Sold2016Group Vintage Tins & ContainersGroup of vintage tins and containers including Harrod's biscuit tins, Victor Hugo and Lucky Strike cigarette tins, an A. Pink & Sons Ginger Beer bottle and many others. 2 1/4" high, 4 1/2" wide to 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2023TEN VINTAGE TIN EASTER EGG CANDY CONTAINERSwith lithographed children/fairy tale themes. From 2 inches to 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Tin Easter Eggs Candy ContainersWith lithographed children's fairy tale themes and artwork. All housed in an appropriate basket along with period specific Easter grasses and accompanying carrot decorations. Eggs measure from 2" to 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tin Litho Easter Candy ContainersVintage Tin Litho Easter Candy Containers. Two eggs and pail bank. Overall good condition. Eggs measure 5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Advertising Tins & ContainersA group of vintage advertising related tin cans and containers. Includes Luzianne coffee, Luters pure lard, Lucky Joe Mustard jar bank, eyelets container, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Tin Christmas Candy ContainersGroup of four lithographed tin vintage Christmas candy containers, three rectangular 2.5" x 4.5" with handles and one round container 4" diameter, all four signed TindecoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT VINTAGE CONTAINERS INCLUDING A TIN ROLL CUTBOX LOT VINTAGE CONTAINERS INCLUDING A TIN ROLL CUT TOBACCO CONTAINER AND A TROPHY TOOTHPICKS UNOPENED BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Cylinder Record ContainerVintage tin cylinder record can. Nice color lithography. Marked "sociedad phonografica espanola hugens y acosta" MADRID. Can marked Imp.F.Chamenois, Paris. Paper label on lid marked "Lohengrin DespodiSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE JUSTRITE ACETYLENE LANTERN #10IN ORIGINAL TIN CONTAINER - CHICAGO U.S.A. LANTERN 8 3/4" WITHOUT HANDLE - 15 3/4" WITH HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2017Collectibles40+ vintage collectibles: spice tins, porcelain statues & mug, glass, bottle, cast iron train, tin containers & tray & misc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 : Biscuit/ Cookie Tins and Rolling PinLot includes three vintage tins with hinged lids - Peter Rabbit, Easter Bunny, and Campfire girls and an 8 inch long, child size rolling pin/containerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Halloween Candy Containers & NoisemakersVintage Halloween decorations. Pumpkin and Witches, Tin noisemakers and candy containers. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 14: VINTAGE GLASS BUILDING CANDY CONTAINERS.Lot of 14 building vintage glass candy containers includes 12 tin buildings, 1 with glass enclosure and 1 all glass. No damage.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Each: 2 - 1/4" x 3" x 3 - 1/4".DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Hand-Carved & Painted Wood Swan PlanterVintage, the finely-detailed bird in an attack pose, with a galvanized tin plant container set between its spreading wings. 32" H X 40" L X 20.5" D. Old crack to neck and wings where they meet the bodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Pedro Tobacco Round Tin - Very ScarceThis tin is very hard to find in any condition, let alone in this condition! It is a tin litho container for Pedro Cut Plug Smoking Tobacco, manufactured by the American Tobacco Co., sSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS & CANDY CONTAINERSJAPANESE MADE CHRISTMAS VILLAGE, TIN LITHO CANDY CONTAINER BUILDINGS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of vintage Santa items including 5" house candyGroup of vintage Santa items including 5" house candy container, candy tin, book, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Borden's Farms Milk & Cream Tin Litho WagonVintage Rich Toys Tin Litho and Wood Horse Drawn Borden's Farms Milk & Cream Wagon. Comes with Borden's Advertisement. Moveable Horse Legs. Comes with 4 Milk Bottles and Carrying Containers. Has someSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Tin Tole Chinese Tea Containers Converted Into LampsPair of Large Tin Tole Chinese Tea Containers Converted Into LampsNice vintage pair of large tole painted tin tea canisters transformed into two table lamps. Dark green backgrounds with gold gilt leafSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) PIECE VINTAGE HALLOWEEN GROUPincludes 2 pumpkin candy containers (a litho tin by US Metal Toy, and a painted papier mache), a paper 'Hitchy-Witchy' ring toss game by Luhrs, and an articulated paper black cat marked Made in USASee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Six Antique/Vintage Rooster/Hen Items.Lot of Six Antique/Vintage Rooster/Hen Items. German tin rooster toys and whistle, composition hen candy containers and a pottery rooster still bank. Tallest measures 6-1/4"h. Condition: Good overall,See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Easter ItemsCollection of Vintage Easter Items. Cardboard baskets, candy containers, egg dye and trims, tins and egg pillows. Brear Rabbit advertising bottle toppers.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 18: VINTAGE GLASS CANDY CONTAINERS, MOSTLY BOATS.Lot of 18 vintage glass candy container boats consists of: (A) a rare submarine F6 with tin bottom and stack, (B) a rare boat with wooden masts and stacks and metal deck, (C) a rare globe of the worldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Glass Pumpkin Head Witch Candy Container.Original tin closure, 90% original paint remains. 5" T.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Diner Themed Cardboard And Tin Food Containers$10(1 bid)