Sold2022Early SST Rockefellers Cigars Advertising SignEarly single sided tin over cardboard Rockfefellers Cigars advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with great graphics. Measures approximately 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, "Bayuk Philadelphia Cigar, it's RipeAdvertising sign, "Bayuk Philadelphia Cigar, it's Ripe Tobacco!, Painted cardboard with tin edge, sign is 19.75" by 41.75", some scratches, small tear, fold marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique The New Bachelor Cigars Advertising Cardboard SignDated 1906 by TJ Dunn and Co New York. some moister damage and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Ruskin Cigar Advertising Tin Sign12" x 4". Tin sign. Some rust and bent corners. Raised lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fame and Fortune and War of Wealth Cigars Advertising Tin Tacker Signhas some slight discoloration and light scratches to the field, 13.75" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Henrietta Cigars Tin Over Cardboard SignHenrietta Cigars Embossed Tin Over Cardboard Easel Back Sign. Minor discoloration around perimeter otherwise very good condition. 9 1/4 X 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heidelberg Beer Advertising Advertisement Tin Over Cardboard Sign1930s sign. Tin lithograph on cardboard. Shows use.See Sold Price
Sold2024El Capitan Beer Advertising Advertisement Tin Over Cardboard Sign1930s sign. Tin lithograph on cardboard. Shows use. Most of the cardboard on the reverse is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Between the Acts Little Cigars Cardboard Advertising SignOld Between the Acts Little Cigar Cardboard Advertising Sign. It measures 24"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Free Lance Cigars Cardboard Advertising SignOld Free Lance Cigar Cardboard Advertising Sign. It measures 11.25"x9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)