Sold2015A Rare Pair Minton Majolica ‘Putti and Pannier’ ofA Rare Pair Minton Majolica ‘Putti and Pannier’ of Sweet Meat Dishes. C.1875. Modelled as putto with goat legs and draped with vine, a large yellow basket weave pannier with turquoise interior acrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Minton Majolica Hanging Bird NestPlanter, c.1875, formed as a brown bird nest with green leaves, all supported by thick yellow rope bound with ivy and forming a high arched handle, a loop of stem forming the hanging hook, 16"h, 7"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare pair of Minton majolica vaseswith alternating four faces with pendant fruit below, foliage and leaves detail, shape no. 827, 14 1/4", ref: Majolica Mania Vol 2, p. 104See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Pair of Minton Majolica Tulipiere c.1875each modeled with five white flower holders, the green lower body with brightly colored grasses emanating from the oval pedestal base, 7 1/2" Donna and David Reis Collection Curated and catalogued bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Pair of Minton Majolica Putto Candlesticksc.1860, the opposing designs, each modeled as a cobalt fluted pedestal, bell shaped candle holders, with two draped putto dressing the column in a laurel garland, all supported on a stepped oval baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pair of Minton MajolicaRenaissance Revival Wall Brackets c.1860, 5 1/2"h, 5 1/2"w, shape no. 336, the trefoil shaped body decorated with band of cabochon over scroll edges with a mask between. Catalogued and curated by NicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pair of Minton Majolica RenaissanceRevival Fluted Snake Handled Oviform Vases c.1860,shape 703, after designs by Alfred Stevens and designed in the Italian maiolica style, the fluted bodies in mottled cobalt blue and green, the handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Extremely Rare Pair of Minton Majolica Cherub andAn Extremely Rare Pair of Minton Majolica Cherub and Basket Posy Vases c.1875 (Never seen before). Each modelled as a crouching putto with a large yellow basket harnessed to their backs with cobalt riSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare & Charming Pair of Minton Majolica Vases c.1870A Rare & Charming Pair of Minton Majolica Vases c.1870 Each modeled as a lobed quatrefoil  sky blue glazed vase and  decorated with sprays of  lily leaves and white blossoms,  the handles foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pair of Antique Minton Majolica Toby JugRare Pair of Antique Minton Majolica Toby Jug. "Lady w/ Fan". Fully Marked at the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Each-H-11.25". Provenance: From a Manhattan, NY Estate. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica pair of rare musicianmonkey toothpick/match holders, one of a lady monkey with a songbook and the other a male monkey with mandolin, professional base rim repair to lady, mandolin repair on the other; 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare pair of Minton Bachus vases 13",very unusual agate color and decoration, molded with three satyr masks with suspending rope twist swags and hanging fruit, standing on a pedestal footSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Pair of Menton Majolica Donkey Wall Appliquesc.1890, each modeled as the head of a donkey against a green leaf backplate with applied oranges with branch hanging hooks, 9" Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica cobalt rare jardinierewith lady in medallion on each side with a pair of whippet dogs, shape no. 1992, Karmason Collection; professional base rim repair, 12"h, 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Minton majolica boots matchstriker, the match holder formed as a pair riding boots and the striker as a boot scraper, all upon on mottled shaped pedestal base, shape no.498 and Minton mark to base, 4½”hSee Sold Price
2017Very Rare Minton Majolica Merman and MermaidCompotes c.1860, After a design by John Thomas Modeled as a merman and a mermaid supported by a turtle and holding a shell bowl above their heads, 12½". ( Only one of two known pairs) The design of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental RARE Minton majolicaBoar's Head tureen with rare matching fitted tray, no. 2141, 22"l, 15"w, 11 1/2"h. This is the rarest of all Minton majolica game tureens, very few are known to exist; an example is in the MAAS PowerhSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Minton majolica teapot in theform of a vulture attacking a snake, the vulture with pink neck, brown feathers with black wing tips on rock mound base, the rarest of Minton's figural majolica teapots, from the Marilyn Karmason CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental rare Minton majolica ewer,23" h, modeled with a mermaid handle, her tail wrapped around a horned bacchus mask, with laurel leaf swags running along both sides and a putto below the spout, with panels in relief to either side,See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) rare Minton majolica shell-form Jardinieres(2) rare Minton majolica shell-form Jardinieres, c. 1870, polychrome painted and tin glazed cast pottery, modeled as a single nautilus shell raised on coral branches, resting on a rock-form pedestal,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Minton Majolica Ice- Stand c.1870shape no.1146, designed in two tiers, the top a fluted dish supported by three stags heads draped with pine boughs and cones about a knopped stem and socle centre section, the below tier divided six-pSee Sold Price