Sold202120 VARIOUS MINNESOTA TRADE TOKENSAs shown. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheet of 20 Various Amusement/Gaming TokensSheet of 20 Various Amusement/Gaming TokensSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE Dillon, Montana W.S. Bayerd Trade TokenSCARCE Dillon, Montana W.S. Bayerd Trade Token. Measures 20 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Centerville, Montana] Topic Saloon Trade Token[Centerville, Montana] Topic Saloon Trade Token . Measures 20 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Harlowton, Montana] Lewiston Brewery Trade Token[Harlowton, Montana] Lewiston Brewery Trade Token. Measures 20 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brewery Saloon (Anaconda, Montana) Trade TokenBrewery Saloon (Anaconda, Montana) Trade Token. Measures 20 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Little Turf Saloon (Livingston, Montana) TokenLittle Turf Saloon (Livingston, Montana) Trade Token. Measures 20 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Geyser, Montana] Rare P.J. O'Hara Trade Token[Geyser, Montana] Rare P.J. O'Hara Trade Token. Measures 20 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pompey's (Pillar, Montana) Unlisted Trade TokenPompey's (Pillar, Montana) Unlisted Trade Token. Measures 20 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF (20) ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS - VARIOUS WRITINGS AND DESIGNLOT OF (20) ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS - VARIOUS WRITINGS AND DESIGN. SOLD AS A FOUND FROM A COLLECTION - ALL FOR ONE MONEY. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOURSee Sold Price
Sold2017Presidential Medals and Assorted Trade TokensEstate collection of Presidential medals and assorted trade tokens. Nineteen pieces, various condition. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Montana] Group of Four Trade Tokens[Montana] Group of Four Trade Tokens. They measure 20 mm-24 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Board of Trade Tokens (4) [159800]Four tokens from the 1882-1883 Leadville saloon: 1) BOARD OF TRADE / 20 / J.G. MORGAN (all incuse) // BOARD OF TRADE / 20 / J.G. MORGAN (all incuse); Nickel; Rd., 29 mm. 2) (unlisted denomination) BOASee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty (20) Various Bead Necklaces, African, BakeliteTwenty (20) Mostly African Bead Necklaces Including.... African Trade Beads Blood Coral Necklace From Ghana Soapstone Bicone Beads Clay Mummy Beads from Egypt Wooden Snake Patterned Beads Bakelite BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Medals & Tokens (27+)More than twenty-seven (27+) medals and tokens as follows: ---1931 Cyrus McCormick centennial of the reaper medal; ---$50 credit at Spiegel's token; ---square Benoit & Mumford 10c trade token; ---SwifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Various TokensGroup Of Various Tokens. Total of 40 tokens in the group. All tokens are in protective cardboard coin holder. Consists of token tax, transit and trade token from the U.S.A. There are no duplicates inSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.A. Beer Cigar Co. Butte Montana Trade TokenJ.A. Beer Cigar Co. Butte Montana Trade Token. Butte street address 78 W. Park stamped in center. Measures 20 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2023EXONUMIA TRADE BUSINESS TOKENS 150+EXONUMIA TRADE BUSINESS TOKENS 150+ Over 150 Exonumia trade and business tokens in various denominations.See Sold Price
Sold2018TRADE CARD LOTFRAMED TRADE CARD'S "MRS. POTT'S" - 10 VARIOUS CARDS 20 1/2" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED MEDALS / TOKENS, LOT OF 150 +/-ASSORTED MEDALS / TOKENS, LOT OF 150 +/-, including 1834 Andrew Jackson hard times, Masonic, various store trade, maverick, state tax, slot, etc. 19th and 20th century. Provenance: The estate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Group of Coins and TokensCoins and tokens of various origin including three USA silver dollars (1880, 1884, 1922). 20+ items. Sold "as is".See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSet of SEVEN (7) Vietnam NCO Club and Trade Tokens - Vintage$1(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of THREE Company Trade Tokens from the 1900's (Fidelity Trust Co, Superior Production &$1
18 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of TWO (2) State Tokens (1959 Alaska Trade Token & Alabama Sales Tax Token)$1
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage license plates: 1918-20 Minnesota & Missouri, 1925 & 54 Mississippi, & 1942 Montana$25(3 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE LOT OF VARIOUS VINTAGE & MORE CONTEMPORARY ELVIS PRESLEY DOG TAG & JEWELRY PROMOTIONAL$100