Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseaux [etude]". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux (Etude) - OriginalArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseaux (Etude)". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque "Quatre Oiseaux" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre Oiseaux," Modern lithograph in colors, showing abstracted birds in flight, edition: 10/275, circa 1950s, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 7" H x 10.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, Deux oiseaux noirs, lithographGeorges Braque (French 1882 -1963) Deux oiseaux noirs (Two Black Birds) lithograph on wove paper printed by E. Guillot, Paris on wove paper signature printed within plate. Number 186/500. Lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les Oiseaux NoirsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Noirs Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color Lithograph.; 1958, 1st State, Braque painted Lourve ceiling with birds 22x26 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES BRAQUE - TROIS OISEAUX ROUGE SERIGRAPHGeorges Braque - French American - 1882-1963 - Editions des Nouvelles 1960 Serigraph Poster entitled Trois Oiseaux Rouge. Abstract Birds. 27.25" x 36.25" Midcentury Chrome Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph (Oiseaux)Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. Image size: 4 x 8 1/4 inches (100 x 210mm). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 277See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque lithograph | OiseauxMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). One of the beautiful compositions from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawings private, but finally conSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Les Oiseaux, 1958Pochoir in colors on wove paper. Plate-signed lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31.5 x 24 cm / 12.4 x 9.4 in.. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full serviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963); Les oiseaux blancs;Georges Braque (1882-1963) Les oiseaux blancs (Vallier 119), 1958 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 18/75 (there were also a few hors commerce), published/printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Trois oiseaux sur fondMedium: lithograph (after the gouache). This magnificent and richly inked impression is from the deluxe edition of 350 on velin de Rives paper with deckle edges (the lithograph itself is not numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Couple d oiseaux, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 16 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque Lithograph Deux OiseauxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Lithograph of two birds, after Braque's Deux oiseaux. Signed in the plate lower right. Sight 21 3/4" x 17" (with frame 27 1/4" x 21 3/4"). Scratches to bird'sSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
3 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700