Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) "Mea She'arim Street Scene, Jerusalem" oil and mixed media on canvas faintly signed lower left and right. Framed. 24" x 24", framed 29" x 28-1/2" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005). Jerusalem Street Scene.Oil on board, 9 x 12.75 inches, signed lower left and lower right, original exhibition label on verso. Framed, 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Street scene withZvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Street scene with figuresoil on canvas46X56 cmsigned in Hebrew lower rightProvenance: Safrai Art Gallery (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), o/cZvi Raphaeli(Israeli, 1924-2005)Street in Jerusalemoil on canvassigned lower center, reverse of top stretcher bar with title, old label, dimensions and numbered23 1/2 x 19 1/2in (59.75 x 49.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1920/1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1920/1924-2005), "Jerusalem Alley Scenes", suite of three oils on panels, all signed, one 7-1/4" x 10-1/4", two 5" x 3". All framed alike in carved wood frames.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli Painting "Street in Jerusalem"Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) painting "Street in Jerusalem", oil on board, signed in English and Hebrew, 25" x 18-1/2" sight, framed 35-1/4" x 27-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Raphaeli. Street Scene in Jerusalem, oil(Egyptian, 1924-2005). Oil on board, signed, sight size: 19 1/2 x 24 in., framed size: 24 x 28 inches. Private collection, Baltimore, MD. Acquired Safrai Art Gallery, Ltd., label affixed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Watercolor1950 Gouache Painting of a street scene. Signed lower left by Artist: Zvri Raphaeli (1924-2005) He was an Israeli impressionist painter. Height: 22" Width: 16" Depth: 1/2" (fine art, painting, mid cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Mahane Yehuda, Jerusalem oil on cavnas** Zvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Mahane Yehuda, Jerusalemoil on cavnas50x60 cmsigned and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli: Maariv. Ink & Color. c.1950sZvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005): Maariv. Ink & Color on paper. c.1950s. Original Jerusalem Scene painting. Signed on the bottom in English and Hebrew. Sheet 13.5" x 22". Matting board 16x25.5. Zvi RaphaeliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, StreetZvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, Street Scene / Market Scene, painting size 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural AbstractionZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural Abstraction, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, having a Safari Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on the reverse, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005)ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005) Be'er Sheva Market Day,1962 oil on canvas 61 x 82 cm (24 x 32 1/4 in.) signed lower left [English] and lower right [Hebrew] PROVENANCE Safrai Fine Art, Jerusalem (oldSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZVI RAPHAELI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene. Signed lower left. Dated 1967 lower right. Inscribed, signed and dated to verso. Measures 34 1/2" (87.5cm) x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli. Oil/Canvas, IsraelZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1925-2005). An oil on canvas depicting a street scene in Israel. Signed Z Raphaeli lower left. Mat opening: 15-1/2in x 11-1/2in. Frame: 25-1/2in x 21-1/2in. | Local and NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli Abstract Street SceneZvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Acrylic, watercolor on paper depicting a street with figures. Signed L/L. Image 29 x 18 1/2 inches. In period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli "Jerusalem," oil on board(Egyptian-Israeli, 1924-2005) Also known as S. Raphaely, 1970, signed "Raphaely" ll and inscribed illegibyly lr, 24 1/2 x 35 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli. "Market in Jerusalem," oil on canvas(Israeli, 1924-2005). Oil on canvas board, signed "S. Raphaely" ll, signed in Hebrew lr, titled, inscribed and dated "3-24-69" on verso, 8 x 10 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Kinnereth landscape oil on boardZvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Kinnereth landscapeoil on board41x66 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Oil, Mea ShearimZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924-2005) Mea Shearim, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 20 in. canvas size, 22.25 x 26.5 in. as framed. Provenance: Safrai Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Oil Painting YESHIVA STUDENTS Zvi RaphaeliFramed Israeli modernist oil painting, signed by the artist Zvi Raphaeli. Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005). View of a study hall at a Yeshiva. Oil on canvas board. Circa 1960s. Dimensions: Gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005)ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005) Return from the Synagogue,1966 oil on canvas 51 x 61 cm (20 1/8 x 24 in.) signed lower left [English] and lower right [Hebrew]; signed, dated and titled on verso in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), Sunset, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower left, canvas: 12.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.75"'wSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAnna Ticho (Israeli 1894 - 1980) Lithograph Landscape Hillsides of JerusalemUS$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAnna Ticho Morovian/Israeli 1894 -1980 Lithograph on paper Judean Desert BushUS$250
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Signed 1935 American Impressionist China Town Bustling Street Scene Oil PaintingUS$275(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Painting, Saturday Night Street SceneUS$1,000
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBustling Early 1900's European Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$50(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHananiah Harari 1912-2000 Antique American Impressionist New York City Street Scene Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsParis 1938 Antique Signed Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Lebanese Important Gallery Provenance Modernist Signed Street Scene PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Signed A. Blanchard Original Impressionist Framed Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingUS$50(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Framed Signed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEmanuel Schary Vintage American School Chess Player Street Scene Framed Oil PaintingUS$275(4 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMargaret Wehrley O/C Milwaukee Street Scene, Juneau Park w/ Knickerbocker HotelUS$250(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEuropean O/C Street Scene Painting, Henricus Gerardus de KorteUS$350(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEmil Holzhauer O/B Georgia Neighborhood Street SceneUS$700
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, SignedUS$1,500
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly American Modernist Framed Street Scene Geometric Abstract Original Oil PaintingUS$120(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris School Signed Mother and Daughter Portrait Framed Street Scene Oil PaintingUS$60(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Friedman 1896-1980 Signed Cubist Street Scene 1938 Antique American Original Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Ashcan School Framed Circle of Henri/Singer Street Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)