Sold2021Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Two WomenLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Two Women acrylic on canvas signed de Mayo (upper left) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis DeMayo, Two ParrotsLouis DeMayo(American 1926 – 2016)Two Parrotsacrylic on canvassigned upper left: de mayoinscribed verso: To Ginny and Clayt Rein from Louis de mayo20 x 20 in. (50.80 x 50.80 cm.) Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Untitled (FourLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Untitled (Four Striped Blankets) oil on canvas signed de Mayo (upper left) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
2018Louis De Mayo 22 x 30 inchesLouis De Mayo (american, 1926-2016) Mid-Day, serigraph, edition 43/100, signed de Mayo (upper right) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) ParrotsLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Parrots oil on canvas signed de Mayo (upper left) 20 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis De Mayo 'Navajo Couple'Louis De Mayo (American, 1926 - 2016) 'Navajo Couple' 1981; Serigraph ed. 24 of 100; 28.75 x 22.25 (in); Signed in pencil De Mayo, upper right. C.G. Rein Galleries tag, verso. Titled in pencil, upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis De Mayo 'Navajo Man'Louis De Mayo (American, 1926 - 2016) 'Navajo Man' 1981; Serigraph ed. 34 of 75; 28.75 x 22.25 (in); Signed in pencil De Mayo, upper right. Titled in pencil, upper left. Publisher's blindstamp, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis De Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Mid-DayLouis De Mayo(American, 1926-2016)Mid-Day, serigraph, edition 43/100, signed de Mayo (upper right)22 x 30 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS DE MAYO (1926-2016) ACRYLIC ON CANVASLouis De Mayo (1926-2016) Late 20th Century The original painting, a portrait of a woman in banded blanket, is signed upper right. Overall framed size measures 25.25 x 25.25 inches. Be aware that inteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Louis De Mayo, Native AmericanMan with hat. (American 1926-2016) 36"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Works of Art, Louis De Mayo(American, b. 1926), comprising, a lithograph titled "Stranger in Taos," numbered 33/90, and an acrylic on paper titled "Eufemio Zapata," both signed in pencil. Paper Size: 26-1/2"h x 41"w and 18"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis De Mayo (1926 - 2016) WatercolorA small abstract work, signed and dated for 1957 at the lower left. Dimensions: Sight is 6" x 7", the frame 7 1/2" x 9". See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis De Mayo Strangers in TaosLouis De Mayo (American, 1926) Strangers in Taos Serigraph ed. 57 of 90 Signed in pencil De Mayo, upper right Printed and published by Tamarind InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS DE MAYO (American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "GatheringLOUIS DE MAYO (American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Gathering of Four," acrylic on canvas, signed U/L. 23 1/2" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2022W/C COLLAGE ABSTRACT SIGNED DE MAYO (LOUIS 1926 - 2016W/C COLLAGE ABSTRACT SIGNED DE MAYO (LOUIS 1926 - 2016 PHILA.) DATED 1963, H. 10 1/2, W. 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis De Mayo (American, 1926-2016) 22 Etchings, Volkswagen Beetle & ButterflyDescription: A group of approximately 22 etchings depicting a Volkswagen Beatle and butterfly (two are hand colored with a green vehicle) by Southwest artist Louis de Mayo, who was born in PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carolyn Plochmann (American, b. 1926)Carolyn Plochmann (American, b. 1926) Two Women oil on board signed (lower right) 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burdick (American, 1924-2016) Two Works.Charles Burdick (American, 1924-2016) Two Works. Including 'Woman Riding on a Centaur' and 'Mermaid and Unicorn', both watercolors, signed lower right Larger: 11" x 7 1/2" Frame: 16 1/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Two WomenWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Two Womenlithograph, 1973, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 92/100, published by Styria Studio, New York and with their blindstamp at lower right, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan De Ruth Czech/American, 1922-1991 Two Women in BlueJan De Ruth Czech/American, 1922-1991 Two Women in Blue Signed Jan De Ruth (ll) Oil on canvas 40 x 32 inches (101.6 x 81.3 cm) CSee Sold Price