James Castle. Double-Sided Work (A).
Similar Upcoming Sales
PAINTING OF TWO HORSES Contemporary Mixed media including painted plaster on board, 47.25" x 34.25"Feb 18, 2026Jean Charlot, Composition, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Graciela Rodo Boulanger, After School, Original Edition Offset LithographFeb 14, 2026S.L. Jones. Double-sided Portaits.Feb 08, 2026Marc Chagall, Rencontre de Ruth et de Booz (Mourlot 117-46; Cramer 25), Dessins Pour La Bible,Feb 14, 2026Marc Chagall, Rencontre de Ruth et de Booz (Mourlot 117-46; Cramer 25), Dessins Pour La Bible,4 days LeftTHEO TOBIASSE (FRENCH, 1927-2012).Feb 08, 2026Theo Tobiasse, The Coronation, Original Edition Offset Lithograph4 days LeftRoyal Interest. - Children of King Edward VII Collection of drawings presented to Jeannie Mackay (18Jean Charlot, Composition, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Salvador Dali, Purgatorio XXIV (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia,Feb 21, 2026Pablo Picasso, Composition, Faunes et Flore d'Antibes, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Mose Tolliver. Five Figures.Feb 08, 2026Jules Cavailles, Composition, Œuvres completes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Georges Rouault, Pastorale Chretienne, Stella Vespertina, Limited Edition HeliogravureFeb 14, 2026Pablo Picasso, 7.1.58. II (Cramer 155), La Chute d'Icare, Limited Edition HeliogravureFeb 14, 2026