Sold2021Metal Enameled Pal Ade SignMetal sign for Pal Ade drink. Comes wrapped in plastic and is like new. Plastic is ripped near the top and back. See photos. Measures 17.5"W x 17.5"T.See Sold Price
Sold2018NOS Drink Pal Ade Palm /Door Push Sign3" x 12" New old stock metal palm push in excellent condition with bright colors. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ask For Wildroot Metal-Enameled Sign 16.5"Ask For Wildroot Metal-Enameled Sign 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Nu-Grape "Demand It In This Bottle" Metal-Enameled Sign 16.5"Drink Nu-Grape "Demand It In This Bottle" Metal-Enameled Sign 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Red metal enameled Leica signRed metal enameled Leica sign, measuring 4-inches in diameter. The foot is slightly bent. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Enameled Porcelain Advertising SignMetal Enameled Advertising Sign. Edges show wear and few chips Dimensions: 19 inches x 29 inches Please refer to photos for more details. CONDITION Please inspect each lot and deem your own opinions oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillips Petroleum Co. (USA) Enameled Metal SignPhillips Petroleum Company (Chicago) single sided enameled metal sign height 11 in. x width 118 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campbell's Vegetable Soup Enameled Metal SignLot 23 Campbell's Vegetable Soup Enameled Metal Sign shaped as a can with curved surface 22 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches Additional Information: Campbell Soup Company, Camden, N.J. U.S.A Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage EAT HERE Advertising Sign Enameled Metal. ArrowVintage EAT HERE Advertising Sign Enameled Metal. Arrow shape -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Coca-Cola Enameled Metal SignTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Enameled Metal SignsThree enameled metal signs, includes one Columbia Gulf Transmissions Co. Gas Pipe Line sign, one Humble Oil and Refining Co. Danger Underground Cable warning sign, and one No Smoking sign height 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Parcels and Left Luggage Enameled Metal SignLot 2 Parcels and Left Luggage Enameled Metal Sign 12 1/4 x 48 x 2 1/4 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property from the Collection of SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage "G" Initial Enameled Metal SignVintage "G" initial enameled metal sign. [37" H x 26 1/2" W x 1" D]. Scattered marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frigidaire Enameled Metal SignFrigidaire Enameled Metal Sign Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 7" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hoff-Brau Gold Star Beer enameled metal signPunctured, with creases and rustSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA ENAMELED METAL SIGNCOCA-COLA ENAMELED METAL SIGN. Height: 26.5 in. by Width: 8.5 in. by Depth: 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aviation Mechanical & Related Enameled Metal Sign3 Aviation Mechanical and Related Enameled Metal Signs. Largest - 14.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Advertising Enameled Metal SignPainted advertising Enameled Metal Sign Dimensions: 12 inches high x 38 1/2 inches wide Please refer to photos for more details. CONDITION Please inspect each lot and deem your own opinions on conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Enameled United Motors SignMetal sign for United Motors service. Sign is in very good condition with some wear on the left side near the oval edge and near the back of the arrow. See photos. Measures 26.5"W x 11"T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Enameled Public Telephone SignMetal sign for public phones made by Bell System. Sign comes wrapped in plastic and is like new. See photos. Measures 15.5"W x 15.5"T.See Sold Price
Sold20191932 Rights of Way Act Porcelain Enameled Metal SignTitle: 1932 Rights of Way Act Porcelain Enameled Metal Sign Description: 1932 Rights of Way Act Porcelain Enameled Metal Sign Date/Period: 1932 Materials: Porcelain, metal Dimensions: 8 1/16" by 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Oilzum Enameled Metal SignNew reproduction metal sign for The White & Bagley Co. Oilzum motor oils and lubricants. Sign is sealed in plastic and like new condition. Measures 15.5"T x 15.5"W.See Sold Price