Sold2019Pair Antique Satin Art Glass Bud Vases Acorn MotifPair Antique Satin Art Glass Bud Vases Acorn Motif. This lot features a pair of satin art glass bug vases, with with acorn and leaf motif. Each measures 11.5 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent pair antique Queens Burmese decorated art glass vasesMagnificent pair antique Queens Burmese decorated art glass vases. Satin finish. Elegant design. Great quality and detail. No maker markings. In very good original as found condition. 5 7/8 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Loetz Art Glass Vase, Octopus DesignLovely Austrian art glass vase by Loetz. This satin glass with air trap decoration was given the name "Octopus." It has a deep brown/burgandy color with gold specks and a gold trim on the top lip. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ANTIQUE CASED ART GLASS STICK NECK VASES(lot of 2) Cased art glass vases, (one) in a satin finish, both having long slim neck, unmarked, 10.75"h, 5.5lbs **Provenance: Our consignor through her mother by inheritance from the estate of SolomoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stevens & Williams Art Glass VaseA late 19th century Stevens & Williams "Pompeian Swirl" Art Glass vase. Cased baluster form with gradient Green to Blue swirled decoration and satin finish. Unmarked. Minor surface wear. 7 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Muller Freres Antique Cameo Glass Silhouette VaseAn antique 19th century Muller Freres French Art Nouveau glass vase. Pink and white splatter satin glass ground, with deep blue violet colored cameo glass, in a landscape depicting a silhouette of treSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Art Deco 1930' Satin Glass Ladies Figural Bacchantes Collectible Large Vase H.HoffmannThis piece is a great addition to collection or a great gift. Timeless design - Top Qality Art Deco Collectible Glass Vase. This piece was made in Bohemia from ORIGINAL antique vintage molds that wereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater "Corrine" Floral & Scroll Vase - AJay Strongwater "Corrine" Floral & Scroll Vase - A gold-speckled, rose colored glass vase with ruffled fluted edge. Enamel and Swarovski crystals on a satin-gold-finished metal. Art Nouveau inspired dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glamorous Art Deco Bohemian Vaseline Glass Large VaseIt is breathtaking high quality satin finish uranium glass Vase in stylish Art Deco French design.This Vase was originally made by LALIQUE. This piece was made in Bohemia from ORIGINAL antique molds tSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Emile Galle Cameo Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: An after Emile Galle (France, 1846-1904) cameo glass table lamp, in the Art Nouveau style. The ground color of the vase is satin frosted tangerine orange glass. It is decorated with a floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 2003 Frederick Warren Satin Art Glass VaseBeautiful satin art glass vase by Frederick Warren. The vase measures 11" tall x 13" across and is in great condition. Signed & dated on the base and features a brown, blue, green and yellow fire desiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rainbow Satin Art Glass Vase - 7.75"Rainbow Satin Art Glass Vase - 7.75" Diamond Quilted Mother of Pearl - Crimped Ruffled RimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 15.75" Blue Satin Art Glass VasesPair 15.75" Blue Satin Art Glass Vases Enamel Insect And Floral Decor - Each Vase Measures 10.5" In Height And Is Mounted On An Elaborate Dore Bronze Base - Bases Are Likely Not Original But Look WondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Warren Satin Art Glass VaseA Frederick Warren satin art glass spherical vase with purple and red fire design. Signed "Frederick Warren" on base. 7-1/2in tall x 6-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside deliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Iridescent Glass & Silver Overlay VaseAn antique art glass vase with sterling silver overlay. Featuring bulbous form deep metallic blue oil drop iridescent glass, with ornate swirling foliate sterling silver overlay, having etched flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Inwald Weil Barolac Satin Glass Iris VaseJosef Inwald Weil Barolac Satin Glass Iris Vase"CZECHOSLOVAKIA, 20TH CENTURY A Czechoslovakian purple satin art glass vase by Josef Inwald Weil Barolac. The vase is decorated with purple satin glass ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Loetz Art Glass Vase W/ Marcel Bing Bronze TrimmingsDESCRIPTION: Loetz Art Nouveau, iridescent, polychrome, glass vase crowned with bronze lily handles and a lily form trimming around the body, both by Marcel Bing. Retailed by L'Art Nouveau Bing in ParSee Sold Price
2020Antique Degue Art Glass VaseA Degue cameo art glass vase with stylized floral decoration. Featuring a cobalt to orange color toned floral design, flared rim and round base. CIRCA:Early to Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2018Smith Brothers. White satin finish Art Glass vase withSmith Brothers. White satin finish Art Glass vase with hand painted "Santa Maria" ship and heraldic crest. Signed A.E. Smith. 8-1/2" high, 6-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cameo art glass vase.Antique Cameo art glass vase. Art Deco design. Frosted and etched background with amber cut back cameo. No markings. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. Possible Val St. Lamberts or Mt. Joy. 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Loetz Art Glass VaseAntique Loetz Art Glass Vase. Iridescent art glass. Measures - 4" high x 4 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Warren Satin Silver Art Glass VaseMichigan, 20th century, incised signature on base, 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 x 6 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price