Sold2018Zwy (Zvi) Milshtein (French - Israeli, born KishinevTwo figures, Oil on canvas (attached to cardboard), 33 x 22 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZVI MILSHTEIN (ISRAELI, b. 1934)Oil on Canvas. Child with Toys. Signed lower right. In a House of Heydenryck frame. From a Westchester storage - Dimensions: 29" x 39.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZVI MILSHTEIN Signed Lithograph Russian Art 1970ZVI MILSHTEIN (Zwy) b. 1934 born in Kishinev, Bessarabia in 1934 (Russian/Israeli/French) Title: Chambre No. 8, ca. 1970's Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph and Woodcut in ColourSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZVI (ZWY) MILSHTEIN (ISRAELI, B. 1934)Oil on panel of a man. Signed lower left. Zvi Milshtein Born into an upper-middle class Jewish family from Kichinev, a village in Bessarabia located on the russo-rumanian border, Milshtein was surrounSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZVI (ZWY) MILSHTEIN (ISRAELI, B. 1934)Mixed media, ink, pastel and watercolor, signed on lower right. Float mounted in frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32" x W 24.25", (Sheet) H 30" x W 22.5" Condition: Sheet with handling marks, rubbing to fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) Desk and Chair, c. 1950 Votre Maison,Robert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) Desk and Chair, c. 1950 Votre Maison, France mixed woods, upholstery H 29 x W 62 1/2 x D 24 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Malnovitzer b.1945 (Israeli) Jewish Wedding oil on canvs** Zvi Malnovitzerb.1945 (Israeli)Jewish Weddingoil on canvs27x35 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1920/1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1920/1924-2005), "Jerusalem Alley Scenes", suite of three oils on panels, all signed, one 7-1/4" x 10-1/4", two 5" x 3". All framed alike in carved wood frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) Modular Sofa Suite, c. 1950 VotreRobert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) Modular Sofa Suite, c. 1950 Votre Maison, France oak, upholstery H 34 1/2 x W 102 x D 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli Oil on Board Painting of VillageZvi Raphaeli, Israel / United States (1924 - 2005). Oil on board. Signed bottom left. 28" H x 28" W, framed 28.5" x 28.5". Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Mahane Yehuda, Jerusalem oil on cavnas** Zvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Mahane Yehuda, Jerusalemoil on cavnas50x60 cmsigned and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE ALECHINSKY 1927 Et maintenat, mon cher, expliquez-moi votre peinture... 1961Hand colored etching, ed. 2/4. 24.21 x 31.30 in. Signed, numbered and dated lower right recto.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI. 1924-2005)Jerusalem. Signed lower left and inscribed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Verso bears a label from Shachaf Art Gallery, Caesarea Israel. 23 1/2 x 32 in. Good Condition. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural AbstractionZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural Abstraction, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, having a Safari Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on the reverse, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) Dining Table, c. 1950 Votre Maison,Robert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) Dining Table, c. 1950 Votre Maison, France oak H 28 x W 88 x D 43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Raphaeli - Judaica Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original oil painting features religious scene depicting a rabbis in traditional Jewish religious garb. Signed lower left. Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005) painter and rabbi, educaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) 'Grand Repos' Sofa, c. 1960 VotreRobert Guillerme and Jacques Chambron (1913-1990 | 1914-2001) 'Grand Repos' Sofa, c. 1960 Votre Maison, France oak, upholstery H 37 x W 64 x D 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ben Zvi, Modern Bronze Sculpture, UnityModern bronze abstract figural sculpture. "Unity". Signed Ben Zvi. Edition 4/6. [45" H]. Sold in situ in Scarsdale, NY. Exhibition Friday, Oct 9th by appointment only. Buyer must arrange pickup from lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Malnovitzer (b.1945) - Jewish Wedding, Oil on Board.Zvi Malnovitzer (b.1945) - Jewish Wedding, Oil on Board. Signed. 30x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Oil, Mea ShearimZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924-2005) Mea Shearim, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 20 in. canvas size, 22.25 x 26.5 in. as framed. Provenance: Safrai Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1968 Original Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas board. Signed on front and verso. 24" H x 12" W, framed 32.5" x 20.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) "Village"Zvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) "Village" oil on canvas. Signed. Titled. LARGE. Measures 24 inches high x 36 inches wide + 3 1/2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015ZVI MAIROVICH (ISRAELI, 1911-1974)Mairovich (1911-1974) was one of the most important Israeli abstract painters. Mairovich painted landscape's and still lifes which gradually transitioned to abstracts. By the late 50's, he produced drSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Seven French Limoges Avenir Hand Painted Porcelain Plates, HallmarkedUS$1,200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)US$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Extremely rare! Flying money to the Sefer Torah. England . signed. Dated 1928.DecoratedUS$500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAUS$600
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A very rare item. Deggingen Holy Congregation, Augsburg - Germany, a huge old vestmentUS$300
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyane Française - Cayenne. Lettera autografa di un capitano al fratello in Francia.€250
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. GUILLAUME. Lettera autografa firmata indirizza a ‘Mon cher Ami’.€250
Buy NowBehrooz Judaica.A wooden sculpture made in German captivity in World War II. Apparently of Rabbi Dr. ZviUS$500
Buy NowJasper52Hongay Votre Anthracite - Art by Commarmond (1930) 22.5x31 French Advertising Poster LBUS$573