abstract expressionist painting rendered in shades of yellow, white, blue and rose. Signed lower left. Possible semi-legibSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Cleveland Print-A-Month publications6 Cleveland Print-A-Month publications 1). Stevan Dohanos (1907-1994)- ''West Quoddy Light''- wood engraving. 2). Leroy Flint (1909-1990)- ''Strikebreakers''- etching. 3). Honore Guilbeau (1907-2006)-See Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashige Ono: Egyptian Cat 1962 1st Ed. WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, ink signed titled and numbered 32/100 SIZE IN INCHES: 6 x9 inches TADASHIGE ONO (1909-1990) attended Waseda School of Business from 1921 and joined a water-colorist's societySee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGH BOYCOTT BROWN (England, 1909-1990), "BursledonHUGH BOYCOTT BROWNEngland, 1909-1990"Bursledon Hamble River Towards Deacon's Yard". Signed lower right "Hugh Boycott Brown". Titled verso.Oil on board, 16" x 20". FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Painting on Canvas Signed MP- Maria Prymachenko (1909-97) UkrainianFolk Art Painting on Canvas Signed MP- Maria Prymachenko (1909-97) Ukrainian. Featuring an folk art naïve style painting of an animal. Signed MP on the lower right corner.. SEE PHOTOS as part of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roman Sielsky, Sunbathers, circa 1960Roman Sielsky (Ukrainian, 1903-1990) Sunbathers, circa 1960 oil on canvas signed Cerbcknn P. lower left 21 1/4" x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024ROMAN SELSKYI (UKRAINIAN 1903-1990)ROMAN SELSKYI (UKRAINIAN 1903-1990)Motif with Thin Stalks, 1983oil and gouache on cardboard49 x 31.6 cm (19 1/4 x 12 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 55.5 x 38 cm (21 7/8 x 15 in.) LOT NOTES Lviv State ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Yochim (Ukrainian / American, 1909-2003) 'InLouise Yochim (Ukrainian / American, 1909-2003) 'In Lucerne' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a seated female figure having tea on a balcony overlookSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN INK MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY OLEG SOKOLOVOleg Sokolov (Ukrainian/ Soviet, 1919-1990) mixed media painting on board depicting an abstract composition with face and flowers, and text in ink, Old Age will Сome, I Know, I will not Fold ObedieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Sielski (1903 - 1990) "Poppies in The StiepanskiRoman Sielski (1903 - 1990) "Poppies in The Stiepanski Chutor (Dzermbronia)"; oil on cardboard, 50.5 x 81 cm; signed in Cyrillic lower left: 'Sielski R.'; on the reverse described: title in UkrainianSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Needlework (Ukrainian Design) Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")US$500(1 bid)