Sold20244pc Carl Barks Uncle Scrooge Lithograph, Black Gold, Yellow Gold, SignedLimited edition lithograph of Scrooge McDuck titled Black Gold, Yellow Gold! They Keep A Guy from Getting Old. Signed by the artist Carl Barks lower right in pencil and numbered lower left. Includes aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Barks Limited Edition Print, Donald DuckA Carl Barks limited edition print, "In Uncle Walt's Collectery", Donald Duck, pencil signed and numbered 234/345 lower margin, embossed lower left 1984 Walt Disney Productions, size as framed 29" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Barks Limited Edition Print, Donald DuckA Carl Barks limited edition print, "A Foul of the Flying Dutchman", Donald Duck, pencil signed and numbered 243/345 lower margin, embossed lower right 1985 Walt Disney Productions, size as framed 29"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Barks Limited Edition Print, Donald DuckA Carl Barks limited edition print, "Return to Morgan's Island", Donald Duck, pencil signed and numbered 298/345 lower margin, embossed lower left 1985 Walt Disney Productions, size as framed 24.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Barks Limited Edition Print, Donald DuckA Carl Barks limited edition print, "In Uncle Walt's Collectery", Donald Duck, pencil signed and numbered 234/345 lower margin, embossed lower left 1984 Walt Disney Productions, size as framed 29" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Barks Limited Edition Print, Donald DuckA Carl Barks limited edition print, "A 1934 Belchfire Runabout!", Donald Duck, pencil signed and numbered 198/345 lower margin, embossed lower left 1984 Walt Disney Productions, size as framed 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Barks, Rich Finds at Inventory Time SerigraphOffered is a Signed Carl Barks Limited Edition Deluxe Serigraph, titled "Rich Finds at Inventory Time", Disney Art Editions, 1994. Signed by Carl Barks lower right, titled lower center, and numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL BARKS 'ALWAYS ANOTHER RAINBOW' FIGURINECarl Barks limited edition porcelain figurine released by Another Rainbow and Connoisseur of Malvern. Depicts a young Scrooge McDuck with pick axe and bag of gold nuggets. Signed in gold paint, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL BARKS 'QUINTESSENTIAL SCROOGE' FIGURINECarl Barks limited edition porcelain figurine released by Another Rainbow and Connoisseur of Malvern. Depicts a Scrooge McDuck with bag of of coins. Signed in gold paint to bag. Marked to underside, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limited Edition Carl Barks Lithograph Print FramedFramed Limited Edition Lithograph Print "In the Cave of Ali Baba", by Carl Barks. Signed and Numbered. Edition size of only 595See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Barks Disney Donald LE Bronze Bust SculptureCarl Barks (American, 1900-2000) Limited edition 25/200 bronze bust of Walt Disney's Donald Duck. Angry faced, and arms crossed, Titled "Tantrum On The Way". Bronze is fixed to a revolving marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Barks Lithographic Suite Preliminary PaintingCarl Barks (American, 1901-2000) Limited Edition Lithographic Suite of Preliminary Paintings. #177/500. This is one set of a limited edition of 500 suites containing 5 prints each of preliminary conceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Barks Lithographic Suite Preliminary PaintingCarl Barks (American, 1901-2000) Limited Edition Lithographic Suite of Preliminary Paintings. #177/500. This is one set of a limited edition of 500 suites containing 5 prints each of preliminary conceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Ginny DollsLot of 3 8" poseable vinyl Ginny dolls including Meyer's 90th Christmas (limited edition 2004), Lavender n Lace (Meyer's Exclusive 2002 limited edition of 120) and Glinda (Meyer's limited edition 2002See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Ginny DollsLot of 3 8" poseable vinyl Ginny dolls including Lavender n Lace (Meyer's Exclusive 2002 limited edition of 120), Ready for the Party (Meyer's limited edition 2005) and Glinda ((Meyer's Limited EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disney Limited Edition Serigraph by Carl Barks(Disney, 1994). Limited Edition, Disney Fine Art Piece By Famous Cartoonist, "Carl Barks." Entitled, "Rich Finds At Inventory Time" features Scrooge McDuck, Donald Duck and his nephews Huey, Dewey andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disney Limited Edition Serigraph by Carl Barks(Disney, 1994). Limited Edition, Disney Fine Art Piece By Famous Cartoonist, "Carl Barks." Entitled, "Rich Finds At Inventory Time" features Scrooge McDuck, Donald Duck and his nephews Huey, Dewey andSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Limited Edition print portfolio "Carl Barks Covers"A Limited Edition print portfolio "Carl Barks Covers", with certificate of limitation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Barks (1901-2000), "Surprise Party at Memory Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph from Disney Fine"Surprise Party at Memory Pond" is a limited edition serigraph on on paper by Carl Barks (1901-2000), numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes LetterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Barks (1901-2000), "Surprise Party at Memory Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph with Remarque from"Surprise Party at Memory Pond" is a limited edition serigraph with remarque on paper by Carl Barks (1901-2000), numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Barks (1901-2000), "Surprise Party at Memory Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph from Disney Fine"Surprise Party at Memory Pond" is a limited edition serigraph on on paper by Carl Barks (1901-2000), numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes LetterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Barks (1901-2000), "Surprise Party at Memory Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph from Disney Fine"Surprise Party at Memory Pond" is a limited edition serigraph on on paper by Carl Barks (1901-2000), numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes LetterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Barks (1901-2000), "Surprise Party at Memory Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph from Disney Fine"Surprise Party at Memory Pond" is a limited edition serigraph on on paper by Carl Barks (1901-2000), numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes LetterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Barks (1901-2000), "Surprise Party at Memory Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph from Disney Fine"Surprise Party at Memory Pond" is a limited edition serigraph on on paper by Carl Barks (1901-2000), numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. Includes LetterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBK Auctions480) Carl Barks (1901-2000) "Surprise Party At Memory Pond" Serigraph On Paper$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) "White Lace" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered 70/500 and Hand Signed with$150
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "White Lace" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$190
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama, 'Pink Lace', Signed Limited Edition Art Print, 1995$250(1 bid)
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER | REF.952 QZ CD IR, A NEW OLD STOCK LIMITED EDITION PINK GOLD WRISTWATCH WITH DIAM...HK$20,000
BonhamsGIRARD-PERREGAUX | TRIBRIDGE, REF.99193, A VERY RARE NEW OLD STOCK LIMITED EDITION WHITE GOLD AN...HK$280,000(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Street Limited Edition Giclee by Leonid Afremov 1 of 25 Canvas 90cm x 114cm$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMysterious Old Town Limited Edition Giclee by Leonid Afremov Canvas 91x114 cm$10
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncDisney, Aladdin, Jasmine, Genie & Abu - Lavender Background, Limited Edition Sericel$150
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed OLD PIER Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1940s$30
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Winter's Lace - Gray Wolves" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "White Lace" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (24" x 40"), Numbered and$1,300
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas Pin-Up Girl Lithograph Print - Signed Estate Edition, 7/50$100
6 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,Ltd1984 Karuizawa 30 Years Old Nomen Single Barrel Limited Edition Whiskey$420(1 bid)