Sold2020Georg Jensen sterling silver peppersGeorg Jensen sterling silver peppers, Acorn pattern, six pieces total, 1 3/4" (height), 3.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Georg Jensen Stainless Steel ItemsIncluding George Jensen Alfredo mirror stainless steel salt & pepper mills; Verner Panton for Georg Jensen 2 free-form trays, approx. 10 1/4" x 12 1/4" and 5 7/8" x 7"; and oval ribbed box, approx. 5See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN FOUR PC SILVER CONDIMENT SET, 389gPattern 741. Comprised of a salt & pepper shaker, sugar caster and mustard pot with spoon and cobalt enamel lined interior. H of caster 16cm (6 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2022A DANISH SILVER SALT AND PEPPERA DANISH SILVER SALT AND PEPPER, by Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen, import mark 1959, circular planished bases raised on four ball feet, with detachable twist-off conical covers engraved with styliseSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanAn Associated Pair of Arno Malinowski for Georg Jensen Silver and Ebony Christmas Candle Holders$200
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLovely Georg Jensen Silver Mustard Pot with Wood Handle.$250