Sold2021A CHINESE GUAN TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN PLATEH. 5 cm. L. 21.2 cm. W. 15.3 cm. Weight 350 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain plateA Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain plate H: 4.5cm Dia: 17cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Guan Ware Porcelain PlateWith flower-shape rim, the collectible Chinese Guan-type plate glazed in soft bluish gray color suffused with crackles. Approx. 6.5 inches (Diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Guan Type Porcelain PlateThe shallow circular plate with lobed rim, overall save for the footring glazed in soft gray color suffused with a matrix of black and brown crackles. 6.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Guan-Type Glazed Porcelain VaseA Chinese Guan-Type Glazed Porcelain Vase. Ht. 19.5cm, Wd. 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE RU TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN PLATEH. 2.5 cm. Diam. 19 cm. Weight 470 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE RU TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN PLATEH. 3.7 cm. Diam. 14.7 cm. Weight 240 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GE TYPE GLAZED PORCELAIN PLATEH. 4 cm. Diam. 15.3 cm. Weight 260 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Guan Type Crackle Glazed porcelain VaseChinese Guan Type Crackle Glazed porcelain Vase H:22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jun-Type Glazed Porcelain PlateA Chinese Jun-Type Glazed Porcelain Plate. Ht. 3cm, Wd. 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONG GUAN WARE PORCELAIN PLATEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 4 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Song Guan Ware Glazed Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rouSee Sold Price
Sold2023SONG GUAN WARE PORCELAIN PLATEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 4 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Song Guan Ware Glazed Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rouSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONG GUAN WARE PORCELAIN PLATEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 4 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Song Guan Ware Glazed Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush wasterChinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush waster H: 5cm Dia: 20.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain vaseChinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain vase H: 16.5cm W: 9cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiangxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush wasterChinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain brush waster H: 2.5cm Dia: 9.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plateA Chinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plate, with carved fish H: 5cm W: 20cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco mSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ding-Type White Glazed Porcelain Lobed PlateA Chinese Ding-Type White Glazed Porcelain Lobed Plate the flaring sides rising from a short straight foot ring to a five-lobed rim bounded with copper, covered overall with a warm white glaze. 13 diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Crackle Celadon Glazed VaseChinese double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of squared faceted jug form, with two flange handles; a slightly flared rim; showing a fine craquelure within the darker larger crackle;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plateChinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plate, with carved dragon H: 3.5cm W: 19cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobaccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plateChinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plate, with carved dragon H: 4cm W: 19cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plateA Chinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plate, with carved dragon H: 4cm W: 19cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobaccoSee Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Plate, Possibly Qianlong Period 或爲清$1,000(1 bid)