Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS: QUADRIPARTITE-ICON AND RESURRECTION WITHTWO ICONS: QUADRIPARTITE-ICON AND RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th/ 20th century. Tempera on wood panel. Partially intensely damaged. 29,5 x 24,5 cm/ 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: VIERFELDER-IKONE UNSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER UND VIERFELDER-IKONETWO ICONS: A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SAINTS ON HORSEBACK 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2018VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholzeinzeltafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung in vier Bildfelder durch die Kreuzigung Christi: die Gottesmutter ''dieSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2015VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone wohl Starodub, um 1900 Verbund dreier Nadelholzbretter mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseitensponki. Öl-Tempera-Mischtechnik auf Leinwand auf Kreidegrund. Dünner Goldgrund. AufteilungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Große Vier-Felder-Ikone mit Kreuzigung Christi.Large orthodox four-panel icon with crucifixion of Christ. Russian Empire, 1st quarter 19th century. Height 44,5cm, width 37cm. Tempera painting on wood and gold leaf, two vertical back sponki, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vierfelder-Ikone mit NikitaA four paritie icon with St. Nikita. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. The Kazanskaya Mother of God, the Mother of God "Joy to all who grieve", the Mother of God "unexspected joy"See Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 43 x 34.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODFIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th-20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, restored. 11.1-22 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERNSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODTWO ICONS SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil / tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with brass oklads. 22.2 x 17.7 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: GOTTESMUTTSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: MOTHER OF GOD WITH CHILD AND ST.TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: MOTHER OF GOD WITH CHILD AND ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Metal-oklads. Partially intensely damaged. 26,5 x 22 cm/ 31 x 26,5 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border stripped to gesso. 31 x 26.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEN DREI MARIEN Russland, 19. Jh. VerbundSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 17 x 14 cm / 17.5 x 14.8 cm. ZWEI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek,TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, restored. 29.2 x 18.1 cm / 42.8 x 29 cm. ZWEI IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA solid lunula-shaped fitting with stylized water birds, late Bronze Age, 10th - 9th century B.C.€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - courtly invitations and documents€160