Sold2023Chinese Qing Jian Sword 19th CenturyChinese Qing Jian Sword 19th Century 34''. Brass mounted with lacquered scabbard. Scattered loss and missing brass straps. As-seen condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE JIAN (DOUBLE-EDGED SWORD), BRASS-MOUNTED, 19TH C.Of a characteristic form, the blade is decorated with copper-inlaid Chinese characters, the furniture (mounts) are made of pierced brass. The grip is of turned wood. Dimensions: 41 5/16 in., (105 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE JIAN OR SHORT SWORD, 45cmA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE JIAN OR SHORT SWORD, 45cm flattened diamond section blade incised with a wavy line and seven inset copper dots to either side, characteristic hilt with lion's mask crossguard anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TURKISH ISLAMIC YATAGAN SWORD, 19TH CEN.Of characteristic form with large carved eared grip, re-curved blade set with gems and enamel at forte, silver scabbard decorated with filigree design.Ottoman Empire, mid 19th century. Dimensions: L:See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese 19th Cen. Porcelain Garden Seat19th Century Chinese Porcelain Garden Seat with enameled decoration. Wear to enamel on seat. Provenance: Virginia Collector circa 1950. Height 18 inches (46 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Jian SwordAntique Chinese Jian Sword Dimension: 36" Overall 29" Blade Size Provenance: From a Manhasset,NY Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Antique Chinese JIAN Sword Qing Dynasty. Beautiful Natural ScabbardVery Fine Antique Chinese JIAN Sword Qing Dynasty. Beautiful Natural Scabbard. Full Length : 23.5 inch Blade Length : 17 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese 19th Cen. Monochrome Porcelain VaseThis lot includes three 19th century monochrome vase with different colors, which are red, black and purple. The height of them ranged from 8 5/8 '' to 11 1/2 ''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Chinese JIAN Sword with Beautiful Brass MountsFine Antique Chinese JIAN Sword with Beautiful Brass Mounts on Sharkskin Scabbard. Full Length : 22.75 inch Blade Length : 15.75 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CENTRAL ASIAN PULWAR SWORD, 19TH CEN.Of a characteristic form, with a nicely engraved hilt with quillons bent downwards designed as snakeheads. The blade is curved, single-edged, with Arabic inscriptions in the cartouche.Mid. 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE JIAN SWORDBrass mounts with straight, double-edged blade with central ridge, set with the Seven Stars in brass. In its matching rayskin-covered scabbard. 20th century. Well worn. Overall length 69cm. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th Cen. Rose Mandarin Enamel Punch BowlChinese 19th Century Rose Mandarin Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl with 3 panels of Mandarin Figures in domestic scenes between 3 panels of Birds and Flowers and a border of Butterflies on a gold groundSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE FRENCH FIRST EMPIRE COURT SWORD, 19TH CEN.A triangular blade decorated with etching, bluing, and gilding. The guard is made of gilt bronze, featuring a cast French First Empire eagle. The grip is composed of two mother-of-pearl scales. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Southern Philippine Moro Keris & Sword, 19th Cen.Battle nicked blade, with wood scabbard, tempered blade, hilt with wood pommel (chipped) cotton string on grip. 28 in. Second sword also with battle nicks on blade, rattan wrapped hilt with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Asian & middle-eastern daggers & swordA grouping of six antique/ vintage Asian and middle eastern? Sword and daggers including a Chinese ? Jian? Sword with brass inlaid scabbard ( 37 1/4"L), a vintage Indonesian Kris sword and scabbard, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Gold Jian SwordDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Jian sword featuring gold damascened dragon patterns across the center of the double edge blade, a gold toned metal hilt engraved with bird depictions, a trefoil pommel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Sword (Dao), 19th CenturyChinese sword (dao) with scabbard from the 19th century. The scabbard is made out of what appears to be shark skin and decorative brass fittings. Dimensions are: 2 5/8 inches wide X 28 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Double gourd Oxblood chinese vase, 19th cenDouble gourd Oxblood chinese vase, 19th cen. 3.5"x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE-MOUNTED CHINESE SWORD, 18TH CEN.A typical example of a Chinese military sword, the Qing Dynasty. The blade is single-edged with two grooves, slightly curved with a pointy tip. The scabbard mounts, guard and pommel are executed in piSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Tibetan Sword, 19th C.A Chinese Tibetan Sword, GanNan area, 19th C. L:57.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Four Agate Snuff Bottles, Qing Dynasty, 19th CenA Group of Four Agate Snuff Bottles, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century清 十九世纪 玛瑙烟壶一组四件Consisting of a moss agate snufSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE BOWL, 19TH CEN.A 19th-century Chinese finely potted bowl with round sides supported on a slightly splayed foot, the exterior delicately painted with polychrome clouds and a dragon figure on the coral background. UnmSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctions19th Century Chinese Double Sword with Shagreen & Brass Mounted Sheath$60(2 bids)