Sold2021Vintage Plaza Hotel (San Antonio, TX) PhotographVintage Plaza Hotel (San Antonio, TX) photographic print, framed frame: 36 x 33.5"; Provenance: A Schertz, TX Estate Condition: Minor losses throughout We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panoramic Photo of San Antonio, TX. The Alamo Plaza / Oct. 26, 1918 / 11" x 44"Panoramic Photo of San Antonio, TX. The Alamo Plaza / Oct. 26, 1918 / 11" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Goldbeck (1892-1986), Alamo Plaza (San Antonio, TX)Eugene Goldbeck (1892-1986), Alamo Plaza (San Antonio, Texas) panoramic photographic print, unframed frame: 10"h x 46"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection E. O. (Eugene Omar) Goldbeck (189See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (4) San Antonio, TX PhotographsCollection of four prints of San Antonio Fiesta scenes, to include the Alamo coronation (dated 1947), river parade (dated 1946), the Day Parade (dated 1946), the Parade of Stars (dated 1943), frame:See Sold Price
Sold2015E.O. GOLDBECK (1892-1986), TEXAS OIL FIELD PHOTOUnframed photographic print, "Pictorial Map Burkburnett, Tex. April 15, 1919" "Photo by Charles Steele, 310 1/2 W. Commerce St. San Antonio, Tx., Photo #2", printed by E.O. Goldbeck (Eugene Omar GoldbSee Sold Price
Sold2021San Antonio, TX Fiesta Centennial 1991 PosterVintage San Antonio, TX Fiesta Centennial 1991 poster, colorful, framed frame: 40 x 27"; Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. O. Goldbeck, Alamo PanoramaEugene Omar Goldbeck (Amer., 1892-1986), view of the Alamo from Alamo Plaza (San Antonio, Texas), color photograph, signed sight: 8 x 36 in., frame: 12 x 40 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Copper Light FixtureIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX), vintage punched copper light fixture, tiered ​​​​​​​48 x 28.5 x 28.5" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX), Light FixtureBeaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX), vintage light fixture, commissioned by Jim's Restaurants (a well-known San Antonio, TX eatery), ceramic 26 x 11"; We happily provide seamless shipping services on evSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.S. Lebman (San Antonio, TX) SaddleVintage H.S. Lebman of San Antonio, TX saddle, tooled leather, with stirrups 12"h x 45"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Puchard Wall Hanging ClockProvenance: Charlott's Antiques, San Antonio, TX Vintage wooden cased wall hanging clock, painted figural scene with children in field, Puchard milka bittra velma, marked Cacao Suckard on face, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Metal Chinese Rain ChimeProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Vintage metal Chinese rain chime 46"h x 28"w x 15"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (21) San Antonio Alamo MemorabiliaCollection of twenty-one pieces of vintage San Antonio memorabilia to include framed photograph of the Alamo, folder of Edison High School sweethearts, and nineteen photographs and postcards from SanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Metal Eveready Advertising Shop RackProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Vintage metal Eveready advertising shop rack, 18-plastic storage bins 9"h x 10"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Architectural Sketch, Tower Life BldgVintage architectural sketch, Tower Life Building (San Antonio, TX), framed frame: 29.5 x 29.5" Provenance: Property from the former Charlott's Antiques, est. 1966 (San Antonio, Texas) We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Theater Stage Prop, The AlamoProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Corporate Collection Vintage wooden and cardboard theater stage prop, the Alamo, hand painted 37"h x 61"w State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please emaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Vintage Porcelain German Beer SteinsProvenance: Charlott's Antiques, San Antonio, TX Lot of 9 vintage porcelain German beer steins, figural hand painted designs depicted on each mug, with metal lids 10"h x 7"w x 5"d/ largest In-house shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 Vintage Mink Fur Teddy BearsProvenance: Charlott's Antiques, San Antonio, TX Set of 5 vintage "Rare Bears", mink fur in the form of teddy bears, glass and plastic eyes and noses 9"h x 8"w x 5.5"d/ largest In-house shipping and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Beaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX) Light FixturesPair of vintage perforated ceramic pendant wall sconces by acclaimed San Antonio maker Beaumont Mood, glazed accents 15.5"h x 7"w x 4"d/ each Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection Martha Mood (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Beaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX), Light FixtureVintage perforated ceramic circular chandelier by acclaimed San Antonio maker Beaumont Mood, glazed accents 10"h x 13"d Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection Martha Mood (1908-1972), artist, phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Mexican ChandelierLarge vintage punched metal Mexican chandelier, crown mantle motif, with glass 46 x 20"; Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
1 day LeftVogt Auction Texas1960s Barnaby Conrad, "The Last Fight of Manolete", Pearl Beer Poster$250(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionspaul pressey autographed 16x20 matted photo san antonio spurs PSA/DNA #ab53612$50
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionspaul pressey autographed 16x20 matted photo san antonio spurs PSA/DNA #ab53613$50
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRobert Horry autograph "7x Champ" signed San Antonio Spurs 16x20 Photo PSA COA$130
3 days Left3 Kings Auctiontony parker autographed 8x10 photo san antonio spurs beckett BAS witness 222827$155
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionstony parker autographed 8x10 photo san antonio spurs beckett BAS witness 222826$155
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsvinny del negro signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA san antonio spurs autographed$66
5 days Left3 Kings AuctionJOFFREY LAUVERGNE signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA San Antonio Spurs Autographed$40