Sold2024Lot of 3 Art Deco Prints in 1920s FramesLot of 3 Art Deco era prints in 1920s frames. The young girls framed print measures 7 inches wide x 11 inches tall. The old woman print measures 9 inches tall x 6 inches wide. The tower print measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Antique ArtGroup of 19th century art, including 1) oil on canvas depicting a man pulling the cork from a bottle of wine; 2) oil on canvas depicting two women admiring a portrait; 3) a print of "The Arrival of HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Hayes Miller, Women Shopping, 1939Artist: Kenneth Hayes Miller Title: Women Shopping Date Of Negative: 1939 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Photography. Statue of Liberty in Paris, 1886Art Print on Canvas - Vintage Photography. Statue of Liberty in Paris, 1886See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Reproduction. Los Angeles 1871Art Print on Canvas - Vintage Reproduction. Los Angeles 1871See Sold Price
Sold2020Seagram 7 Collection Bob Kuhn "Moose" Canvas Print AdSeagram 7 Collection Bob Kuhn "Moose" Canvas Print Advertising Piece - vintage canvas print wall art framed - was a promotional item from Seagram's - 18.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Seagram 7 Collection Bob Kuhn "Racoon" Canvas Print AdSeagram 7 Collection Bob Kuhn "Raccoon" misspelled "Racoon" on the plaque on the frame - Canvas Print Advertising Piece - vintage canvas print wall art framed - was a promotional item from Seagram's -See Sold Price
Sold2020Seagram Collection W Goadby Lawrence Wahoo Canvas PrintSeagram 7 Collection W. Goadby Lawrence "Wahoo" Canvas Print Advertising Piece - vintage canvas print wall art framed - was a promotional item from Seagram's - 18.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Vintage Style Art Print Portrait of WomanFramed Vintage Style Art Print Portrait of Woman. Art print reproduction of a black and white painting of a woman holding flowers, artist name illegible. Framed in a wooden frame with blue toned matteSee Sold Price
Sold2020D.C. Comics WONDER WOMAN Art Print on Canvas12 x 16 / Does Not Come Framed / Shipped out in a Mailing Tube / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE SIGNED OLD SOUTH PRINTS3 Vintage "Old South" Series Prints from Art Originals, Louisville, Kentucky 40201. In wood frames under glass. Each 10"x13"x1/2". Weight on all combined 3 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Oil on Canvas by Hungarian artist Géza Kukán c.This quality framed oil on canvas by Géza Kukán (Hungarian, 1890-1934) depicts an old woman praying. There is an electric picture lamp on top. In excellent condition, it measures 33" tall x 25.5" acSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAXFIELD PARRISH House of Art Vintage Print. TwoMAXFIELD PARRISH House of Art Vintage Print. Two Women at Tree Base. Marked. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30 inches: W: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Oil Painting with FrameVintage old painting on canvas with two ballet girls dancing. 21.75x27.5inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Italian Oil on canvas elderly womanOil on canvas old woman signed G. Madomini. Early 20th century. 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Paper Mache Old Woman With PiggiesVintage Mexican Handmade & Painted Detailed Paper Mache Sculpture Of An Old Woman With Two Piggies .This is a delicate handmade folk art piece and is in a good condition with a few minor cracks inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MATISSE REPRODUCTION WOMAN WITH FLOWERSA print reproduction of a 1910s painting by Henri Matisse. The picture depicts a woman on a blue couch and a flower vase. Pastel red mat, black frame. Modern Art Prints For Interior Design. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of an Old Woman Attributed to Frank Duveneck (1848-1919)Old Woman Oil on canvas Unsigned Attributed to Frank Duveneck (1848-1919) Metropolitan Museum of Art label on frame verso 34 x 25.5 inches (sight) 49.5 x 40 inches (frame) Overall good condition. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Rare Mammoth Folio, "Coursing" pencil signed etching Circa 1930Keywords: Art Deco, Romanticism, Figurative Art, 20th Century, French Artist, Vintage Print, Elegant Women, Greyhounds, Fine Art Painting SummarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern / Persian Prints of Royals on Horse & Royals Praying & Women SittingAntique Middle Eastern / Persian Prints of Royals on Horse & Royals Praying & Women Sitting. Excellent vintage condition. Print is attached to matte as shown in picture. Each print measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ovadia (Abdulla) Alkara (Israeli, b. 1939)An old woman, 1993, Oil on canvas, 35 x 36 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price