Sold2023York Furrier Stone Marten Fur CoatYork Furrier Stone Marten Fur Coat. This fur coat is in great used condition. There is no known damage to the coat. The coat has a hook and loop closure and a brown fabric interior. The interior has tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stone Marten Fur Coat BrownStone Marten Fur Coat Brown. This coat features two exterior pockets with one button with elastic closure. There is one button missing, but the elastic closure is still there. The interior of the coatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stone Marten Fur Coat Vintage Fashion ChudiksStone Marten Fur Coat Vintage Fashion Chudiks. This coat features a "Chudiks Birmingham" interior neck tag, a brown interior linen, two exterior pockets and three hook and clips. It is in fair used coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio and Laura Stone Marten Fur CoatGiorgio and Laura Stone Marten Fur Coat. This fur coat is in great used condition. There is no known damage to the interior or exterior of the coat. The coat has a tan colored interior lining with polSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valentino Stone Marten Fur CoatValentino Stone Marten Fur Coat. Cloverleaf lapel, cuffed sleeves, brown silk lining. Black valentino label. {Approximate dimensions: 53 3/4" long, 75" sweep, 24 1/2" sleeve length.}. Condition: Gap tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Forrest New York Marten Fur CoatMichael Forrest New York marten fur coat / jacket, collarless, one magnetic and three hook-and-loop closures, two pockets, interior lined in brown satin and with label "Michael Forrest New York" and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022NU Rosenthal Geoffrey Beene Stone Marten Fur CoatNU Rosenthal Geoffrey Beene Stone Marten Fur Coat. This fur coat is in great used condition. The coat has no known interior or exterior signs of damage to it. Coat has a tan colored interior fabric liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaques Ferber Stone Marten Full Length Fur CoatJaques Ferber Stone Marten Full Length Fur Coat. This fur coat is in great used condition. The coat has no known interior or exterior signs of damage to it. The inside of the coat has a patterned browSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage arctic fox fur coat, York FurrierVintage mcm 1960s- 1970s York Furrier since 1931 grey and white fox fur coat. Monogrammed interior RMN. Very good condition with no rips. Size M/L 40" bust, 33" length. Excellent nicely kept no tears.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lady's Half Length Genuine Fox CoatIndulge in timeless glamour with this Vintage Lady's Half-Length Genuine Fox Fur Coat by York Furrier, sized at Medium. Made from sumptuously soft fox fur, this coat offers both style and warmth, enveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Stone Marten Fur Jacket, Woman'sStone marten jacket-length coat or "chubby," vintage fur. Sleeve: 20" L; shoulders: 14" W; overall: 22.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gellert-Kaden Ladies' Brown Fur CoatGellert-Kaden (New York) ladies' designer chocolate brown fur coat with exceptional construction and lining, thirteen buttons inset with faux stones, with accompanying muff. Sleeves: 25" L; armpits: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Mink Fur Coat by J.J. Bronstein Inc.Wonderful Mink dark fur coat made by J.J. Bronstein Inc. Furriers Jamaica, NY. RS on the inside, in overall great condition. Length 38" Sleeve Length 25" Out of a New York City estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zinn’s NY Ladies Sheared Beaver Vtg Coat3/4 length sheared beaver coat, in swing coat style, c. 1960s, original furrier label sewn reads ‘ Zinn’s Furs New York. Outer pockets, embroidered name to interior reads Marilyn Lurio onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwards-Lowell Baum Marten Fur CoatEdwards-Lowell baum marten fur coat, size 4/5. Provenance: Mrs. Bertha Carp Collection, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE. Michael Forrest New York Fur Coat.A Michael Forrest ankle length fur coat possibly Russian fitch Lining has been monogrammed. Label reads, "Michael Forrest New York". The shoulder measures approx.16" lying flat, and the bust measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Philip Reiner New York Fur CoatBeautiful Philip Reiner New York Fur Coat. Diamond Stitched Pattern with Leather Trim. Cream and Brown Paisley patterned inside liner. Matching Leather Belt. Size not indicated. In excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMB Vtg Brown Stone Marten Fur Stole 5ft2in & MoreTag reads STYLED FOR AMB. Lot includes A vintage brown hued stone marten stole, 1 mink collar, & 1 mink headband. Stole Comprised of sewn together martens. Pieces have claws, faces, and appear to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brown Stone Marten Fur StoleA vintage brown hued stone marten stole. Comprised of sewn together martens. Pieces have claws, faces, and appear to have faux eyes. Measures approx. 68L x 10W in. Width measured at widest point. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Vntg Brown Stone Marten Fur Stoles W BoxA vintage brown hued stone marten stole. Comprised of sewn together martens. Pieces have claws, faces, and appear to have faux eyes. Lot includes red toned box. Largest piece Measures approx. 54L x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Stone Marten Fur ShawlsLot 2 stone marten fur shawls. Shawls are affixed with clasps and loops for fastening. Each measures approx 50 inches long, and 6.25 inches w. Wear is consistent with age and use. Fur accessories, marSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMB Vtg Brown Stone Marten Fur Stole 5ft2in & MoreTag reads STYLED FOR AMB. Lot includes A vintage brown hued stone marten stole, 1 mink collar, & 1 mink headband. Stole Comprised of sewn together martens. Pieces have claws, faces, and appear to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full Bodied Stone Marten Fur StoleFull bodied Sable fur stole in ochre, chestnut and rust orange toned fur. Stole depicts the Sable face, legs, and artificial eyes. Approximately 27 inches long. Minor wearing to stole. Sable Fur StoleSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHans Gehmicke Pelz Modellhaus Marten Fur Coat$1(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrown Rabbit Fur Coat by Arnold Constable Fifth Avenue New York$1(1 bid)