Sold2021Art Deco J. Hestau Bronze Tiger StatueDESCRIPTION: An art deco bronze tiger statue sitting on top of a stone base signed Hesteau. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:11" L"14" W:3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Daste, "Champagne Girl" Bronze StatueJ. Daste Art Deco style bronze statue, depicting a woman resting on a stool, signed 23"h x 12"w x 12"d Provenance: The Hudson Collection, River Oaks, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Mir Style Art Deco Polychromed Bronze Statue Champagne LadyJ.E. Mir Style Art Deco Polychromed Bronze Statue Champagne Lady measures H: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Bronze Statue, Dancing Lady, "diane"30" High, Set On Verde Marble Base Signed By Artist, Good Old Patina. Signed By Artist, P. Aichelo, From A Dallas Collector, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasingJ. DAUVERGNE (XIX-XX) Diana the huntress chasing antilopes. An art deco style bronze statue on a marble base. The first half of the 20th century. Condition:Diana missing her spear. (17 x 84 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lady Wind, Art Deco Patinated Bronze Figurine, SignedLady Wind, An Art Deco French Handmade Hot-cast Patinated Bronze Statue on Marble base, Signed by "J.Erte" (IS NOT famous ERTE). Total Size: H 14" x W 3" x 3", Weight:7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady In Wind, Art Deco Patinated Bronze Figurine SignedLady In Wind, An Art Deco French Handmade Hot-cast Patinated Bronze Statue on Marble base, Signed by "J.Erte" (IS NOT famous ERTE). Total Size: H 12.75" x 4.75" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023The Lady Wind, A Julius Erte Signed Bronze StatueThe Lady Wind, An Art Deco French Handmade Hot-cast Patinated Bronze Figurine on Marble base, Signed by "J.Erte" (IS NOT famous ERTE). Total Size: H 14" x W 3" x 3", Weight:7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Bronze Dancer Joseph Dorls German1930's Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of Woman Dancer by Joseph Dorls ( German 1869-1945 ) .The statue on green Verde marble base . Signed J.Dorls Berlin on bottom of the dress . The body of dancer in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 DIRECTOIRE Art Deco Bronze StatueErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A bronze sculpture executed in the Art Deco style. Titled "Directoire". Long, lean woman in flowing gown and cape decorated with stars. ExaggerateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Orlandini 1886-1956 Art Deco Bronze StatueAntoine Orlandini (French, 1886-1956). Art Deco gilt bronze figural sculpture. Modeled as a Jazz Age dancer. Carved head, shoulders, legs, and arms. Signed ORLANDINI FRANCE to verso hem of dress. MounSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Art Deco Bronze StatueJoan of Arc signed "G. A. Gell" 21 1/2" high, base measures 19 1/2" x 9 3/4" early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Bronze Tiger w/ Cobra on Onyx BaseA stunning scultural group of a tiger dueling a cobra. The piece is mounted on a gorgeous onyx base. It measures 24 x 13 x 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BRONZE STATUEART DECO BRONZE ON GREEN ONYX BASE. MARKED GERMANY ON BRONZE. DAMAGE TO ONE FINGER. 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BRONZE STATUE BY DEMETRE H CHIPARUSDemetre H. Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) bronze statue on a base, Dancer Strikes a Pose. Signed with engraving, D. H. Chiparus, on the base. Chiparus is a famous Art Deco era sculptor who studied andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe DESCOMPS (1869-1950) Art Deco bronze statueJoe DESCOMPS (1869-1950) Art Deco bronze statue with an onyx base, signed. 25 H x 10 W x 4 7/8 D including base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store19See Sold Price
Sold2019Amazon Art Deco Bronze StatueThis amazing woman warrior fights for her life, she kicks up high as her sword that is on her right hand is straight ahead pointing at her opponent. Her other hand holds her shield which she clearly dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre Chiparus 1886-1947 Art Deco Bronze StatueDemetre Haralamb Chiparus (Romanian 1886-1947). An Art Deco cold painted bronze sculpture. A figural work depicting a female figure, holding a mirror compact and applying makeup while seated on a highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Scarf Dancer, Art Deco Bronze Statue, SignedEgyptian Scarf Dancer, An Art Deco French Patinated Bronze Sculpture on black marble base. Original Bronze Foundry Coin, "Claude Mirval" Signed. Total Size: 12" x 4.1/2" x H 9.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco bronze statue of dancer, c1930Art Deco bronze statue of dancer, c1930 Height: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Scarf Dancer, Art Deco Bronze Statue, SignedEgyptian Scarf Dancer, An Art Deco French Patinated Bronze Sculpture on black marble base. Original Bronze Foundry Coin, "Claude Mirval" Signed. Total Size: 12" x 4.1/2" x H 9.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG ART DECO BRONZE STATUE W/ PORCELAIN FACE 15"-VTG ART DECO BRONZE "WOMAN INTHE WIND" STATUE W/ PORCELAIN FACE AND WHAT APPEARS TO BE BLACK MARBLE BASE -15" H X 5.5" W X 3.5" D OF BASE -GOOD CONDITION, SOME MINOR CHIPS TO BOTTOM OF BASE, NOT VISISee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau Art Deco Bronze statueAuguste Moreau Art Deco Bronze statue of a warrior woman on marble base, signed A. Moreau with foundry mark, 21”t.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Bronze Tiger GroupArt Deco chased bronze group depicting two tigers mounted on plinth. [11" x 6 1/2" x 3" overall].See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryChiparus Star Dancer Girl Art Deco Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base 14" x 7"$220
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryWoman with Thyrsus Art Deco Bronze Statue Sculpture by Guirande 14" x 6"$260
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGirl with Thyrsus Art Deco Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Figure Marble Base 23" x 12"$320
130 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Large Chiparus Woman Dancer Art Deco Genuine Bronze Sculpture Statue$340
407 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ART DECO OWL PURE VIENNA BRONZE STATUE ON A MARBLE BASE FIGURINE SCULPTURE$340
138 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Tulip Young Girl Candlestick Statue Bronze Art deco Candleholder Sculpture$225