Sold2021Russell Chatham (American, b. 1939) SunsetRussell Chatham (American, b. 1939) Sunset lithograph 34 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Missouri:Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Missouri: Headwaters Series. The complete set of twelve color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, dated 1985-1987, and numbered 14/275, unframed Each: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) LandscapeRussell Chatham, a lithograph on paper titled "Snowy March Evening", monogrammed, numbered 50/275, and dated 1997 in pencil Dimensions:46.5" H x 57" W framed, 33.5" H x 44" W sheet. Provenance:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSELL CHATHAM (American b. 1939) A LITHOGRAPH, "Late RUSSELL CHATHAM (American b. 1939) A LITHOGRAPH, "Late Winter," artist's proof on paper, signed L/R. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Including 'Summer Evening, Twilight' and 'Harbor Evening', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1987 anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. 'Champagne Point' and 'Spring Morning', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1988, and numbered 105/275See Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Including 'Harbor Evening' and 'January Evening', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1988, and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russell Chatham, "February Afternoon" lithographRussell Chatham, American, b. 1939, "February Afternoon", 1996, lithograph, 56/275, signed, titled, dated and numbered (AM) (CELA7407) (CELA) Dimensions:22" x 26"; framed 31" x 35" Condition:In excellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russell Chatham, "Winter Light", lithographRussell Chatham, American, b. 1939, "Winter Light", 1992, lithograph, 181/275, signed, titled, dated and numbered (AM) (CELA7411) (CELA) Dimensions:34" x 44.5"; framed 43" x 54" Condition:In excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham, color lithographRussell Chatham, color lithograph, Russell Chatham (American, b. 1939), Large landscape, 1991, color lithograph, monogrammed and numbered (74/275), 34"h x 44"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham, color lithographRussell Chatham, color lithograph, Russell Chatham (American, b. 1939), Landscape with low horizon, 1991, color lithograph, monogramed and numbered (110/275), 22"h x 34"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1938) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1938) Two Works. Including 'Suce Creek' and 'January Evening', both color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, dated 1981 and 1988, and numbered 122/275 and 105/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Chatham (b. 1939) color etching "Sundown"Russell Chatham (b. 1939) color etching "Sundown". 1984, 53/200 signed bottom right. Provenance: Union Square Graphics Company, San Francisco , Ca; owners collection after store closed. Unframed sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL CHATHAM (1939-2019) NEW ZEALAND TRIPTYCHFramed lithograph on paper triptych, "New Zealand Suite," signed lower right, Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019), numbered 121/ 175, dated 1989, each sheet: approx 27.75"h, 21.75"w, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) Winter Sunrise,Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) Winter Sunrise, Artist's Proof, 1995 lithograph initialed, numbered and dated (lower right) 34 x 44 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL CHATHAM (AMERICAN, 1939-2019)Russell ChathamAmerican, 1939-2019May - Missouri Headwaters Suite, 1985LithographHand signed lower right, dated, and editioned 112/275. Misty landscape overlooking pastures separated by forests. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) Group of TwoRussell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) Group of Two Russell Chatham Lithographs lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Chatham Farmland LithographRussell Chatham (American, 1939-2019). Lithograph on paper depicting a hazy farmland scene with three cows grazing along the left and a densely forested area over the horizon. Editioned "Printer'See Sold Price
Sold2020Russelll Chatham lithographRussell Chatham (American 1939-2019)- ''Montana Valley''- lithograph in color, 1982, monogrammed, dated and numbered 83/135 in pencil, from the 'Yellowstone River' suite, very good condition. 19 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) Group of TwoRussell Chatham (American, 1939-2019)Group of Two Russell Chatham Lithographs lithograph signed, titled, and dated at lower print22 inches height x 26 inches width, 10 inches height x 14 1/8th inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Chatham: Evening, MontanaRussell Chatham (American, 1939 - 2019): Evening, Montana. Lithograph, Artist proof/4 1995 (in pencil lower right), mounted to mat, unframed. Chatham's paintings focus on the landscape of his surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Russell ChathamRussell Chatham (American, 1939-2019), Untitled (Landscape), 1990, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 214/275, sheet (unframed): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) Attributed, LithographLithograph on paper, artist proof, Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) attributed, "Mt Delano in Late Winter" c. 1992, pencil signed at lower right corner, unframed; good condition- General marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) Attributed, LithographLithograph on paper, 136 of 375, Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019) attributed, "January Afternoon in the Gallatin Valley" c. 2004, pencil signed at lower right corner, unframed; good condition- GeSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRUSSELL CHATHAM Signed OLD HOMESTEAD FARM Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITION$50
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masonite$150