2024Amazing Arthur Garfield Dove Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Arthur Garfield Dove, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. Frame: 43 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1880 - 1946. Born in Canandaigua, upstate New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$9,000MEASUREMENTS:23"HX29"W FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Arthur Garfield Dove was an American artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$22,000MEASUREMENTS:22"HX26"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Arthur Garfield Dove was an American artist. An early American modernist, he is often considered the first American abstract painter. DovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Dove - Mixed media on paper 10" x 13"Frame: 18" x 21" Shipping in USA $ 90 Arthur Garfield Dove was an American artist. An early American modernist, he is often considered the first American abstract painter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Firefighters, mixed media on boardARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Firefighters, charcoal, watercolor, and gouache on illustration board, (approximate dimensions - sight: 11-7/8 x 17 inches, board: 14 x 19-7/8 inches), sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR DOVE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERArthur Dove, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements:17"WX21"H framed, ok condition Biography: Arthur Garfield Dove was an American artist. An early American modernist, he is ofteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Arthur Osver Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Arthur Osver, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 39 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. It is missing the glass. Biography: 1912 - 2006. In 1940, Arthur Osver settledSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Arthur Garfield Dove measurements: 27"hx33"w framed, good condirtion, no coa, private collection, Arthur Garfield Dove was an American artist. An early American modernist, he is often coSee Sold Price
Sold2018KAREL APPEL ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$20,000KAREL APPEL ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$20,000/signed "K. Appel" in the bottom/37 inches high and 29 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 29.5 inches high and 23.5 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$6,000SIGNED PAUL KLEE, 20'HX16"W FRAMED NEAR MINT CONDITION/PAUL KLEE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$6,000See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RENE MAGRITTE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERMan in bowler hat with dove mixed media painting on paper after Rene Magritte. Signed upper right. Measures 13" x 8 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR WILLIAM BROWN Mixed media on paperARTHUR WILLIAM BROWN (1881 - 1966) "Mr. Tutt," 1940 (framed) Mixed media on paper Signed, dated and inscribed "To Harry W. Eidelberg" 11 1/8" x 11 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Martin Eidelberg, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR KRAFT (1922-1977) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERSigned 'A. Kraft' in the lower right corner. Sheet measures 5 x 8 inches, 11.5 x 14.5 inch mat. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Dove; American Modernist Watercolor SignedArthur Dove; American Modernist Watercolor Signed . Arthur Garfield Dove (1880 - 1946) watercolor on paper. Factory in Landscape. Signed lower center; 8in. X 10.5in.(image), 14.25in. X 17.25in.(framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group Lot of Art, to include Barbara Strawser (20th/21st century), Dove and Black Bird, mixedLarge Group Lot of Art, to include Barbara Strawser (20th/21st century), Dove and Black Bird, mixed media on paper, signed lower left Barbara Strawser, sight size 19" x 14.75"; a watercolor of a womanSee Sold Price
2023ARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (1880-1946) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Arthur Garfield Dove, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:34"HX40"W framed, mint condition Biography:Arthur Garfield Dove was an American artist. An early American modernSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Arthur Bischoff (1864 - 1929) AustriaFranz Arthur Bischoff (1864 - 1929) Austria Mixed Media on Paper Measure 10"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 15 1/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life and harbor view painting BiograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Garfield Dove (1880 - 1946) AmericanArthur Garfield Dove (1880 - 1946) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 15 1/2"in H x 19"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 27"in W with frame Known for: Abstract botanic landscape painting Biography: Born in CanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Garfield Dove (1880-1946) WatercolorWatercolor on paper, Evening Sky with Clouds, signed* (Arthur Garfield Dove, 1880-1946). 4 7/8 x 6 7/8 inches. Very good condition (some mold on reverse). Unframed.Provenance: P. Broder, Short Hills,See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Restaurant Scene, charcoal on paperARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Restaurant Scene, charcoal on heavy stock paper, (approximate dimensions - sight: 18-1/8 x 14-7/8 inches, sheet: 22 x 15 inches), signed lower right. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, two illustrations on paperARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Two Seated Boys with Their Arms Up, charcoal and ink wash on paper, signed at lower right, [sight: 15 x 10-3/8 inches]; and Artist Painting a Zebra, grapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur G. Dove, Man in Pilot Seat, charcoal on paperARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE (American/NY, 1880-1946), Man in Pilot Seat, charcoal and ink wash on heavy stock paper mounted on board, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 17-1/4 x 14-7/8 inches, sight: 22 x 16-3See Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a landscape composition of dawn. Signed Dove on the lower right corner. Inscribed ARTHUR GARFIELD DOVE and 52 below on verso. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTSSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Arthur Wilson (1886 – 1970) Art Deco Illustration$200