Sold2021Anton Kothgasser, Biedermeier GlassAnton KothgasserVienna 1769 - 1851 ViennaS. Johannes BaptistBiedermeier glassCa. 1835Height 10,5 cm, DM 7,8 cmVery good condition for the age, no nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ranftbecher mit drei Fliegen im SpinnennetzFarbloses Glas, geschliffen. Massiver Fuß, geschlägelter Ranft, Bodenstern, glockenförmig ausschwingende Wandung. Dekor in der Tradition von Anton Kothgasser in feinerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI GAEMSEANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Gaemse Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 43 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger', mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Krass BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI BAEREN AUF EINEM FELSENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Baeren auf einem Felsen Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 31 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin 44'. UEber eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer(1924 in Sabang/Provinz Aceh/Indonesien - 2005 Den Ilp/Landsmeer/Niederlande) "Documenta 1964". Originaltitel Farbradierung in Braun und Orangerot von zwei Platten/Papier, 1963/64. Sign., bez. "eigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trachtenhut - Tirol um 1900, innen bezeichnet "Anton Loinger / Hutgeschäft/ Achenkirch",Trachtenhut - Tirol um 1900, innen bezeichnet "Anton Loinger / Hutgeschäft/ Achenkirch", schwarzer Samt mit Goldstickerei und Goldquasten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, HxD: ca.9,5x26cm, mit zwei BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITHANTON MAUVE (NETHERLANDS, 1838-1888). SHEPHERD WITH FLOCK. Oil on canvas. Signed. 55 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Portrait of Charles I of England, workshop of Anton Van Dyck (Antwerp, 1599 - London,Certificate attached. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 132 x 110, canvas measurements: 114 x 92 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tà pies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Reiche Showpiece Santa Claus Chocolate MoldAnton Reiche Showpiece Santa Claus Chocolate Mold Hallmarked on cage and stamped #11166, having separate head, arm and cage Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 31 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Reiche Showpiece Bunny Chocolate MoldAnton Reiche Showpiece Bunny Chocolate Mold Hallmarked on cage, stamped #6719 having separate head, arm and cage Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 34 1/4 inches, Width: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD KUNZITE RUBY DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional arrangement of textured gold prisms centers a step-cut kunzite, approx. 188.28 cts. by formula, with round-faceted ruby and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW, on link necklace dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Sinking of the Inchcliffe Castle 28 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (71.7 x ...Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Sinking of the Inchcliffe Castle signed and dated '1931/ANTON OTTO FISCHER' (lower right) and titled on a label from Somerville Manning Gallery, Greenville, DelawareSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA ANTON YELLOW GOLD, PERIDOT & DIAMOND NECKLACEA dimensional wreath of engraved gold leaves centers an oval-faceted peridot, approx. 24.40 cts. by formula, with pear-faceted peridot and RBC diamond surround, approx. 3.38 cts. TW., on link necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) 'Lifeboat's Through the Surf!' 24 x 36 in. (61.0 x 91.5 cm) frame...Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) 'Lifeboat's Through the Surf!' signed and dated 'ANTON OTTO FISCHER 1929' (lower left) and titled on a presentation plaque and on a label from Somerville Manning GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON VAN WOUW (South African/Dutch 1862-1945) A BRONZEANTON VAN WOUW (South African/Dutch 1862-1945) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "The Dagga Smoker," cast bronze, signed "A. van Wouw, S.A. Joh-burg" in bronze, on a custom gray marble base. Height: 7 1/2" Width: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Anton, One Last LookArtist- Bill Anton (1957) One Last Look Oil on board 17.25 x 23.25 in (frame 24 x 30 in) Signed lower right Biography Bill Anton was born in Chicago in 1957, and later moved to Prescott, Arizona afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON OTTO FISHER "CALIFORNIA CLIPPER IN SUN"Sold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1882 - 1962. German/American. Oil on canvas painting, c. 1939. Image measures 31 1/4" h x 27 5/See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTON OTTO FISCHER "CLIPPER SHIP ON OPEN SEAS" O/C ORIG. FRAME (9" X 12")US$750(1 bid)
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" HUS$900
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnton Otto Fischer (American/German, 1882–1962) - Begging for MercyUS$750
Jun 13Eldred'sANTON MAUVE (Holland, 1838-1888), Cattle., Pencil on paper, 5.75" x 9.25". Unframed.US$100
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersViennese Brass-Bound Mahogany Table Clock By Anton Kurtzweil, Circa 1750US$200(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1515 Anton Koberger BIBLE Leaf Framed Book of ISAIAH Nuremberg CastellanoUS$52(2 bids)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
255 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAnton Hoffmann, Mounted Artillery, Munich, dated 1933See Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)€2,600
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEERO SAARINEN ZWEI 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163' U€360