Sold20214 Judeo-Christian wood religious figures and a Japanese(lot of 6) Four Judeo-Christian wood religious figures together with a tripartite folding panel and a miniature Japanese cased Buddha, the larestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure. Size 8 3/4 inches high. A carved wood religious figure standing with original paint. Provenance: EX Private MI CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure. Size 9 3/4 inches high. A carved wood religious figure standing with original paint. Provenance: EX Private MI CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure. Size 5 3/4 inches high. A carved wood religious figure standing holding iron wire probably held an object? with original paint. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Framed Religious CrucifixSet of 4 Christian religious figures, includes crucifix and ceramic Mary and Child mounted on velvet and framed behind curved glass, Mary and Child is framed behind curved plastic 20"h x 16"w/ largestSee Sold Price
Sold2015*4 CARVED WOOD RELIGIOUS FIGURESSantos Christ child, Virgin Mary, St. Dominic, etc., approximate height 8"-11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious wood figure of Jesus.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious wood figure of Jesus. Size 12 inches high. A carved wood religious figure of Jesus standing with remaining of original paint on surface. Provenance: EX PriSee Sold Price
Sold20224 18th/19th century carved wood colonial religious figures. Mounted on stands. Tallest figures4 18th/19th century carved wood colonial religious figures. Mounted on stands. Tallest figures without stand: 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Midcentury Wood FiguresGroup of 4 Midcentury Wood Figures. Includes (1) J.V. Orel Japan Dodo Bird -6.5" (2) Arne Basse Denmark Teak Woodpecker Bar Tool with corkscrew and bottle opener- 7" (3) Teak Hedgehog Tootpick HolderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure . Size 11 3/8 inches high. A carved wood religious figure standing wearing kilt with original paint on surface. Provenance: EX PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 CARVED WOOD RELIGIOUS FIGURES2 STANDING FIGURES & 1 FACE. ORIGINAL PAINT, GLASS EYES. PAINT LOSS AND WEAR TO ALL . 4 1/2" H, 6" H, 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Hand Carved Wood Religious FiguresThe largest piece in the lot measures 4 1/4"W x 12" H x 3 1/2" D. Weighs 2.5 lbs. total.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 32" Ernesto Salazar Taos Pueblo New Mexico Christian Wood Carving / SculpureDescription: A large wood carving of a bearded saint or Christian religious figure by Taos, New Mexico artist Ernesto Salazar. Type: CarvingMaterials: WoodMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed, located, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CARVED WOOD RELIGIOUS FIGURE & OIL RETABLO(lot of 2) Antique religious items, including: (1) oil on tin retablo, Mexico, Archangel San Rafael (Archangel Raphael), depicted holding a fish in his right hand, approx 6.75"h, 4.5"w; (1) carved wooSee Sold Price
Sold20245 religious figuresA group of five religious figures. Painted wood. Largest: 14 3/4" x 8".++ 3 Wise Kings. Puerto Rico. Pieces loose. ++2 saints ++2 figures of Jesus on the cross.Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: 19TH CENTURY WALNUT VAMPIRE KILLING HAMMER & 2 STAKES.Mounted by a carved wood religious figure.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 15" x 1" x 24 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian nativity scene Polychrome wood Bull.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian nativity scene Polychrome wood Bull. Size 5 inches high, 6 inches length. A carved wood religious figure of a bull from nativity scene with original paint. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood (2) Religious Figures [Santos]Two (2) figures measure 14.25 in. to 16 in. tall x 3.5 in. to 4.75 in. wide x 2.25 in. to 2.75 in. deep. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Christian Catholic Religious AccessoriesPlate Is trademarked ARTAFFECTS Lot includes 1 plate, 1 trinket box with Rosary, 1 religious icon and 1 porcelain Saint figure. Plate measures approx 8.25 inches wide. Religious accessories, religiousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Religious Wooden Icon PairingIncludes a wood triptych Byzantine Icon and a wood carved religious figure. Imperfections. Age appropriate wear. Height: 12"; Width: 4 1/4"; Depth: 3 1/4". (Catholicism, priest, Christ, Jesus) STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Indonesian Carved FigureReligious figure. Carved wood. Indonesia. H 47-3/4" W 9-1/2" Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Link to high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/fvhd9gjsp7bs38ubfzwqj/h?rlkey=kjeawiSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Religious Figures with Glass Eyes, 19th cFour Wood and Composite Religious Figures with Glass Eyes, 19th century (4 pcs) {KR/AM} (SREIM6425/4) From a Private Saddle River New Jersey Collection. Measurements: 12" H; 23" H; 23" H; 17" H PleaseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver Boxes$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Japanese Gilt Wood Figures of Amida Buddha, Edo-Meiji Period 日本江戶$750