Sold2021Collection Lace Collars & 1 Deadstock Lace Vest FranceExceptional detail on the lace, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 9 Bronze Commemorative CoinsCollection of 9 Bronze Commemorative Coins. Including 1 of a woman with pearls and elaborate lace collar, 1 French general in profile with epaulette, 1 French profile man with robe and scarf, 1 largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies' Chemise, Easton Trunk [158726]Ladies' chemise recovered from the Easton trunk found at the S.S. Central America shipwreck Ladies chemise, 1 x 28" lace collar with lace 1 x 8" V neck, and 1 x 8" lace on both sides. 45" length and 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Antique Lace. 1). 4 fine lace collars.Collection Antique Lace. 1). 4 fine lace collars. 2). Pieces of wide lace trim. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2017NEEDLE LACE COLLAR, 18TH C & 2 BOBBIN LACE LAPPETS2 lappets/ties, 2nd half 19th C of hand made Brussels bobbin lace, c. 1860, excellent; 1 early-mid 18th C collar of Point de France needle lace, rare & exquisite quality, 12" x 48", (many holes & tearSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Anne Fontaine Paris stripe blouses(2) Anne Fontaine Paris stripe blouses, 21st. c., Made in France, (1) sleeveless lace back with jabot, (1) short sleeve with double collar, hidden button front, both size 44 (US 12) Provenance: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Portrait PaintingUnited States,Late19th- Early 20th Century Depicts a brunette woman dressed in black with a delicate lace collar. Oil on canvas,Canvas 30 1/4" x 25".Frame 33 1/2" x 28 1/4" From the collection of an ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Antique Victorian Lace Collars & 1 Pair ofvarious intricate lace collars, one pair of sleeves, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO GREY TEA GOWNS, c. 1905Both 2-piece w/ high lace collars: 1 medium grey silk velvet, B 35", W 28", Skirt L 37"-42", (lining shredded, missing hooks & W band); 1 light taupe wool flannel, silk soutache & lace applique trims,See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) HAND CROCHET ANTIQUE COLLARS, ETC.(1) lace floral design, hand stitched, oval; (1) linen collar with hand stitched lace edge; (1) round collar; (1) lace kerchief; toned from age, some minor stains, possibly some thread pulls, longestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 5 Lace Collar Clothing AccessoriesCollection of 5 Lace Collar Clothing Accessories, 5 collars made of linen and lace, Condition very good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CROCHETED LACE AND SAMPLERCollection of hand crocheted lace collars, a baby Christening dress, and a sampler.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norwegian School, Alison Kristine LieunghNorwegian, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a portrait of Alison Kristine Eliasdatter Lieungh (nee Winther) in a white bonnet and lace collar, 20 1/2" x 18 1/2" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUSSELS MIXED & BOBBIN LACE DRESS ELEMENTS, LATE 19TH C3 Brussels mixed lace w/ point de gaze insertions: 1 collar, 1 single cuff & 1 flounce; 2 bobbin lace; 1 collar & 1 w/ 2 sections; 1 Milanese lace length, all good-very good. Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Victorian lace and embroidered textiles.Group of Victorian lace and embroidered textiles. A collection of many dollies, lace baby bonnets & collars, lace table runners, trim pieces, and more. Many pieces have holes, rips and stains. 22"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corgi The Aviation Archive Diecast Model Airplane 1/72Corgi The Aviation Archive Diecast Model Airplane Nose Art Collection Boeing B17G - “A Bit O’ Lace” 1/72 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Assorted Estate Grouping Beaded Purses - Nice Variety6 Assorted Estate Grouping Beaded Purses - Nice Variety 6 1/2 in. x 5 in. Victorian Beaded Draw String Purse,7 1/2 in. x 5 in. Made in France Lace Purse; 5 1/2 in . x 5 1/2 in. Beaded Silver Frame;2 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Lace Shawl Collar, 6 1/2 inches wide by 54Antique Lace Shawl Collar, 6 1/2 inches wide by 54 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Vintage Assorted Evening Gowns CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A collection of three (3) assorted vintage evening long gowns. This assorted collection includes: one (1) beaded lace and satin sleeveless evening gown, with a beaded lace overlaySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of traditional Antique Dutch Accessoriesconsisting of a pair of hat pins, 2 pieces of cap hats and 1 lace hat, pin length 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF SILK & COTTON LINGERIE, 1920-19401 lace & tulle camisole, label “Gossard”, B 30”, L 20”, (straps shattered); 1 peach cotton backed silk satin longline bra w/ elastic godets, label “Dorothy Bickrum”, B 32&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE SILK MALTESE LACE COLLARS, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CAll silk Maltese lace: 1 light brown silk collar w/ white tie, inner circ. 28", outer 64.5", Wd 7.5", (0.5" repair left button opening, light stains, holes, wear); 1 long light brown silk collar, inneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Victorian mourning clothes, 8 pcs toCollection of Victorian mourning clothes, 8 pcs to include beaded jacket, lace jacket, velvet pieces, see images. velvet coat, velvet skirt, 1 dress, 1 scarf, 1 lace top, 2 jackets & 1 camisole , allSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF FOUR FOLK ART CUT PAPER SILHOUETTES19th century. Including two men facing left, a woman facing left and a woman facing right with a fancy lace collar. All four have pencil or watercolor embellishments. Housed in gilt metal frames. OverSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH C$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedTudor Period Silver Clasped Hands and Heart Ring 17en Century AD£100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Old Lace Sterling Silver Knife 9 1/8in with French Silverplate Blade$10
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$14(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$10(1 bid)