Sold2021Wilfredo Lam Art Print. La Silla, 1943 ApproximateWilfredo Lam Art Print. La Silla, 1943 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/7See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam High Quality PrintingHigh Quality Printing By Cuban Artist Wilfredo Lam La Silla, 1943 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/7See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam High Quality PrintingHigh Quality Printing By Cuban Artist Wilfredo Lam La Silla, 1943 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/7See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam. Woman Art Print.Woman. Art Printed on cardboard. High Quality Printing. Artist: Wilfredo Lam. Paper Size: 9 1/2 x 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam. Woman Art Print.Woman. Art Printed on cardboard. High Quality Printing. Artist: Wilfredo Lam. Paper Size: 9 1/2 x 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam. Belle Epine Art Print.Belle Epine. Wilfredo Lam Original Art Print. Lam was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. Inspired by and in contact with some of the most renowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam High Quality PrintingWilfredo Lam Original Art Print. Dos Pajaros, 1958. Lam was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. Inspired by and in contact with some of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam High Quality PrintingWilfredo Lam Original Art Print. Dos Pajaros, 1958. Lam was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. Inspired by and in contact with some of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam - High-Quality PrintingWilfredo Lam Original Art Print. Lam was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. Inspired by and in contact with some of the most renowned artists oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam. Belle Epine Art Print.Belle Epine. Wilfredo Lam Original Art Print. Lam was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. Inspired by and in contact with some of the most renowSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Lam. Belle Epine Art Print.Belle Epine. Wilfredo Lam Original Art Print. Lam was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. Inspired by and in contact with some of the most renowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982- Cuban - Fine Art PhotoWilfredo Lam 1902-1982- Cuban - Fine Art Photo Approx Print Size 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam LithographLithograph By Cuban Artist Wilfredo Lam Les Loa petro enfantent dans la dance, 1973 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam (La Dance 1973) LithographWilfredo Lam (La Dance 1973) Lithograph Print on Paper - Measurements:Image: 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam Cuban Santerno Modern Art Tile c.1976Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982) Art porcelain tile by Santerno, circa 1976. Features polychrome glaze. Tile dated, bearing artist signature on bottom right corner. "PA" on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam High Quality PrintingLithograph Print By Cuban Artist Wilfredo Lam Demons Familiers, 1974 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam Cuban ArtistLithograph Print By Cuban Artist Wilfredo Lam Demons Familiers, 1974 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam Cuban ArtistLithograph Print By Cuban Artist Wilfredo Lam Belle Epine, 1974 Approximate Measurements: 9 1/2 x 13 1/5See Sold Price
Sold2019Print Wilfredo Lam Cuban (1902-1982) LinocutFeaturing an abstract creature #2/150 - Attributes: Signed on the lower right. After Wilfredo Lam - Media: Linocut print - Condition: Good condition, slight staining - Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Print La Lettre By Louis IcartOrigin:USA Date/Period:19-20TH.C Material:Paper Approximate Size:Length :23 3/4in Width: 19 1/2in Additional Information: This is an antique American print titled "La Lettre" by Louis Icart. Louis IcaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed W or Wilf Lam, Cubist Ink DrawingCubist Ink Drawing. Drawing appears to be signed W or Wilf Lam 1966. Mid-century Abstract, Cubism, Modern Art. Possibly Wilfredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (1902 - 1982). Illegible signature. Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Emile Laboureur etchingJean Emile Laboureur (French 1877-1943)- ''Promenade Sur La Port'' (Laboureur 482 ii/II)- etching, 1933, signed in pencil, The Print Club of Cleveland publicaction no. 13 for 1935, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norma Bassett Hall woodblockNorma Bassett Hall (1888-1957) "La Gaude, France''- woodblock in color, 1943, signed and titled in pencil, published by The Prairie Print Makers, areas of some soft light discoloration in paper. 7 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam, Fine Art Print Untitled 1973Matte black background with African culture inspired figures painted by striking color of red and blue. Unframed. Good condition. Wifredo Lam (1902–1982) was a Cuban Impressionist & Modern artisSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Silla Presidencial [Mexico] - Gelatin$400
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Teva on the mast of schooner La Tamara Cover of the album Mareva, 1946$100
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949$200
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausPierre-Auguste Renoir La Grenouilliere Custom Framed Print 14x11 inches Impressionism Art$10
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErnest Haas, Marilyn Monroe during the filming of The Misfits, 1960's$110(2 bids)