Sold2023Peter Max Psychedelic Cloud PosterClassic original 1960s Peter Max poster. Please view images for condition. Peter Max is one of the best known pop artist to come out of the 1960s. Widely attributed as the artist for the Beatles YelloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Cosmic Runner Limited Edition SerigraphDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1581 7988 Title:Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Cosmic Runner Limited Edition Serigraph Description: Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Cosmic Runner Limited Edition Serigraph SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Lithograph Pencil Signed ed165Described By:Michelle CNX 1604 8102 Title:Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Lithograph Pencil Signed ed165 Description: Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Lithograph Pencil Signed ed165. This image is one of hSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER MAX PSYCHEDELIC HAND SIGNED HC LITHOGRAPHPeter Finkelstein Max (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / GERMAN, born 1937) psychedelic era 94/150 lithograph having an abstract design. Pencil signed to lower right . Pencil numbered . Mounted in a SILVER tone mSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SIGNED PETER MAX PSYCHEDELIC 'POSTER BOOK' 1970Max, Peter. 'Poster Book.' signed by the artist and dated 1970 on the title page, 24 full page posters with artist commentary facing, Crown Publishers, 1970. Library of Congress number 73-11918. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max "Psychedelic Head" Lithograph on PaperPeter Max (American, b. 1937), "Psychedelic Head", Lithograph in colors on Paper, 1960s, blindstamp and numbered edition "247/250" lower left, signed in pencil lower right, wood frame. Image: 7" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tin Sign The Uncola 7 UP, Peter Max Cloud TopLarge Tin Sign The Uncola 7 UP, Peter Max Cloud Top Size: 71 inches length x 29 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Autographed Poster 1997 Great Wave Jingle BallTitle: Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Autographed Poster 1997 Great Wave Jingle Ball Description:Peter Max Psychedelic Pop Art Autographed Poster 1997 Great Wave Jingle Ball Signature: AutogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original 1970 Peter Max Psychedelic Poster FramedOriginal 1970 Peter Max Psychedelic Poster, original Framing. Size: 30 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Signed Poster Midget's DreamClassic original 1960s Peter Max poster. Midget's Dream' is an historic, fantastical and collectable poster reproduction of a masterwork collage from Peter Max's 'psychedelic surrealism' period of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX 'PAN AM' AIRPLANE SIGNED POSTERPeter Max Psychedelic Pop Art lithographic poster depicting a Pan Am 747. Signed in black marker. Sheet measures 16" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Peter Max GE Alarm Clock 1970'sPeter Max psychedelic snooze alarm clock for GE. Working condition with some light fading to graphics. Measures at 3 1/4" x 5 1/4" x 2 1/2". Domestic in-house shipping $25.See Sold Price
Sold2020Designer Scarves, Valentino, Peter Max, Gucci, 4Group of four designer silk scarves comprising a Gucci in burgundy velvet, Valentino white and gray patterned, Peter Max psychedelic patterned, Tory Burch geometric patterned, all with tags except MaxSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX 'BEAUTIFUL SUMMER DAY' SIGNED POSTERPeter Max Psychedelic Pop Art lithographic poster titled 'A Beautiful Summer Day'. Signed in black marker lower right. Sheet measures 16" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX 'LOVE' SIGNED POSTERPeter Max Psychedelic Pop Art lithographic poster titled 'Love'. Signed in black marker lower right. Sheet measures 16" x 10 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max B1937 Psychedelic Mixed Media PaintingPeter (Finkelstein) Max (American,b.1937) Colorful Mid Century Modern style mixed media painting on paper. Titled "Magic Carpet". Bright yellow tones, surround a blue, green and red, and orange centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Signed Psychedelic Pop Art Statue of Liberty Acrylic Mixed Media Painting COADescribed By:Michelle CNX 1693 8474 Title:Peter Max Signed Psychedelic Pop Art Statue of Liberty Acrylic Mixed Media Painting COA Description: Peter Max Signed Psychedelic Pop Art Statue of Liberty AcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max b.1937 Psychedelic Pop Art Poster SIGNEDPeter Max (German American, born 1937). A vintage art poster on paper. Titled, "A Beautiful Summer Day with the NBC Owned Television Stations." Produced circa 1969. A psychedelic figural landscape proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Five Vintage Psychedelic PostersPETER MAX (American, b. 1937), five vintage psychedelic posters, approximate measurements (overall, each): 36 x 24 inches. Each signed and dated in pencil. Note: all sheets are unframed and are not baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Five Vintage Psychedelic PostersPETER MAX (American, b. 1937), "Paint Your Wagon," "An Odyssey in the Cosmic Universe of Peter Max," "The Coach with the Six Insides," "Sibling's" and "Midget's Dream," vintage lithographic posters, oSee Sold Price
SoldPeter Max (born 1937); Psychedelic Head;Peter Max (born 1937) Psychedelic Head, 1960s Color lithograph on paper; numbered and signed '214/250 Max' in pencil along the lower margin, with printer/publisher dry stamp to the lower left; unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Hand Rolled Psychedelic Pop Art Silk ScarfDESCRIPTION: Peter Max Hand Rolled Porcelain Art Silk Scarf. In a multicolor combination, including blue and orange hues. Peter Max is an American artist of German-Jewish origin, known for using brighSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX, Pop Art Psychedelic Framed Lithography "Neo M105"PETER MAX, Pop Art Psychedelic Framed Lithography "Neo M105". size: 11.5 x 9 matte, 18.75 x 15.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPeter Max Ben Turpin Cameo - Vintage Pop-Art 1960's Psychedelic Figurative Print$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Rainbow with Clouds" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Angel with Clouds" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media, Hand Signed with$1,300
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Angel with Clouds" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media, Hand Signed with$1,300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Angel with Clouds" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media, Hand Signed with$1,300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Disney MICKEY MOUSE Art on Canvas Print$8(2 bids)