Sold2021Jim Faulkner 21x15.5 WC Osprey in FlightJim Faulkner (IN, m 1935-2021) 21x15.5 , WC , signed lower right , Osprey in Flight (in wrong size frame), size as framed: 33.5 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera, W/C (Portrait of Ms. Gracielita)DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Portrait of Ms. Graciella Garbalosa Watercolor on artist paper 12" x 10" Signed, dated and inscribed to the lower left by Rivera which reads "A Gracielita carino - Diego RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Lamont Mitchell 19x14.5 WC Portrait of a BoyDean Lamont Mitchell (American, b 1957) 19x14.5 , WC , signed lower right, 1984 , Portrait of a Boy size as framed: 28x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt, Gladys Nilsson, Suellen Rocca and Karl Wirsum)The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt, Gladys Nilsson, Suellen Rocca and Karl Wirsum) (American. 20th century) The Portable Hairy Who?, 1966 staple bound offset lithographs signed Karl WirSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt,The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt, Gladys Nilsson, Suellen Rocca and Karl Wirsum) (American, 20th century) Hairy Who? Cat-a-log, 1968 and Hairy Who Now!, 1968 offset lithographs LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt,The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt, Gladys Nilsson, Suellen Rocca and Karl Wirsum) (American, 20th century) The Hairy Who Sideshow, 1967, Smoke Hairy Who, 1968 and Hairy Who (Cat-a-log)See Sold Price
Sold2017Small W/C Portrait on paper, of a young puffy sleeveSmall W/C Portrait on paper, of a young puffy sleeve woman wearing a white bonnet and holding a red book - signed and dated in ink on reverse side "C. W. Wing 1830" - sight size 4" x 3.25". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt,The Hairy Who? (Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt, Gladys Nilsson, Suellen Rocca and Karl Wirsum) and Roger Brown (American, 20th century) The Hairy Who Sideshow, 1967 and Pre-View, 1970 offset lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr: Giovanni Boldini W/C Portrait Of A WomanAttributed to: Giovanni Boldini, Italian (1842-1931) Watercolor "Portrait Of A Woman". Marked lower left GB or 83. Ornately framed. Good condition. Photographed inside and out of frame. Measures 12-3/See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED 18TH C W/C PORTRAIT OF MRS. THOMAS WILLING 37-1/2" X 30" W/FRAME 4' X 41" W/FAMILY HISTORY ONFRAMED 18TH C W/C PORTRAIT OF MRS. THOMAS WILLING 37-1/2" X 30" W/FRAME 4' X 41" W/FAMILY HISTORY ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2019W/C Portrait of a Lady- SignedTitle: W/C Portrait of a Lady- Signed Provenance: Our watercolor portrait of a lady seated in a high back upholstered chair, holding a book, is signed, over an impressed mark, by the English artist RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature W/C Portrait of John Laurie, Glasgow MerchantEnglish School watercolor portrait miniature painting of John Laurie, a merchant owner of John Laurie & Co. in Glasgow, depicted with black hair wearing a high-collared white shirt with cravat, a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich August Von Kaulbach, Germany 1850-1920. W/C Portrait of lady playing a lute seated on aFriedrich August Von Kaulbach, Germany 1850-1920. W/C Portrait of lady playing a lute seated on a cushioned chair, late 19th century. House in it's original beautiful gilt gesso frame with deep mattinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hairy Who Sideshow Comic (American, 20th century) and Corcoran Gallery ProgramHairy Who Sideshow Comic (American, 20th century) and Corcoran Gallery Program 1967, Jim Faulkner, Art Green, Jim Nutt, Gladys Nilsson, Suellen Rocca and Karl Wirsum bound offset lithographs; and a stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline Kitzker Cat / Self Portrait WC PaintingA Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) cat and self portrait double sided watercolor depicting Franz Kline's cat Kitzker on one side and a self portrait on the other. Monogrammed signed in lower right wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Leonard Foujita W/C Self Portrait in Studio with CatAttributed Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (France, Japan, Switzerland, 1886 - 1968) pencil and watercolor drawing on paper of him in his studio with his cat. Signed in Japanese and English Foujita in the uSee Sold Price
Sold2024William King (USA 1925-2015) Self Portrait W/CWilliam Dickey King (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / FLORIDA, 1925 - 2015) mixed media watercolor and pencil work on paper depicting a self portrait of the artist. Signed to upper right and dated 1966. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021W/C PENCIL PORTRAIT GEORGE WASHINGTON SIGNED MILLITTEW/C PENCIL PORTRAIT GEORGE WASHINGTON SIGNED MILLITTE, DATED 1780, 7" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL, WOMAN IN RED PORTRAIT W/CAmerican School, 20th century. Untitled - Woman in Red Portrait, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: sight h. 27", w. 19"; frame h. 41.25", w. 32.5", d. 2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mint American Highly Decorated Bowie Knife JIM BOWIE Portrait Etched on BladeMint American Highly Decorated Bowie Knife JIM BOWIE Portrait Etched on Blade. Full Length : 13 inch Blade Length : 8.25 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additionSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Vine of Colchester. Equine Portrait, w/c(British, 1809-1867). Watercolor on paper, signed "Painted by J. Vine" ll, 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 in., framed. 19th century Paul Aggio of Colchester framer's label attached to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Huff - Portrait of an English SetterJim Huff (American, 20th/21st Century). Portrait of an English Setter, Pointing. Oil on canvas, signed "Jim Huff" lower left, (20 x 24 inches). Frame: H: 29.75 in., W: 33.5 in., D: 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017W/C MINIATURE PORTRAIT, P. VIOLET 1803 (PIERRE NOEL)W/C MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON IVORY, SIGNED P. VIOLET 1803 (PIERRE NOEL 1749-1819, FRANCE); 4 1/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Framed John Singer Sargent Portrait of Rosina Ferrara Print 16x11 inches$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Abeita Signed Original Native American Female Portrait Painting on Canvas$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Signed Original Female Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$1,200
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesRobert Taylor - Broadway Melody of 1938 - original portrait stills$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Byrne Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figurative Portrait City Scene$500