Sold2024Carl Kauba, 1865-1922, Gift DancerCarl Kauba 1865-1922 Gift Dancer patinated bronze signed and titled in casting and with Western Founders mark 26 3/4 x 11 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (67.9 x 28.6 x 21 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba 'Sitting Indian' Bronze SculptureA bronze figural sculpture 'Sitting Indian' by Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) signed in casting C Kauba.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba Bronze "Sitting Indian"Carl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) "Sitting Indian," bronze with greenish brown patination, signed C. Kauba, on red marble base. Dimensions: 5.5 in.h. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba "Seated Plains Indian" Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria: 1865 - 1922) patinated bronze sculpture atop a marble base titled "Seated Plains Indian". Bears signature to base. Measures approx. 7" Tall. Provenance - Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cold Painted Bronze of an American Indian,After Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cold Painted Bronze of an American Indian, polychrome decorated standing figure, signed, ht. 9 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Native American Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria, United States, 1865-1922) bronze sculpture, Native American Indian chief on horseback, signed. Measures approximately 24-1/2" high, 18-1/2" wide, and 7" deep. Opinion of attributiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba (American/Austrian 1865–1922) Art Nouveau Bronze Dancer c1910test Carl Kauba (American/Austrian 1865–1922) Art Nouveau Bronze Dancer c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 10.5"h x 2.5"d base. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl KAUBA (1865-1922) Bonze Figure of an IndianCarl KAUBA (1865-1922 "Indian with Bow & Arrow", signed Kauba. Warm bronze Patina, mounted on a natural rock base Height 6.37 in. (16.19 cm.), Width 6.75 in. (17.14 cm.), Depth 5.5 in. (13.97 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Cold Painted Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). An Austrian patinated bronze statue. A figural Western art work depicting a recumbent Native American Indian warrior brave, modeled on a landscape rock form, lying inSee Sold Price
2023Carl Kauba Cheyenne Native Indian Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, American,1865 -1922). An antique bronze statue, Titled "Cheyenne". A western art work Depicting a Native American Indian rider on horseback, shooting bow and arrow. Artist inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Cold Painted Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). An Austrian cold painted bronze statue. A figural Western art work depicting a Native American Indian medicine man shaman animist, seated cross-legged, wearing traditSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL KAUBA - INDIAN CHIEF ON HORSE BRONZE STATUECarl Kauba American 1865-1922 - Indian Warrior Chief on Horseback Cold Painted Bronze Statue. Signed. Height 27" x Length 19" From a New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF BRONZE:Carl Kauba (Austria 1865-1922). Indian Chief running and shouting. He holds a feathered batton draped in a beaded sash which is blowing in the wind. He is dressed in a feather headdress and leather frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cold Painted Bronze Modeled Carl Kauba By Franz BergmanMagnificent rare cold painted bronze Figure of a Red Indian scout scanning the horizon Vienna, circa 1900. Model Of CARL KAUBA (1865-1922) Modelled with an axe on one hand, the other with a shield onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kauba (Austrian, 1865 - 1922) Bronze StatueStatue titled on front base "Shot in the Eye" and artist signature on side "C. Kauba" (for Carl Kauba). Statue stands approx 5" H. Believed to be a Plains Indian wearing a double eagle feather war bonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba Native American Indian BronzeTitle is Chief White Cloud. 13 1/2" tall. Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) was active/lived in Austria, United States. Carl Kauba is known for Sculpture-western figure, Native American. Austrian sculptor of WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba Native American Indian BronzeTitle is Chief White Cloud. 13" tall. Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) was active/lived in Austria, United States. Carl Kauba is known for Sculpture-western figure, Native American. Austrian sculptor of WesteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922)Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) "Indian Brave Hunting" Foundry Mark Gesghutzt on base and belly of horse.Numbered on base 2609. Nice Quality. FRANZ BERGMAN BRONZE Stamp. SEal. GeschutztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) Bronze.Chief on Horseback. 9" long 9 1/2" tall. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER KAUBA “CHIEF WHITE CLOUD” BRONZE SCULPTURE - CarlAFTER KAUBA “CHIEF WHITE CLOUD” BRONZE SCULPTURE - Carl Kauba (1865-1922) bronze restrike on black marble base with name plate plaque. Dimensions: Sculpture - 18 3/4” H x 7” W, 1 1/4” H baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian Carl Kauba, Bronze BustAntique Austrian Carl Kauba (1865-1922) Bronze Bust. Signed, beautiful piece from local Miami Collection. Approx 4in Tall. 19th Century.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain Figurine$25(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Antique Indian Orientalist Bronze by Sir Thomas Brock (British, 1847-1922) - SNAKE$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14-16thC Large Bronze Indian Bronze Buddha-Large Nagapattinam Style-Start Price Lowered$29,500