Sold2022Jeff Gordon Signed NASCAR Axalta Rainbow Special Edition Full-Size Helmet (Gordon Hologram)Jeff Gordon Signed NASCAR Axalta Rainbow Special Edition Full-Size Helmet (Gordon Hologram)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Bemelmans orig gouache Madeline In Hat Blue BowBemelmans, Ludwig (French/American, 1898-1962), Madeline In Hat Blue Bow, gouache and ink on paper, 13 x 9.5 inches sheet size, signed mid right, Provenance: The Estate of Donald Gordon, Pittsburgh PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERCURY SEVEN: Selection of individually vintage signedMERCURY SEVEN: Selection of individually vintage signed First Day Covers by each of the Mercury Seven astronauts comprising Virgil Grissom, Donald Slayton, Gordon Cooper, Scott Carpenter, Wally SchirrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WITOLD GORDON (1885-1968) Abstract portrait of Donald Deskey and family.WITOLD GORDON (1885-1968) Abstract portrait of Donald Deskey and family. Gouache on board, circa 1930s. 381x610 mm; 15x24 inches, sight. Signed "Witold Gordon" in pencil, lower right image. Framed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Hauser (1926-1996): Untitled (#308)Johann Hauser (1926-1996): Untitled (#308) Pencil and colored pencil on paper, signed 'Hauser Johann.' lower center and on the reverse. 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. Collection of Donald BaeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE NORTH CAROLINA MANUSCRIPT DOCUMENTS, LOT OF THREE,ink on paper, one partially printed, comprising a Special Order detailing Private W.R. Tilley for duty at Section No. 25, Round Hill Depot, Orange Co., dated April 5. 1864, signed by Capt. W.M. Swann,See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Berthelsen "The Bell Ringer" Oil on CanvasJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) "The Bell Ringer," oil on canvas, depicting New York city scene in winter, with the James Gordon Bennett Monument at Herald Square, signed lower right: "JohannSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONTBLANC JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH FOUNTAIN PENSpecial Montblanc Limited Edition Johann Sebastian Bach Fountain Pen. Signed and Numbered. Dark Orange Case with Gold Musical Note Clip and Engraved Musical Note Wrap Around Gold Band. 18K Gold 4810 NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Hauser (1926 -1996): UntitledJohann Hauser (1926 -1996): Untitled Etching in black on wove paper, signed and inscribed 'NR 22' in pencil, numbered 24/100. 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. Collection of Donald Baechler. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019PSA/DNA Babe Ruth Signed Special Edt. Book of BaseballSigned special edition #275 of 1000 by George Herman "Babe" Ruth. Super rare and comes with PSA/DNA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2023KENT ULLBERG (Swedish/Texas b. 1945) A SCULPTURE, "Pez Vela," SIGNED, SPECIAL EDITIONKENT ULLBERG (Swedish/Texas b. 1945) A SCULPTURE, "Pez Vela," SIGNED, SPECIAL EDITION, steel, signed, "Ullberg", with special edition number 6/30, on black marble and conforming stepped wood plinth baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Hay: Bentley The Vintage Years; a leather-bound signed special limited edition, 1997, ...Michael Hay: Bentley The Vintage Years; a leather-bound signed special limited edition, 1997, 2nd edition published by H.M.Bentley & Partners, 1997, bound in brown leather hard covers with gilt toolinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Gordon Squier (1895 - 1987) AmericanDonald Gordon Squier (1895 - 1987) American Oil on Canvas Title: At the Zoo Period: Circa 1937 - 1947 Measure 38"in H x 52"in W Known for: Portrait, figure and genre painting Name variants: Donald GorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lindbergh Signed Special Edition "The Spirit of St. Louis"Charles Lindbergh Signed Special Edition "The Spirit of St. Louis" Charles Lindbergh signed special presentation edition of ''The Spirit of St. Louis'' New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Flowing Water Photo, Framed [156747]Framed Ansel Adams flowing water photo with his signature on lower right. Appears to be c. 1950's, not part of the Yosemite Signed Special Edition Series. Photo 12.25x9". Frame 13.25x13.25".Date: CounSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Kerman Boteh Shawl, Signed19th C. Kerman Boteh Shawl, wool and cotton. A man's long wearing shawl. The large cartouche signature was needle embroidered onto it after it was removed from the loom. Signed Special Order of "NowzoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manchester Kashan carpet antique, Persia, around 1900Manchester Kashan carpet antique, Persia, around 1900, wool, approx. 455 x 265 cm, condition: 4, signed. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports aSee Sold Price
Sold20241934 Tour of Japan Team Signed Official Special League Baseball1934 Tour of Japan Team Signed Official Special League Baseball. We are honored to present for auction an exceptionally rare and historically significant piece of baseball memorabilia: a 1934 Tour ofSee Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023BABE RUTH SIGNED HOMERUN SPECIAL BASEBALL 1930'sBabe Ruth single signed 1930's Spalding red & blue stitched Babe Ruth Home Run Special BASEBALL. There was no other athlete in the world more popular during the 1920's. 30's and 40's than Babe Ruth. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Barks Porcelain Sculpture Signed Donald Duck Dude For A Day Walt Disney ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carl BarksTitle: Dude For a DayMedium: PorcelainSize: 11"h x 7.5" x 10"FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Berthelsen Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) depicting a snowy street scene in New York City. It is signed to the lower right and presented in an ornate carved wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2022BABE RUTH SIGNED HOMERUN SPECIAL BASEBALL 1930'sBabe Ruth single signed 1930's Spalding red & blue stitched Babe Ruth Home Run Special BASEBALL. There was no other athlete in the world more popular during the 1920’s. 30’s and 40’sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIrwin D. Hoffman (1901-1989) Pastorial, Puerto Rico, 1938$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDONALD TRUMP Signed 2020 Campaign Sample Promo Card$6
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER MAX DISNEY DONALD DUCK SERIGRAPH SIGNED NUMBERED An Outstanding Limited Edition Signed$250(5 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCount Friedrich Ferdinand, Field Marshal Roman Empire, 1750 Engraved by Bernigeroth$50
9 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "View to the Empire State Building," 20TH CENTURY$500(4 bids)
9 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "Brooklyn Bridge in Winter," 20TH CENTURY$1,500