Sold2021Modernist Abstract Glazed Sculpture. Sideways Head. PicModernist Abstract Glazed Sculpture. Sideways Head. Picasso Style. -- Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 2.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Modernist Abstract Head Sculpture on tall brass rModernist Abstract Head Sculpture on tall brass rod. Signed illegibly. Giacometti style-- Dimensions: H: 16.25 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modernist Carved Wood Horse SculptureModernist abstract horse head sculpture hand carved in wood. Mounted to gloss black lacquered custom wood base (felt stamped AUSTRIA). Good condition with patina. 11.5" H including base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Cubism Bronze Abstract Head Sculpture PairMid Century Modern Art Cubist Pair of Head Sculpture Abstract Could Be Used as Door Knobs MCM Pablo Picasso Style 2 Inches Long Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIQUEIROS Bronze Modernist Abstract Sculpture FigSIQUEIROS Bronze Modernist Abstract Sculpture Figure with Torch and horse head. Marked proyecto para mural mayo 68-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2023POST MODERNIST ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDA post-modernist abstract figural sculpture. The work is mounted on a marble base and has a polished gold finished base and a darker patina applied to the figural head. The work is signed, illegibly.See Sold Price
Sold2022POST MODERNIST ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDA post-modernist abstract figural sculpture. The work is mounted on a marble base and has a polished gold finished base and a darker patina applied to the figural head. The work is signed, illegibly.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tall Glazed Head Bust Modernist Sculpture. High gTall Glazed Head Bust Modernist Sculpture. High gloss white glazed. Composition. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Nassio Abstract Sculpture Of Woman In Red 16" MCMNassio Abstract Ceramic Glazed Porcelain Sculpture Of Woman In Red 16" x 6" Mid Century Modern Modernist Art MCMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Modernist Fantasy Woman Sculpture 1957A signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) fantasy plaster sculpture of a woman with elongated legs, arms and torso, plus a stylized head. The body contorts atop a rocky outcropping. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN UNUSUAL FRAMED AND GLAZED MODERNIST SCULPTURE signedAN UNUSUAL FRAMED AND GLAZED MODERNIST SCULPTURE signed Fievee, depicting various abstract stone and clay figures. 24 cm square.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Bauhaus Figurative Art Pottery SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). An art pottery statue. An abstract Modernist figurative work with beige glazed background and features in Bauhaus style. Impressed mark on interior of body. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Abstract Art Sculpture SIGNEDA silver plated sculpture. A Modernist figural work depicting an abstract figure with removable round head and triangular form body having arms outstretched to front and back. Bears signature to side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Modern Abstract Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), modern abstract ceramic stoneware sculpture of a head with two antennae and decorated with esoteric symbols, partially glazed, signed. 20" H x 12" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Terracotta Sculpture of a HeadModernist Terracotta Sculpture of a Head, simply modeled in brown matte glazed terracotta. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 15 in.h. x 6 in.w. Condition: Good with some surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Pair Horchow Art Pottery Head Bust VasesA pair of Horchow Italian art pottery sculptural head vases. Glazed white figural works depicting Modernist female figure busts hand decorated in a bright abstract green, yellow, and orange colorway.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Halem b.1938 Abstract 3D Art Glass SculptureHenry Halem (American, born 1938). A Modernist three dimensional art glass and mixed media figural statue. Produced on an angle, a Surrealism composition with abstract human head forms in profile andSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. James Akston 1898-1983 Abstract Bronze StatuesJoseph James Akston (American, 1898-1983). An estate collection with two bronze bust sculptures. Modernist figural works depicting the head and neck of abstract male figures. No apparent signature. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susana Espinosa 1933-2022 Abstract Pottery StatueSusana Espinosa (Argentinean, 1933-2022). An original figural redware pottery sculpture. Mid century Latin American modernist design. Depicts a female head form with open mouth, floral headdress, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist 49" Enameled Bronze Male Torso SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). A monumental, life sized bronze statue. A figural work, produced in a modern abstract style. Modeled as the head and torso of a male figure with muscular form. A mottledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Gauss 1905-1988 Modernist Stone SculptureEugene Gauss (American, 1905-1988). A carved stone bust statue. An abstract figural work depicting an egg shaped head with carved features. Signed on verso.Dimensions: 10.5 X 6 X 6.5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Red Crouching Athlete Figural SculptureAn abstract contemporary resin composition figure with a polished glazed red finish, featuring a man with a bodybuilder athletic physique. The figure is depicted with arms stretched and in a crouched,See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist Hand Wrought Iron & Ceramic Sculpture, 6'6"Mid-Century Modernist Hand Wrought Iron & Ceramic Floor Sculpture, 6'6" hgt. Large floor standing iron and green glazed pottery arrow-head with custom iron base Dimension: 6'6" hgt. :Circa 1960's CondSee Sold Price
Sold20222PC MCM Modernist Carved Wood Bird SculpturesUnited States,20th Century Includes two opposing abstract birds with large bodies and small heads. Wood,Smallest 9 1/4" t x 6" w x 2" d.Largest 10 1/2" t x 6 1/2" w x 2" d Each signed "John" on bottomSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tony Allen, Peter Gest IKEA Doman Sculpture. Bright Red Color!!!! Modernist Abstract$100
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Bronze Wolf Head Bust Sculpture Signed Original By Milo - 12lbs$400
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsP L Signed Rose Marble Abstract Sculpture on black pedestal 57 inches total height$100
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAbstract Horse Head Bust Bronze Sculpture Statue Blue Green Patina Original Art$190
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Bronze Head Face Bust Sculpture Statue On Marble Base - 8lbs (15" x 5")$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHead of a Woman Inspired by Alberto Giacometti Bronze on Marble Base$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Abstract Modern Art Charging Bull Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Figurine$350