Sold2021TriColor Fine Weave Splint Basket (possibly Native(possibly Native American) 12" x 12" X 6.5" Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tlingit Low Basketfine weave low basket or possibly a Child's basket with imbricated polychrome geometric design in two colors. 1 x 5.75 inches, circa 1900, Provenance: Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Native American Splint BasketFine Native American decorated splint basket. North Eastern United States. 19th century. Condition: One handle missing, minor imperfections. L18-1/2 D 13-1/2" H 10". Copy and paste this link for high-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded Native Splint BasketFine Native American splint basket. Northeastern United States. 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Very minor imperfections. L 22" H 17" D 13-5/8" Copy and paste this link for highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native American Potato Stamp Swing BasketAntique Northeast Woodlands Native American Handcrafted Potato Stamp Swing Basket. Rectangular woven splint basket (possibly ash), with wrapped rim and handles. Stamped paint decoration throughout. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two very fine Native American splint woven baskets withTwo very fine Native American splint woven baskets with double handles: 1) The larger with potato stamp floral decorations on all sides - 15.5"L x 11"W x 6.5"H - very good original condition; 2) The sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tlingit Storage BasketLate 1800s, Huge and very rare undecorated fine weave storage basket with original woven-in roped handles. This only has color in a band around the rim. Good condition, with both early native and modeSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Native American Woven Items.Group of (4) Native American miniature woven items including a coil basket, a splint weave basket, a small scoop and a doll.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Small Splint Gathering Baskets: Larger 12" x 7.5" xLarger 12" x 7.5" x 9" (extremely fine, tight weave) Smaller: 7" L x 6" H Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Unusual Iroquois Lidded Standing BasketsDescribed By:Rachel HFA VXNYTT Title:Large Vintage Unusual Iroquois Double Lidded Standing Splint Basket Description: A delightful and usable Native American basket Type of Piece:Basket stand<See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Wooden Footed Native American Splint Round Basket 14.5 Inches DiameterTitle:Large Wooden Footed Native American Splint Round Basket 14.5 Inch Diameter Description: Large, wooden-footed Native American splint round basket, measuring 10 inches tall and 14.5 inches in diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Gathering Basket, Cloth & Trade BeadsBasket is 16 inches in diameter. Some edge ware and missing weave. (We are told this basket could possibly be African). Woven cloth is 38 X 19 with a few small holes. 4 beaded necklaces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Iroquois Native American Lidded Splint Wood Basket Curled Coil DesignDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NFEM Title:Large Iroquois Native American Lidded Splint Wood Basket Curled Coil Design Description: Large Iroquois Native American Lidded Splint Wood Basket Curled Coil DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Antique Splint BasketCarved bentwood handles, varied splint sizes, overall fair condition with breaks, possibly Iroquois, 4.5 in. x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three early baskets including a very fine Native American basket with single loop handle, and handThree early baskets including a very fine Native American basket with single loop handle, and hand decorated with yellow and red leaves and yellow splint wrapping the , early to mid 19th century - alsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Native American BasketsMid 20th century, possibly Apache made baskets. Each basket is quite tightly constructed and has interesting patterns in the weave. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A very fine splint basket with double carved wooden handles having long tails - single wrapped rim.A very fine splint basket with double carved wooden handles having long tails - single wrapped rim. It had a separated woven footed base, part of which is missing, otherwise the basket itself, is of eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Woven Basket, Possibly Native or Central American,3 Piece Collection of Decorative Bowls, possibly Native or Central American including 1 Wood Bowl with Wood Burning Designs and 2 Woven Baskets, wood bowl 13.3125 x 13.625 x 3.875 inches, larger baskeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Woven Basket possibly Native American, Possibly by John CoushattaVintage woven basket possibly Native American, in the style of John Coushatta. Measurements: 4.75 inches high x 7.75 inches in diameter All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant autSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 covered baskets - possibly Native American - small is 6 1/2" diam x 5" tall & larger 13"Lot of 2 covered baskets - possibly Native American - small is 6 1/2" diam x 5" tall & larger 13" diam x 5 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country LotCountry lot. A fine splint basket H 10-1/2" D 10-1/4", Miniature green berry basket in paint D 4", Silhouette portrait of a lady, framed H 6-1/2"W 5", Painted lady's wallet, two Painted tin boxes, smaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of Basketry ItemsVarious Ages, Collection of items including two lidded Penobscot sewing baskets, a California fine weave basket with checkered belly band, an Apache toy doll cradle with cloth doll and sunshade bead aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Native American Pine Needle Woven BasketsIncludes 2 early pine needle woven baskets, possibly native american. Measures approximately 14"X10?x5?.See Sold Price