Sold2021Sports D' Hiver Sports PosterSports D' Hiver Sports Poster; Hand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered.Categories: Golden Age of Advertising. Eric de Coulon studied architecture at the ETH in Zurich before movSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French Poster, Sports D'HiverFrench School (20th century), "Sports D'Hiver," circa 1950, vintage offset lithographic poster on linen, printed in France, published by the French Government, overall (with linen): 42.75"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French Poster, Sports d'hiver en France-MegeveFrench School (20th century), "Sports d'hiver en France-Megeve," circa 1950, vintage offset lithographic poster on linen, published by Frenchc Government, printed by Braun & Cie (Paris, France), overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Color Poster, "Sports D'Hiver Dans Les Vosges,"Roger Broders (British 1883-1957) 37"h x 22 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Roger Broders 'Sports D'Hiver' travel posterAfter Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953), French travel poster titled 'Sports D'Hiver Dans Les Vosges,' depicting fashionable skiers observing a downhill skier on the snowy slopes, 38.75"h x 23.75"w siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poster: "Sports D' Hiver" (Quebec)Vintage poster "Sports D' Hiver" (Quebec Winter Sports). Loose under shrink wrap. 27 3/4" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Broders 1930s CHAMONIX MT. BLANC TOUS LES SPORTS D'HIVER Original Art Deco Sport PosterRoger Broders 1930s CHAMONIX MT. BLANC TOUS LES SPORTS D'HIVER Original Art Deco Sport PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Ski Sports d'Hiver en Auvergne :French Ski Sports d'Hiver en Auvergne : Le Mont-Dore (Puy-de-Dome), vintage French Travel poster, Printed in France, linen backed, 25 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders - St. Gervais Vtg Ski LithographROGER BRODERS (1883-1953) Vintage lithograph titled "St. Gervais-les-Bains" Text reads "Le Teleferique St Gervais Mt. D'Arbois - Tous Les Sports D'Hiver Funiculaire Teleferiques Patinoires Tremplins -See Sold Price
Sold2019French sculptural group after O. RuffonyFrench patinated metal sculptural group "Sports D'Hiver" after the original by O. Ruffony. 24 1/2"h x 10"w x 5 1/2"dSee Sold Price
2021Roger Broders - St. Gervais Vtg Ski LithographROGER BRODERS (1883-1953) Vintage lithograph titled "St. Gervais-les-Bains" Text reads "Le Teleferique St Gervais Mt. D'Arbois - Tous Les Sports D'Hiver Funiculaire Teleferiques Patinoires Tremplins -See Sold Price
Sold2023PROOF Sports D'hiver by Eric de CoulonPROOF Sports D'hiver by Eric de Coulonis a hand pulled fine art lithograph on an antique French Marinoni Voirin printing press on Rives BFK cotton paper. This is not a reprint or reproduction. ItSee Sold Price
2020Ungaro, ski suitUngaro sport d'hiver, Paris yellow polka dot ski suit with roses ?Size 42 Date: 1980 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022FS HOME COLLECTIONS Down Throw PillowDown throw pillow. Label inside of pillow cover reads as FS HOME COLLECTIONS. Depicts two people playing hockey. Reads as Chemi. De Fer does Alpes, Sports D Hiver, Concours de Latin Ski Luge, AltitudeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FS HOME COLLECTIONS Down Throw PillowDown throw pillow. Label inside of pillow cover reads as FS HOME COLLECTIONS. Depicts two people playing hockey. Reads as Chemi. De Fer does Alpes, Sports D Hiver, Concours de Latin Ski Luge, AltitudeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sport Poster Munich Olympics 1972 - PodiumSport Poster Munich Olympics 1972 - Podium Sport Poster advertising the 1972 Summer Olympics in Munich (Olympische Spiele Munchen). Good condition, creases in left and right margins. This Munich OlympSee Sold Price
Sold2023(39)1980s-90s 49ers Magazines, Book, (4)Posters - (22)Sports Illustrated, (1)Sports Illustrated(39)1980s-90s 49ers Magazines, Book, (4)Posters - (22)Sports Illustrated, (1)Sports Illustrated Hardcover Pro Football 89-90, (1)2010 Gameday, 49ers Collection Edition + More, (4)NFL Posters & - SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1910s Carl Moos Winter Sports Poster HeneMoos, Carl Franz 1878 - 1959 Julius Henel Sportbekleidung Lithograph 1911 48.8 x 36.2 in. (124 x 92 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (A-) was folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sports Poster LotGreat lot of signed and unsigned sports posters. Many stars including Troy Aikman, Shaq, Pete Rose, Carl Yastrzemski, Hank Aaron, Larry Bird, Mel Renfro, and many more unsigned posters.See Sold Price
Sold2022Taos for Snow. 1960s. Winter sports poster advertisingTaos for Snow. 1960s. Winter sports poster advertising Taos Ski Valley, with a photograph of a ski lift, lettering in white and black against a red background. 30 x 21”. Linen backed. Repaired tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Negro League Sports Posters1) 22" t x 14" w framed poster of night baseball under flood lights. Phila. colored Giants will play the Plainfield Pirates, 1949, promoter from Pottsville Pa. Poster depicts image of African-AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022"MVP" Kobe Bryant Sports Poster"MVP" Kobe Bryant Sports Poster; MVP; By Shepard Fairey is a limited edition lithograph/serigraph (mixed-media), fine art print pulled at S2 Edition In Las Vegas in 2007. Each sheet measures 20x30 HanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnson vs Cravan Sports PosterJohnson vs Cravan Sports Poster; Fine art lithograph, hand-pulled on an antique press. Includes certificate of authenticity.Categories: Golden Age of Advertising, Leisure Posters. On April 23, 1916, JSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt Auctions72 Dolphins Autographed 16x20 Super Bowl Poster with 20 Signatures$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax Signed Canvas Lithograph 30x44 Original JSA Authenticated Dodgers$10